Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12, 2020

COVID KILLER CUP

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tamás Balla
6 (6/0) 34 (27/7)
79%
15
2 Péter Bálint
6 (5/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
12
3 Csaba Nagy
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
10
3 Péter Ujfalusi
5 (4/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
10
5 Balázs Babecz
5 (3/2) 28 (18/10)
64%
7
5 Süli Zsolt
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
7
5 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
5 (3/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
7
5 Mihály Szalai
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
7
9 Zoltán Derék
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
5
Show more
9 Brunó Savanya
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5
9 Zoltán Madura
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
9 Daniel Laszlo
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5
13 Steinecker Péter
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
4
13 Géza Csüllög
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
4
13 Kovács Zsolt
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
13 Gábor Antal
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
4
17 András Hajdú
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
3
17 Attila Papp
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
3
17 Zsolt Vajna
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
3
17 Károly Tulkán
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
3
17 Bendegúz Szénási
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
3
17 Kitti Jakus
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
3
17 Tamás Sándor
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
3
Entry deadline May 12, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Tue 18:29  Table 1
2   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Walk Over
 
3   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Tue 18:29  Table 2
4   
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Tue 18:29  Table 3
5   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Tue 18:29  Table 4
6   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Tue 18:29  Table 5
7   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Tue 18:29  Table 6
8   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
András Hajdú
Tue 18:29  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Tue 18:35  Table 1
10   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Tue 18:29  Table 8
11   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Tue 18:51  Table 2
12   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Tue 18:40  Table 3
13   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Tue 18:44  Table 4
14   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Tue 18:37  Table 5
15   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Tue 18:30  Table 6
16   
Hungary
András Hajdú
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Tue 18:44  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
András Hajdú
Tue 19:17  Table 7
18   
Walk Over
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
 
19   
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Tue 19:08  Table 6
20   
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Tue 19:14  Table 4
21   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Tue 19:07  Table 3
22   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Attila Papp
Tue 20:22  Table 2
23   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Tue 18:56  Table 8
24   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Tue 19:22  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Tue 20:02  Table 7
26   
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Tue 19:55  Table 5
27   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Tue 20:23  Table 4
28   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Tue 20:03  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 4
29   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Tue 19:22  Table 8
30   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Tue 20:16  Table 8
31   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Tue 19:45  Table 3
32   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Tue 19:20  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Tue 21:01 
34   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Tue 20:41  Table 5
35   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Tue 20:43  Table 3
36   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Tue 20:42  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Tue 21:47  Table 3
38   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Tue 21:47  Table 4
39   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Tue 21:47  Table 5
40   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Tue 21:48  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Tue 22:37  Table 4
42   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Tue 22:50  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
43   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Wed 00:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants