Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14 - March 22, 2022

db World Mens Ranking Tournament 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gary Carr
6 (6/0) 60 (37/23)
62%
2000
2 Kevin Mercieca
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
225
3 Ryan Pisani
5 (4/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
170
3 Claudio Cassar
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
170
5 Lee Ryan
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
130
5 Manuel Piscopo
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
130
5 Darren Schembri
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
130
5 Brandon Bonnici
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
130
9 Noel Cassar
3 (2/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
100
Show more
9 Ian Grech
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
100
9 Wayne Bonnici
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
100
9 Duncan Pisani
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
100
9 Keith Camilleri
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
100
9 Melo Zammit
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
100
9 John Galea
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
100
9 Ryan Camilleri
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
100
17 Mario Micallef
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
75
17 Ryan Galea
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
75
17 Glenn Magri
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
75
17 Miguel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Jed Abela
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
75
17 Charles Peresso
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
75
17 Jesmond Schembri
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
75
17 Joseph Casha
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
17 Brendan Falzon
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Malcolm Azzopardi
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
75
17 Kurt Carabott
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Shannon Cauchi
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
75
17 Ismael Micallef
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
33 Antoine Vella
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Gilmoure Scicluna
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Keith Caruana
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
55
33 Stephen Mangion
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
33 Andrew Cohen
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
55
33 Clyde Vella
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
33 Anthony Zammit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Rudolph Gellel
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Alex Tanti
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
55
33 Warren Falzon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Matthew Zammit
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Russell Tabone
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Stephen Falzon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Clive Baldacchino
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Glenn Bonnici
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Sacha Gauci
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Gabriel Vella
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Alan Spiteri
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Nathaniel Palmier
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
9993 Marco Galea
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Lydan Debono
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Johan Attard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Philip Coleiro
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Sandro Bartolo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Ezio Fenech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Karl Caruana
1 (1/0) 9 (5/4)
56%
0
9993 Jason Mifsud
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Daniel Grima
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kerstin Vella
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Dylan Cassar
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Noel Tagliaferro
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Andre Abdilla
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Mar 14, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (61 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Mens World Ranking List 2021/22
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Mon 18:30 
3   
Malta
Anthony Zammit
Malta
Ryan Galea
Mon 18:18  Table 3
4   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Keith Caruana
Mon 18:34  Table 1
5   
Malta
Jason Mifsud
Malta
Mario Micallef
Mon 18:30 
6   
Malta
Ian Grech
Malta
Nathaniel Palmier
Mon 17:41  Table 2
7   
Malta
Marco Galea
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Mon 18:30 
8   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Lee Ryan
Mon 19:10 
9   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Mon 19:02  Table 5
10   
Malta
Glenn Magri
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Mon 19:06  Table 6
11   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Mon 19:22  Table 1
12   
Malta
Andre Abdilla
Malta
Ismael Micallef
Mon 19:10 
13   
Malta
Clyde Vella
Malta
Charles Peresso
Mon 19:38  Table 3
14   
Malta
Warren Falzon
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Mon 19:54  Table 4
15   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Mon 20:00  Table 1
16   
Malta
Sacha Gauci
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Mon 18:44  Table 4
17   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Walk Over
 
18   
Malta
Alan Spiteri
Malta
Karl Caruana
Mon 20:15  Table 6
19   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Melo Zammit
Mon 19:50 
20   
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Mon 19:50 
21   
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Mon 19:46  Table 2
22   
Malta
Antoine Vella
Malta
John Galea
Mon 20:41  Table 3
23   
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Mon 20:30 
24   
Malta
Noel Tagliaferro
Malta
Miguel Mizzi
Mon 20:30 
25   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Keith Camilleri
Mon 20:44  Table 5
26   
Malta
Alex Tanti
Malta
Shannon Cauchi
Mon 20:48  Table 2
27   
Malta
Russell Tabone
Malta
Darren Schembri
Mon 21:02  Table 4
28   
Malta
Daniel Grima
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Mon 21:10 
29   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
Jed Abela
Mon 18:28  Table 2
30   
Malta
Ryan Camilleri
Malta
Matthew Zammit
Mon 21:28  Table 5
31   
Malta
Andrew Cohen
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Mon 21:36  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
Malta
Joseph Casha
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Wed 17:53  Table 4
34   
Malta
Ryan Galea
Malta
Gary Carr
Wed 18:01  Table 1
35   
Malta
Mario Micallef
Malta
Ian Grech
Wed 20:09  Table 6
36   
Malta
Marco Galea
Malta
Lee Ryan
Wed 20:20 
37   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Glenn Magri
Wed 18:38  Table 4
38   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Malta
Ismael Micallef
Wed 19:50  Table 2
39   
Malta
Charles Peresso
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Wed 19:45  Table 5
40   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Wed 19:54  Table 1
41   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Karl Caruana
Wed 19:58 
42   
Malta
Melo Zammit
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Wed 19:40 
43   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
John Galea
Wed 18:33  Table 2
44   
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Malta
Miguel Mizzi
Wed 17:53  Table 3
45   
Malta
Keith Camilleri
Malta
Shannon Cauchi
Wed 19:00  Table 6
46   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Wed 18:47  Table 5
47   
Malta
Jed Abela
Malta
Ryan Camilleri
Wed 19:18  Table 3
48   
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Malta
Joseph Casha
Wed 19:00  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Malta
Gary Carr
Thu 18:05  Table 1
50   
Malta
Ian Grech
Malta
Lee Ryan
Thu 17:55  Table 2
51   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Thu 18:05  Table 3
52   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Thu 17:00 
53   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Melo Zammit
Thu 19:42  Table 4
54   
Malta
John Galea
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Thu 20:24  Table 1
55   
Malta
Keith Camilleri
Malta
Darren Schembri
Thu 19:31  Table 2
56   
Malta
Ryan Camilleri
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Thu 20:33  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Lee Ryan
Fri 17:54  Table 1
58   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Fri 19:41  Table 2
59   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Fri 19:48  Table 3
60   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Fri 17:54  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Malta
Gary Carr
R4
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Mon 19:58  Table 3
62   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Mon 19:58  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
63   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Tue 17:49  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants