Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2020

VI. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr bajnokság 6. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Brunó Savanya
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
9 (8/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
550
2 Dániel Tajti
9 (7/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
480
3 Tamás Sándor
8 (6/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
420
4 Béla Baga
8 (6/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
420
5 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
7 (5/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
370
5 Péter Nyilas
7 (5/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
370
5 Zoltán Soós
7 (4/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
370
5 Ákos Szabó-Galiba
7 (5/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
370
9 Egedi Zoltán
6 (3/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
330
Show more
9 György Petrina
6 (3/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
330
9 Imre Bodó
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
330
9 Kovács Zsolt
6 (3/3) 16 (9/7)
56%
330
9 Csaba Olajos
6 (4/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
330
9 Miklós Deli
6 (4/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
330
9 Zoltán Fekete
6 (3/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
330
9 Lajos Erdélyi
6 (5/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
330
17 Róbert Németh
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
17 András Gémes
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
17 Attila Halász
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
300
17 Máté Szemendri
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
17 Richárd Bauer
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
22 Géza Csüllög
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
300
22 Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
300
22 Ferenc Gémes
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
300
22 Csaba Turcsik
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
300
22 Richárd Kis
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
300
22 Roland Szűcs
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
300
22 Imre Pesti
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
29 László Lévai-Tót
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
300
29 Ákos Nagy
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
300
29 Márk Burcsár
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
300
29 Kitti Jakus
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
300
29 Ádám Erdész
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
300
29 Ádám Simon
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
300
29 Imre Szélpál
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
300
36 Károly Tulkán
5 (1/4) 13 (4/9)
31%
235
36 István Gombár
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
235
36 Csaba Kormányos
5 (0/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
235
36 Máté Kocsis
5 (0/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
235
36 József Korsós
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
235
36 Alexandra Škravan
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
235
36 Edvin Petrina
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
235
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2020, 11:50 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (42 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brunó Savanya 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Miklós Deli 5 4 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Kovács Zsolt 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 Géza Csüllög 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Márk Burcsár 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 István Gombár 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Nyilas 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Zoltán Soós 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 György Petrina 5 3 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Imre Pesti 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
5 Ádám Erdész 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
6 Máté Kocsis 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ákos Szabó-Galiba 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Csaba Olajos 5 4 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 Máté Szemendri 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Ferenc Gémes 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Kitti Jakus 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
6 Csaba Kormányos 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lajos Erdélyi 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 Imre Bodó 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4
3 Róbert Németh 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Richárd Kis 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Ákos Nagy 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Alexandra Škravan 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dániel Tajti 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Attila Greguska 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Attila Halász 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 2 0 0 0.583 3
4 Horgosi Zsolt Tamás 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
5 Ádám Simon 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 Károly Tulkán 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Sándor 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Zoltán Fekete 5 3 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 András Gémes 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Csaba Turcsik 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 László Lévai-Tót 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
6 József Korsós 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Béla Baga 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Egedi Zoltán 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Richárd Bauer 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Roland Szűcs 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Imre Szélpál 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 Edvin Petrina 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
István Gombár
Sat 11:29 
2-A   
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Sat 11:30 
3-A   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 11:30 
4-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 11:30 
5-B   
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 11:30 
6-B   
Hungary
György Petrina
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Sat 11:30 
7-C   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Sat 11:30 
8-C   
Hungary
Ferenc Gémes
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Sat 11:30 
9-C   
Hungary
Csaba Kormányos
Kitti Jakus
Sat 11:30 
10-D   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 11:31 
11-D   
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Hungary
Alexandra Škravan
Sat 11:31 
12-D   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 11:31 
13-E   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 11:31 
14-E   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 11:31 
15-E   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Sat 11:58 
16-F   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 12:03 
17-F   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Hungary
József Korsós
Sat 12:04 
18-F   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:05 
19-G   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Edvin Petrina
Sat 12:07 
20-G   
Hungary
Imre Szélpál
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 12:09 
21-G   
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Béla Baga
Sat 12:09 

Round 2

Race to 2
22-A   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Sat 12:13 
23-A   
Hungary
István Gombár
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 12:14 
24-A   
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 12:16 
25-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 12:17 
26-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Sat 12:22 
27-B   
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Hungary
György Petrina
Sat 12:22 
28-C   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Sat 12:24 
29-C   
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Kitti Jakus
Sat 12:25 
30-C   
Hungary
Ferenc Gémes
Hungary
Csaba Kormányos
Sat 12:25 
31-D   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Alexandra Škravan
Sat 12:34 
32-D   
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 12:34 
33-D   
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 12:36 
34-E   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 12:37 
35-E   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Sat 12:38 
36-E   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 12:46 
37-F   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
József Korsós
Sat 12:47 
38-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:47 
39-F   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 12:48 
40-G   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 12:52 
41-G   
Hungary
Edvin Petrina
Béla Baga
Sat 12:52 
42-G   
Hungary
Imre Szélpál
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Sat 12:58 

Round 3

Race to 2
43-A   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 12:59 
44-A   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 13:01 
45-A   
Hungary
István Gombár
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Sat 13:01 
46-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Sat 13:03 
47-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
György Petrina
Sat 13:03 
48-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 13:10 
49-C   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Kitti Jakus
Sat 13:13 
50-C   
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Hungary
Csaba Kormányos
Sat 13:15 
51-C   
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Hungary
Ferenc Gémes
Sat 13:16 
52-D   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 13:21 
53-D   
Hungary
Alexandra Škravan
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 13:21 
54-D   
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Sat 13:22 
55-E   
Hungary
Attila Halász
R2
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Sat 13:22 
56-E   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 13:26 
57-E   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 13:26 
58-F   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 13:29 
59-F   
Hungary
József Korsós
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 13:30 
60-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Sat 13:35 
61-G   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Béla Baga
Sat 13:38 
62-G   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Sat 13:39 
63-G   
Hungary
Edvin Petrina
Hungary
Imre Szélpál
Sat 13:40 

Round 4

Race to 2
64-A   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 13:40 
65-A   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Sat 13:44 
66-A   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
István Gombár
Sat 13:46 
67-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
György Petrina
Sat 13:48 
68-B   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 13:49 
69-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 13:51 
70-C   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Csaba Kormányos
Sat 13:51 
71-C   
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Ferenc Gémes
Sat 13:53 
72-C   
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Sat 13:54 
73-D   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 13:59 
74-D   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Sat 13:59 
75-D   
Hungary
Alexandra Škravan
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 14:01 
76-E   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 14:04 
77-E   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 14:10 
78-E   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 14:11 
79-F   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 14:12 
80-F   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Sat 14:13 
81-F   
Hungary
József Korsós
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 14:17 
82-G   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Sat 14:24 
83-G   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Imre Szélpál
Sat 14:24 
84-G   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Edvin Petrina
Sat 14:24 

Round 5

Race to 2
85-A   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Sat 14:25 
86-A   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
István Gombár
Sat 14:27 
87-A   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Sat 14:30 
88-B   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 14:31 
89-B   
Hungary
György Petrina
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 14:32 
90-B   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 14:33 
91-C   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Ferenc Gémes
Sat 14:34 
92-C   
Hungary
Csaba Kormányos
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Sat 14:36 
93-C   
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Sat 14:40 
94-D   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Sat 14:40 
95-D   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 14:48 
96-D   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Alexandra Škravan
Sat 14:49 
97-E   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 14:55 
98-E   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 14:56 
99-E   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 14:58 
100-F   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Sat 15:00 
101-F   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 15:04 
102-F   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
József Korsós
Sat 15:07 
103-G   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Imre Szélpál
Sat 15:10 
104-G   
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Hungary
Edvin Petrina
Sat 15:12 
105-G   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 15:12 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
106   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
György Petrina
Sat 16:11 
107   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 16:11 
108   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 16:11 
109   
Hungary
Egedi Zoltán
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Sat 16:11 
110   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 16:11 
111   
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Béla Baga
Sat 16:11 
112   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 16:11 
113   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 16:11 

Quarter final

Race to 2
114   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 17:06 
115   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Ákos Szabó-Galiba
Sat 17:05 
116   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Béla Baga
Sat 17:06 
117   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 17:16 

Semi final

Race to 2
118   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 17:39 
119   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 17:39 

Final

Race to 2
120   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 18:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment