Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 6 - July 7, 2024

8. Legends Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hungary Bence Varga
7 (7/0) 55 (47/8)
85%
2 Hungary Csaba Nagy
7 (6/1) 66 (42/24)
64%
3 Slovakia Bence Molnár
6 (5/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
3 Hungary Daniel Laszlo
6 (5/1) 56 (36/20)
64%
5 Hungary Balázs Babecz
5 (2/3) 48 (21/27)
44%
5 Hungary Péter Ujfalusi
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Hungary Gergő Koós
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
5 Hungary Zsolt Bedő
5 (4/1) 41 (28/13)
68%
9 Hungary Gróf Zoltán
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
Show more
9 Hungary Imre Molnár
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Hungary Róbert Baláti
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Hungary Gergely Pieler
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Hungary Zoltán Haller
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Hungary Gábor Kiss
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Hungary Mihály Szalai
4 (2/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Hungary Zsolt Kovács
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
17 Hungary Patrik Pelt
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Hungary Imrei Ferenc
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Hungary Zoltán Novák
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Hungary Miklós Kecskés
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Hungary Tornai Domonkos
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Hungary Csaba Jéhn
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Hungary Gábor Fauszt
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Hungary Norman Bőke
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Hungary Pataki Tamás
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Hungary Zoltán Derék
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
25 Hungary Zsolt Süli
3 (0/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
25 Hungary Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
25 Hungary Lajos Horváth
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
25 Hungary Tamás Horváth
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Hungary László Szántner
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
25 Hungary Boros Ákos
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
Starts Jul 6, 2024, 10:00 AM Until Jul 7, 2024 (local time)
Entry open from Jun 8, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jul 6, 2024, 9:55 AM (local time)
Organizer Zalaegerszegi Biliárd Sportegyesület and MBSZ Pool Szakág
Contact Imre Molnár (mim.molnarimre@gmail.com, +36309943400)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
More info
Ami fontos: 9-es játék, győztes kezd, 1-es tőponton, háromgolyós szabály játszik. Nevezési díj 10.000 Ft, ami - a kupák árának kivételével - teljes mértékben visszaosztásra kerül!!!
Dresscode nincs, de kulturáltan, szóval papucsot, melegítőt azért ne.
Dupla KO, 24 indulóig egyenes ág 8 fő, felette 16 fő. 7 nyert, vigaszág 6 nyert, elődöntő 9, döntő 11 nyert. Vasárnap 8, vagy 16 játszik.
Klíma van! És mind a hat asztalon friss, ropogós Simonis 860 HR posztó! 😊

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bence Molnár 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 3
2 Róbert Baláti 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Norman Bőke 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1
4 Tamás Horváth 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Bedő 3 3 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Imre Molnár 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 2
3 Zoltán Novák 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 László Szántner 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bence Varga 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Gábor Kiss 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Imrei Ferenc 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Boros Ákos 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gergely Pieler 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mihály Szalai 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 2
3 Miklós Kecskés 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1
4 Zoltán Derék 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Zsolt Kovács 3 2 0 1 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
3 Gábor Fauszt 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Zsolt Süli 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gróf Zoltán 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 0 0 0 0.783 3
2 Péter Ujfalusi 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 2
3 Tornai Domonkos 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Lajos Horváth 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Haller 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Gergő Koós 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Patrik Pelt 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Pataki Tamás 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Laszlo 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Balázs Babecz 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
3 Csaba Jéhn 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Bertold Boldizsár Borbás 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Sat 10:56  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Tamás Horváth
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Sat 10:56  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Sat 10:55  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
László Szántner
Sat 10:56  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Sat 10:56  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Boros Ákos
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 10:56  Table 3
7-D   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sat 11:14  Table 4
8-D   
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 11:15  Table 1
9-E   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 11:20  Table 5
10-E   
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 11:23  Table 2
11-F   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 11:38  Table 6
12-F   
Hungary
Lajos Horváth
Hungary
Tornai Domonkos
Sat 11:47  Table 4
13-G   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 11:54  Table 5
14-G   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sat 12:02  Table 3
15-H   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
Sat 10:56  Table 6
16-H   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sat 12:03  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 6
17-A   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Sat 12:43  Table 6
18-A   
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Hungary
Tamás Horváth
Sat 12:07  Table 2
19-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
László Szántner
Sat 12:39  Table 4
20-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 12:57  Table 3
21-C   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 13:12  Table 2
22-C   
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Hungary
Boros Ákos
Sat 13:22  Table 4
23-D   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 13:24  Table 5
24-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Sat 13:31  Table 3
25-E   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 13:24  Table 6
26-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Sat 13:40  Table 2
27-F   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Tornai Domonkos
Sat 14:08  Table 6
28-F   
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Hungary
Lajos Horváth
Sat 14:33  Table 5
29-G   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sat 14:39  Table 3
30-G   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sat 14:48  Table 6
31-H   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sat 15:40  Table 3
32-H   
Hungary
Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 12:58  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
33-A   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Tamás Horváth
Sat 13:54  Table 1
34-A   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Sat 14:58  Table 2
35-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 15:09  Table 1
36-B   
Hungary
László Szántner
Hungary
Zoltán Novák
Sat 15:37  Table 1
37-C   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Boros Ákos
Sat 15:50  Table 6
38-C   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Sat 15:13  Table 5
39-D   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Sat 15:59  Table 2
40-D   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sat 16:03  Table 5
41-E   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Sat 15:34  Table 4
42-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 16:10  Table 4
43-F   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Lajos Horváth
Sat 16:21  Table 6
44-F   
Hungary
Tornai Domonkos
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 16:35  Table 2
45-G   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sat 16:35  Table 1
46-G   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 16:47  Table 6
47-H   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 17:01  Table 3
48-H   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
Sat 14:21  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sun 10:52  Table 5
50   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sun 10:06  Table 1
51   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sun 10:06  Table 2
52   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 10:06  Table 3
53   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 10:06  Table 4
54   
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 10:58  Table 2
55   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 10:06  Table 5
56   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 10:06  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sun 11:59  Table 1
58   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 11:59  Table 5
59   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 11:59  Table 6
60   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Sun 11:59  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Slovakia
Bence Molnár
Hungary
Bence Varga
Sun 13:15  Table 5
62   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Sun 13:15  Table 6

Final

Race to 11
63   
Hungary
Bence Varga
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:50  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants