Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3 - September 4, 2022

8-as OB (2022)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Habó
7 (6/1) 73 (45/28)
62%
150
2 Tibor Mirk Ifj.
6 (5/1) 57 (39/18)
68%
130
3 Péter Bálint
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
105
3 Suto Zoltan
5 (4/1) 58 (32/26)
55%
105
5 Gábor Erdélyi
5 (3/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
90
5 Csaba Bognár
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
90
5 Péter Ujfalusi
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
90
5 Attila Gémes
5 (3/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
90
9 Tibor Németh
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
70
Show more
9 Zsolt Cserháti
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
70
9 Zsolt Süli
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
70
9 Molnár László Milán
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
70
9 Gábor Petre
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
70
9 Obendorfer Attila
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
70
9 Csaba Jéhn
4 (2/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
70
9 Dániel László
4 (2/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
70
17 Gábor Luca
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
50
17 Patrik Pelt
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
50
17 Tibor Mirk Id.
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
50
17 Tamás Spitzer
3 (1/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
50
17 Radics Roland
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
50
17 Mihály Farkas
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
50
17 Zoltán Gémesi
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
50
17 Mihály Szalai
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
50
25 Milán Somogyi
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
40
25 Nagy Zoltán Alex
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
40
25 Jenő Somogyi
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
40
25 Komlósi Gábor
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
40
25 Zsolt Kovács
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
40
25 Bruno Savanya
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
40
25 Gergely Váradi
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
40
9993 István Rafael
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Sep 1, 2022, 6:35 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode VERSENYRUHÁZAT KÖTELEZŐ !
Rankings Pool ranglista
Organizer Pool Szakág
Contact Ernő Ilyés (ernie@magicomp.hu)
More info
Aki a nevezési díjakat 8:40 óra időpontig nem fizeti be, az kizárásra kerül a sorsolásból!
Minden verseny előtt 8:45 órakor sorsolunk !
A mérkőzések szombaton 9:00 órakor kezdődnek.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Sat 08:44  Table 1
2   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Sat 08:44  Table 2
3   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sat 08:44  Table 3
4   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Gergely Váradi
Sat 08:44  Table 4
5   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Id.
Hungary
Radics Roland
Sat 08:44  Table 5
6   
Hungary
István Rafael
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Sat 08:44  Table 6
7   
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Hungary
Milán Somogyi
Sat 08:44  Table 7
8   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Sat 08:44  Table 8
9   
Hungary
Dániel László
R1
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sat 08:44  Table 9
10   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Sat 08:44  Table 10
11   
Hungary
Bruno Savanya
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Sat 09:56  Table 11
12   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 08:44  Table 11
13   
Hungary
Alex Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sat 08:44  Table 12
14   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 08:44  Table 13
15   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 08:44  Table 14
16   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 09:03  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 10:46  Table 4
18   
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 10:22  Table 1
19   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Id.
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Sat 11:14  Table 10
20   
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Sat 10:46  Table 2
21   
Hungary
Dániel László
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sat 10:21  Table 6
22   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 11:31  Table 5
23   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 10:48  Table 8
24   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 10:32  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Sat 10:49  Table 13
26   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Gergely Váradi
Sat 10:23  Table 7
27   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
István Rafael
Sat 11:15  Table 5
28   
Hungary
Milán Somogyi
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 10:47  Table 12
29   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Sat 10:22  Table 3
30   
Hungary
Bruno Savanya
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sat 11:31  Table 9
31   
Hungary
Alex Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 10:50  Table 14
32   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 10:33  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 12:16  Table 1
34   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 12:17  Table 11
35   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 13:14  Table 6
36   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
R1
Hungary
Dániel László
Sat 12:57  Table 13
37   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Attila Gémes
R1
Sat 12:23  Table 8
38   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Id.
Sat 13:08  Table 12
39   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Mihály Farkas
Sat 12:22  Table 2
40   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 12:25  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sat 14:39  Table 1
42   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 14:39  Table 3
43   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 14:39  Table 7
44   
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Hungary
Dániel László
Sat 14:39  Table 14
45   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:39  Table 8
46   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sat 14:39  Table 10
47   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 14:39  Table 12
48   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 14:39  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 16:29  Table 14
50   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Sat 16:29  Table 12
51   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Sat 16:38  Table 8
52   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 16:30  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
53   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Sat 18:27  Table 14
54   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 18:27  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
55   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Tibor Mirk Ifj.
Sat 20:07  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants