Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2022

Shooters Cup #8 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joris Vaes
9 (7/2) 58 (39/19)
67%
30
2 Kevin Van den broeck
9 (7/2) 63 (38/25)
60%
25
3 Roel Michiels
8 (6/2) 47 (29/18)
62%
22
3 Rahimzadeh Juan
8 (5/3) 48 (26/22)
54%
22
5 Nassos Drouvis
7 (4/3) 42 (22/20)
52%
20
5 Nicolas Mintjens
7 (4/3) 45 (22/23)
49%
20
5 Michiel Yperman
7 (3/4) 41 (22/19)
54%
20
5 Mihai Szabo
7 (5/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
20
9 Mario D'Haeseleer
6 (3/3) 34 (17/17)
50%
18
Show more
9 Kenny Voets
6 (4/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
18
9 Werner Salien
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
18
9 Bart Couwenbergh
6 (4/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
18
9 Kristof Van Limbergen
6 (5/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
18
9 Jef Haesen
6 (2/4) 32 (15/17)
47%
18
9 Wout Campe
6 (4/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
18
9 Hasan Shono
6 (3/3) 32 (17/15)
53%
18
17 Tom Byloos
5 (2/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
16
17 Baudi Ali
5 (2/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
16
17 Sven Van Peer
5 (2/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
16
17 Ottman Dahman
5 (2/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
21 Antje Letens
5 (1/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
16
21 Tom Puttemans
5 (1/4) 25 (8/17)
32%
16
21 Marcin Rodziewicz
5 (2/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
16
21 Erdal Sari
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
16
21 Gérald Deltour
5 (2/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
16
26 Radu Voloaga
5 (1/4) 26 (9/17)
35%
16
26 pierre frank
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
26 Lily van Hoof
5 (0/5) 22 (2/20)
9%
16
26 Johan Monserez
5 (1/4) 29 (11/18)
38%
16
26 Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
Starts May 22, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shooters Cup 2022 - Algemene Ranking
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
***No show without valid reason —> 10€ fine at next participation***

DRESS CODE C:
* No jogging pants
* Decent shoes/sneakers
* Polo shirt or Tshirt WITH Clublogo

!!!LIVE STREAM!!!

Max 32 players
Round Robin
Entry Fee 15€
Ranking event Jan-Dec
+20 tournaments
Per event pay out:
1st 50€
2nd 40€
3rd-4th 20€


Masters for top 20 in December 2022
Side event for top 21-32 in December 2022

Minimum 10 participations required

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bart Couwenbergh 5 4 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 4
2 Kevin Van den broeck 5 4 0 1 19 9 10 2 0 0 0.679 4
3 Jef Haesen 5 2 0 3 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 2
4 Ottman Dahman 5 2 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Marcin Rodziewicz 5 2 0 3 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
6 Vivier SCHOOVAERTS 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 1 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wout Campe 5 4 0 1 17 7 10 1 0 0 0.708 4
2 Werner Salien 5 4 0 1 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
3 Mario D'Haeseleer 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 3
4 Tom Byloos 5 2 0 3 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 2
5 Gérald Deltour 5 2 0 3 16 13 3 2 0 0 0.552 2
6 Lily van Hoof 5 0 0 5 2 20 -18 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristof Van Limbergen 5 5 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 5
2 Hasan Shono 5 3 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
3 Nassos Drouvis 5 3 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 3
4 Michiel Yperman 5 2 0 3 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
5 Tom Puttemans 5 1 0 4 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
6 Radu Voloaga 5 1 0 4 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Voets 5 4 0 1 18 13 5 5 0 0 0.581 4
2 Joris Vaes 5 3 0 2 17 10 7 2 0 0 0.63 3
3 Rahimzadeh Juan 5 3 0 2 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 Baudi Ali 5 2 0 3 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 2
5 Erdal Sari 5 2 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
6 pierre frank 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mihai Szabo 5 4 0 1 18 9 9 1 0 0 0.667 4
2 Roel Michiels 5 4 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 Nicolas Mintjens 5 3 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 3
4 Sven Van Peer 5 2 0 3 15 14 1 1 0 0 0.517 2
5 Antje Letens 5 1 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 1
6 Johan Monserez 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
Sun 11:10  Table 1
2-A   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Sun 11:10  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 11:32  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
R1
Sun 11:10  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 11:10  Table 3
6-B   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 11:10  Table 5
7-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 11:10  Table 6
8-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 11:37  Table 1
9-C   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 11:54  Table 3
10-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 11:43  Table 4
11-D   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Sun 11:47  Table 5
12-D   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R2
Belgium
Joris Vaes
R1
Sun 11:51  Table 2
13-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
R1
Sun 11:58  Table 6
14-E   
Belgium
Antje Letens
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 12:09  Table 1
15-E   
Belgium
Johan Monserez
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 12:12  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
16-A   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Sun 12:13  Table 2
17-A   
Belgium
Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
R1
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 12:21  Table 5
18-A   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 12:36  Table 6
19-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 12:45  Table 1
20-B   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
R1
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 12:51  Table 4
21-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 12:54  Table 3
22-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 12:55  Table 5
23-C   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 13:01  Table 2
24-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 13:08  Table 1
25-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Sun 13:17  Table 6
26-D   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Joris Vaes
R1
Sun 13:20  Table 3
27-D   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 13:32  Table 2
28-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
R1
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 13:35  Table 4
29-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 13:36  Table 5
30-E   
Belgium
Antje Letens
Belgium
Johan Monserez
Sun 13:58  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
31-A   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
R2
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 13:37  Table 1
32-A   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 13:41  Table 3
33-A   
Belgium
Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 13:45  Table 6
34-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sun 13:58  Table 4
35-B   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 14:02  Table 3
36-B   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 14:04  Table 2
37-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 14:14  Table 6
38-C   
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 14:16  Table 5
39-C   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 14:23  Table 1
40-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 14:27  Table 2
41-D   
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R2
Sun 14:31  Table 3
42-D   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 14:36  Table 4
43-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 14:45  Table 2
44-E   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Johan Monserez
Sun 14:55  Table 1
45-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Antje Letens
Sun 14:57  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 4
46-A   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 15:01  Table 5
47-A   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 15:12  Table 3
48-A   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
Sun 15:13  Table 4
49-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Wout Campe
R1
Sun 15:16  Table 2
50-B   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 15:25  Table 6
51-B   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 15:29  Table 1
52-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 15:35  Table 5
53-C   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 15:49  Table 3
54-C   
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:38  Table 2
55-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 15:46  Table 4
56-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 15:56  Table 6
57-D   
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 16:11  Table 4
58-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Johan Monserez
Sun 16:13  Table 1
59-E   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Belgium
Antje Letens
Sun 16:12  Table 5
60-E   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 16:16  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 4
61-A   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 16:21  Table 3
62-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Vivier SCHOOVAERTS
Sun 16:39  Table 5
63-A   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
R1
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Sun 16:38  Table 4
64-B   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 16:40  Table 6
65-B   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 16:46  Table 2
66-B   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 16:57  Table 3
67-C   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 17:02  Table 6
68-C   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 17:11  Table 2
69-C   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 17:12  Table 4
70-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 17:25  Table 5
71-D   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 16:49  Table 1
72-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Sun 17:27  Table 1
73-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Antje Letens
Sun 17:28  Table 3
74-E   
Belgium
Johan Monserez
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 17:28  Table 6
75-E   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 17:41  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 4
76   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:24  Table 1
77   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 18:58  Table 2
78   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 18:24  Table 2
79   
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 18:24  Table 3
80   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 18:24  Table 4
81   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 18:24  Table 5
82   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 18:24  Table 6
83   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Romania
Mihai Szabo
R1
Sun 19:01  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
84   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Joris Vaes
R1
Sun 19:26  Table 6
85   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Sun 19:26  Table 3
86   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 19:05  Table 5
87   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 19:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
88   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
R1
Iran
Rahimzadeh Juan
Sun 20:24  Table 3
89   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 20:10  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
90   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 21:19  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants