Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2022

VIII. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd bajnokság 4. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Miloje Bunyevácz
8 (8/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
15
2 Zsuzsanna Csurgó
7 (6/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
12
3 Péter Gaál
7 (5/2) 19 (13/6)
68%
10
4 Zoltán Soós
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
7 (5/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
9
5 Zoltán Fekete
6 (4/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
7
5 Gábor Morvai
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
7
5 Roland Szűcs
6 (4/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
7
5 Attila Halász
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
7
9 Sándor Király
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
5
Show more
9 Borka Balázs
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
5
9 Károly Tulkán
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5
9 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
9 Tamás Hürkecz
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 János Magyar
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
9 Bujdosó Zoltán
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
5
9 István Rúzsa
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
5
17 Benedek Gellért
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Béla Baga
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
3
17 Kitti Jakus
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
3
17 Sámuel Nemes
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
3
17 Ádám Erdész
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
3
22 Tibor Roszinszky
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
3
22 Roland Romics
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
3
22 Dániel Kiss
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
3
22 Sándor Rádai
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
3
22 József Szél
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
3
22 Imre Pesti
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
3
22 Zoltán Szegedi
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
29 János Gyimóthi
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
2
29 Alex Kollár
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
2
29 Patrik Kollár
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
2
29 Ferenc Vigh
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
2
29 Imre Bodó
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
29 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
2
Starts Mar 5, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (34 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings VIII. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd Bajnokság összesített ranglista
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Norbert Nacsa (nacsanorbert96@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 István Rúzsa 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Tamás Hürkecz 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Zoltán Fekete 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
4 Sándor Rádai 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Patrik Kollár 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Miloje Bunyevácz 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Péter Gaál 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Ádám Erdész 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Imre Pesti 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Ferenc Vigh 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Halász 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Roland Szűcs 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Zoltán Soós 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Tibor Roszinszky 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Imre Bodó 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bujdosó Zoltán 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Borka Balázs 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Benedek Gellért 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Dániel Kiss 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 János Gyimóthi 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Greguska 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Gábor Morvai 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Béla Baga 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Zoltán Szegedi 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Alex Kollár 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsuzsanna Csurgó 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 János Magyar 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Kitti Jakus 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Roland Romics 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Károly Tulkán 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Sándor Király 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
3 Sámuel Nemes 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 József Szél 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Sándor Rádai
Hungary
István Rúzsa
Sat 11:37  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Tamás Hürkecz
Hungary
Patrik Kollár
Sat 11:37  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 11:37  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Ferenc Vigh
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 11:37  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 11:37  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Tibor Roszinszky
Sat 11:38  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Hungary
Dániel Kiss
Sat 11:38  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Benedek Gellért
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Sat 11:38  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 11:38  Table 9
10-E   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Sat 11:38  Table 10
11-F   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Roland Romics
Sat 11:38  Table 11
12-F   
Hungary
János Magyar
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Sat 11:38  Table 12
13-G   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 11:38  Table 13
14-G   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Sat 11:38  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 2
15-A   
Hungary
István Rúzsa
Hungary
Patrik Kollár
Sat 12:21  Table 14
16-A   
Hungary
Sándor Rádai
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 12:21  Table 13
17-B   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 12:21  Table 12
18-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Sat 12:21  Table 11
19-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Tibor Roszinszky
Sat 12:21  Table 10
20-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 12:21  Table 9
21-D   
Hungary
Dániel Kiss
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Sat 12:21  Table 8
22-D   
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Sat 12:21  Table 7
23-E   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Sat 12:21  Table 6
24-E   
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Sat 12:21  Table 5
25-F   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Sat 12:21  Table 4
26-F   
Hungary
Roland Romics
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 12:21  Table 3
27-G   
Hungary
József Szél
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Sat 12:21  Table 2
28-G   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Sándor Király
Sat 12:21  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
29-A   
Hungary
Patrik Kollár
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 13:05  Table 1
30-A   
Hungary
István Rúzsa
Hungary
Tamás Hürkecz
Sat 13:05  Table 2
31-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Sat 13:05  Table 3
32-B   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Ferenc Vigh
Sat 13:05  Table 4
33-C   
Hungary
Tibor Roszinszky
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 13:05  Table 5
34-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 13:05  Table 6
35-D   
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Sat 13:05  Table 7
36-D   
Hungary
Dániel Kiss
Hungary
Benedek Gellért
Sat 13:05  Table 8
37-E   
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Sat 13:05  Table 9
38-E   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Béla Baga
Sat 13:05  Table 10
39-F   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 13:05  Table 11
40-F   
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Hungary
Roland Romics
Sat 13:05  Table 12
41-G   
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Hungary
Sándor Király
Sat 13:05  Table 13
42-G   
Hungary
József Szél
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 13:05  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 2
43-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Tamás Hürkecz
Sat 14:02  Table 14
44-A   
Hungary
Patrik Kollár
Hungary
Sándor Rádai
Sat 14:02  Table 11
45-B   
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Hungary
Ferenc Vigh
Sat 14:02  Table 10
46-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 14:02  Table 9
47-C   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 14:02  Table 8
48-C   
Hungary
Tibor Roszinszky
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 14:02  Table 7
49-D   
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Hungary
Benedek Gellért
Sat 14:02  Table 6
50-D   
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 14:02  Table 5
51-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Béla Baga
Sat 14:02  Table 4
52-E   
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Sat 14:02  Table 3
53-G   
Hungary
Sándor Király
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 14:02  Table 2
54-G   
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 14:02  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 2
55-A   
Hungary
Tamás Hürkecz
Hungary
Sándor Rádai
Sat 14:43  Table 1
56-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
István Rúzsa
Sat 14:43  Table 2
57-B   
Hungary
Ferenc Vigh
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 14:43  Table 3
58-B   
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 14:43  Table 4
59-C   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 14:43  Table 5
60-C   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 14:43  Table 6
61-D   
Hungary
Benedek Gellért
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 14:43  Table 7
62-D   
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Hungary
Dániel Kiss
Sat 14:43  Table 8
63-E   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Sat 14:43  Table 9
64-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 14:43  Table 10
65-G   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 14:43  Table 11
66-G   
Hungary
Sándor Király
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 14:43  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 2
67   
Hungary
István Rúzsa
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 15:39  Table 1
68   
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Hungary
Tamás Hürkecz
Sat 15:39  Table 2
69   
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 15:39  Table 3
70   
Hungary
Sándor Király
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 15:39  Table 4
71   
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Sat 15:39  Table 5
72   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 15:39  Table 6
73   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Sat 15:39  Table 7
74   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 15:39  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
75   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Gábor Morvai
Sat 16:25  Table 2
76   
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 16:25  Table 3
77   
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 16:25  Table 4
78   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 16:25  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 3
79   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Sat 17:11  Table 4
80   
Hungary
Péter Gaál
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 17:12  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
81   
Hungary
Zsuzsanna Csurgó
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 18:21  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants