Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1, 2022

Fordan Amatőr Series 2022 - #6 verseny

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tamás Frazon
6 (5/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
15
2 Botond Lendvai
6 (4/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
12
3 Balàzs Sáfárik
6 (4/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
4 Dávid Lipcsei
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
9
5 Jenő Somogyi
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
7
5 Bálint Czeider
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
7
5 Levente Szőts
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
7
5 Ágoston Papp
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
7
9 Csaba Herkovics
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5
Show more
9 Laszlo Rinkoczi
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
9 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
9 András Varga
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
13 Balázs Bence Fata
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
13 Antal Jankovics
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
13 Lajos Kiss
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
13 Bernáth Atilla
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
17 István Porkoláb
4 (0/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
3
Starts Jun 1, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Fordan Amatőr Series
Organizer Pool Szakág
Contact Gábor Petre (cowek24@gmail.com)
More info
Fordan Amatőr 2022 Series VI.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Levente Szőts 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Balàzs Sáfárik 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
3 Csaba Herkovics 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Antal Jankovics 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 István Porkoláb 4 0 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jenő Somogyi 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Tamás Frazon 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 András Varga 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Bernáth Atilla 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bálint Czeider 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Ágoston Papp 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Balázs Bence Fata 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dávid Lipcsei 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Botond Lendvai 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Laszlo Rinkoczi 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Lajos Kiss 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 17:10  Table 15
2-A   
Hungary
István Porkoláb
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 17:10  Table 14
3-B   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
András Varga
Wed 17:10  Table 13
4-B   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 17:10  Table 12
5-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Balázs Bence Fata
Wed 17:11  Table 8
6-C   
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:11  Table 7
7-D   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Wed 17:11  Table 6
8-D   
Hungary
Laszlo Rinkoczi
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 17:11  Table 2

Round 2

9-A   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 17:41  Table 14
10-A   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 17:35  Table 15
11-B   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 17:43  Table 13
12-B   
Hungary
András Varga
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Wed 17:46  Table 12
13-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:48  Table 7
14-C   
Hungary
Balázs Bence Fata
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Wed 17:48  Table 8
15-D   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 17:54  Table 6
16-D   
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Hungary
Laszlo Rinkoczi
Wed 17:54  Table 2

Round 3

17-A   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 18:11  Table 15
18-A   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
István Porkoláb
Wed 18:09  Table 14
19-B   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Wed 18:14  Table 12
20-B   
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Hungary
András Varga
Wed 18:15  Table 13
21-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Wed 18:15  Table 8
22-C   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Balázs Bence Fata
Wed 18:26  Table 7
23-D   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Laszlo Rinkoczi
Wed 18:13  Table 2
24-D   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Wed 18:13  Table 6

Round 4

25-A   
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Hungary
István Porkoláb
Wed 19:26  Table 14
26-A   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Wed 19:26  Table 15

Round 5

27-A   
Hungary
István Porkoláb
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Wed 18:42  Table 14
28-A   
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 18:42  Table 13

Quarter final

29   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Wed 19:55  Table 14
30   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 19:56  Table 7
31   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Wed 19:55  Table 15
32   
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 19:55  Table 13

Semi final

33   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 20:29  Table 14
34   
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 20:29  Table 7

Final

35   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Botond Lendvai
Wed 21:13  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants