Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23 - January 29, 2023

Nations Cup 2023 Qualifier 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mevrick Zammit
5 (5/0) 67 (40/27)
60%
300
2 Owen Amato
4 (3/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
225
3 Conrad Catania
4 (3/1) 52 (27/25)
52%
170
3 Dejan Grech
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
170
5 Leon Azzopardi
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
130
5 Clint Azzopardi
3 (2/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
130
5 Lydan Debono
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
130
5 Kevin Schembri
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
130
9 Miguel Mizzi
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
100
Show more
9 Scott Muscat
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
100
9 Mauro Felice
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
100
9 Stephen Mangion
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
9 Duncan Pisani
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
100
9 Claudio Cassar
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
9 Nordai Desira
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
100
9 Gabriel Vella
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
100
17 Andre Pace
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
75
17 Jason Micallef
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
75
17 Liam Harmsworth
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
75
17 Wayne Pace
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
75
17 Justin Farrugia
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
75
17 Darren Schembri
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
75
17 Steven Muscat
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
75
17 Tony Muscat
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
75
17 Nick Muscat
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
75
33 Anthony Zammit
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
50
33 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
50
33 Deacon Formosa
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
50
33 Darren Bland
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
33 Lee Grima
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
33 Joseph Fiteni
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
33 Philip Coleiro
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
50
33 Ian Zammit
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
50
33 Jesmond Schembri
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
50
33 Daniel Paul Grima
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
33 Karl Caruana
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
33 Teemor Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
50
33 Neil Caruana
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
33 Andre Abdilla
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
50
33 Ryan Camilleri
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
9993 Joseph Casha
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
0
9993 Gilmoure Scicluna
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
0
9993 Kane Smith Cordina
1 (1/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
0
9993 Melvin Xuereb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Shawn Bonaci
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Miguel Amato
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Manuel Piscopo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Mario Scicluna
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Michel Curmi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Adrian Camilleri
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Shawn Galea
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Dione Tedesco
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Luke Said
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Ryan Pisani
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Carl Grech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Anthony Bugeja
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Chris Zaffarese
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kurt Carabott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Luke Borg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Clayton Pace
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Carlos Spiteri
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Format Single elimination (61 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Nations Cup 2023 Ranking List
Organizer Malta Blackball Federation
Contact Christopher Busuttil

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Shawn Bonaci
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Mon 18:00 
3   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Carl Grech
Mon 20:00 
4   
Malta
Carlos Spiteri
Malta
Miguel Amato
Mon 18:00 
5   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Melvin Xuereb
Mon 18:00 
6   
Malta
Justin Farrugia
Malta
Teemor Mifsud
Mon 17:45  Table 6
7   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Dejan Grech
Mon 18:00 
8   
Malta
Karl Caruana
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
R2
Mon 20:15  Table 1
9   
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
Malta
Anthony Bugeja
Mon 19:00 
10   
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Malta
Steven Muscat
Mon 19:00 
11   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Mon 18:35  Table 4
12   
Malta
Deacon Formosa
Malta
Mauro Felice
Mon 17:50  Table 3
13   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Mario Scicluna
Mon 19:00 
14   
Malta
Lee Grima
Malta
Wayne Pace
Mon 19:05  Table 2
15   
Malta
Jason Micallef
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
Mon 20:00  Table 6
16   
Malta
Miguel Mizzi
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Mon 19:24  Table 6
17   
Malta
Owen Amato
Walk Over
 
18   
Malta
Anthony Zammit
Malta
Joseph Casha
Mon 18:46  Table 1
19   
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sat 09:45  Table 4
20   
Malta
Shawn Galea
Malta
Andre Pace
Mon 20:00 
21   
Malta
Nordai Desira
Malta
Ian Zammit
Mon 17:07  Table 1
22   
Malta
Luke Borg
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Mon 21:00 
23   
Malta
Ryan Camilleri
Malta
Liam Harmsworth
Mon 17:08  Table 5
24   
Malta
Andre Abdilla
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Mon 17:15  Table 4
25   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Malta
Neil Caruana
Mon 17:09  Table 2
26   
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Sat 09:45  Table 1
27   
Malta
Darren Bland
Malta
Kane Smith Cordina
Mon 20:40  Table 2
28   
Malta
Daniel Paul Grima
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 09:45  Table 2
29   
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Malta
Michel Curmi
Sat 09:45  Table 3
30   
Malta
Luke Said
Malta
Clayton Pace
Sat 09:47  Table 5
31   
Malta
Dione Tedesco
Malta
Tony Muscat
Sat 09:47  Table 6
32   
Walk Over
Malta
Conrad Catania
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Malta
Shawn Bonaci
Sat 11:00 
34   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Carlos Spiteri
Sat 11:00 
35   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Justin Farrugia
Sat 10:44  Table 3
36   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Sat 12:00 
37   
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
Malta
Steven Muscat
Sat 10:59  Table 2
38   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Mauro Felice
Sat 10:50  Table 5
39   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Wayne Pace
Sat 10:42  Table 6
40   
Malta
Jason Micallef
Malta
Miguel Mizzi
Sat 11:08  Table 4
41   
Malta
Owen Amato
Malta
Joseph Casha
Sat 12:00 
42   
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Malta
Andre Pace
Sat 11:48  Table 1
43   
Malta
Nordai Desira
Malta
Luke Borg
Sat 12:00 
44   
Malta
Liam Harmsworth
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Sat 12:00  Table 6
45   
Malta
Nick Muscat
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Sat 11:51  Table 2
46   
Malta
Kane Smith Cordina
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 13:00 
47   
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Malta
Clayton Pace
Sat 13:00 
48   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Conrad Catania
Sat 12:48  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 12:53  Table 1
50   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 12:39  Table 5
51   
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
Malta
Mauro Felice
Sat 12:50  Table 4
52   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Miguel Mizzi
Sat 12:41  Table 3
53   
Malta
Owen Amato
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Sat 13:56  Table 5
54   
Malta
Nordai Desira
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Sat 13:16  Table 2
55   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 13:36  Table 3
56   
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Malta
Conrad Catania
Sat 14:03  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Dejan Grech
Sat 14:00  Table 4
58   
Malta
Clint Azzopardi
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Sat 14:05  Table 6
59   
Malta
Owen Amato
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Sat 15:06  Table 6
60   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
Conrad Catania
Sat 15:58  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Sun 09:03  Table 6
62   
Malta
Owen Amato
Malta
Conrad Catania
Sun 09:03  Table 2

Final

Race to 10
63   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Owen Amato
Sun 10:37  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants