Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Shooters Cup #3 2022

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kenny Voets
9 (7/2) 49 (33/16)
67%
30
2 Michiel Yperman
9 (7/2) 45 (31/14)
69%
25
3 Nicolas Mintjens
8 (5/3) 41 (24/17)
59%
22
3 Joran De Neef
8 (6/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
22
5 Quinten Van Rompay
7 (4/3) 38 (21/17)
55%
20
5 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
7 (4/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
20
5 Mihai Szabo
8 (5/3) 42 (25/17)
60%
20
5 Kevin Van den broeck
7 (5/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
20
9 Werner Salien
7 (6/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
18
Show more
9 Tom Puttemans
7 (4/3) 41 (22/19)
54%
18
9 Baudi Ali
7 (3/4) 40 (19/21)
48%
18
9 John Roels
6 (4/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
18
9 Taib Benmchich
6 (3/3) 33 (18/15)
55%
18
9 Yang bing Hong
7 (6/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
18
9 Hasan Shono
6 (3/3) 33 (17/16)
52%
18
9 Karl Roeder
7 (4/3) 41 (22/19)
54%
18
17 Dylan Van Rompay
6 (3/3) 34 (18/16)
53%
16
17 Jef Haesen
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
16
17 Wout Campe
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
16
17 Rahimzadeh Juan
6 (3/3) 37 (19/18)
51%
16
21 Roel Michiels
6 (2/4) 34 (12/22)
35%
16
21 Stef Hermans
5 (1/4) 29 (13/16)
45%
16
21 Marcin Rodziewicz
5 (2/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
16
21 Kristof Van Limbergen
5 (2/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
16
21 Ottman Dahman
6 (2/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
16
26 Jari Rooman
6 (2/4) 38 (19/19)
50%
16
26 Guy Van Rompay
5 (0/5) 21 (1/20)
5%
16
26 Tom Byloos
5 (0/5) 22 (2/20)
9%
16
26 Sven Van Peer
6 (2/4) 39 (17/22)
44%
16
26 Sven Juchtmans
5 (0/5) 25 (5/20)
20%
16
31 Gérald Deltour
6 (1/5) 39 (16/23)
41%
16
31 Valerie Verreet
6 (0/6) 25 (1/24)
4%
16
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shooters Cup 2022 - Algemene Ranking
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
***No show without valid reason —> 10€ fine at next participation***

DRESS CODE C:
* No jogging pants
* Decent shoes/sneakers
* Polo shirt or Tshirt WITH Clublogo

!!!LIVE STREAM!!!

Max 32 players
Round Robin
Entry Fee 15€
Ranking event Jan-Dec
+20 tournaments
Per event pay out:
1st 50€
2nd 40€
3rd-4th 20€


Masters for top 20 in December 2022
Side event for top 21-32 in December 2022

Minimum 10 participations required

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yang bing Hong 6 6 0 0 24 10 14 2 0 0 0.706 6
2 Tom Puttemans 6 4 0 2 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Mihai Szabo 6 4 0 2 21 11 10 1 0 0 0.656 4
4 Dylan Van Rompay 6 3 0 3 18 16 2 1 0 0 0.529 3
5 Ottman Dahman 6 2 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 2
6 Jari Rooman 6 2 0 4 19 19 0 1 0 0 0.5 2
7 Valerie Verreet 6 0 0 6 1 24 -23 0 0 0 0.04 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Van den broeck 5 4 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 4
2 Nicolas Mintjens 5 3 0 2 16 9 7 1 0 0 0.64 3
3 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 3
4 Jef Haesen 5 3 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 3
5 Marcin Rodziewicz 5 2 0 3 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
6 Tom Byloos 5 0 0 5 2 20 -18 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Roels 5 4 0 1 17 11 6 1 0 0 0.607 4
2 Joran De Neef 5 4 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 4
3 Taib Benmchich 5 3 0 2 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
4 Wout Campe 5 3 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 3
5 Stef Hermans 5 1 0 4 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
6 Sven Juchtmans 5 0 0 5 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michiel Yperman 5 4 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 4
2 Hasan Shono 5 3 0 2 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Kenny Voets 5 3 0 2 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
4 Quinten Van Rompay 5 3 0 2 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
5 Kristof Van Limbergen 5 2 0 3 10 14 -4 1 0 0 0.417 2
6 Guy Van Rompay 5 0 0 5 1 20 -19 0 0 0 0.048 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Werner Salien 6 6 0 0 24 9 15 1 0 0 0.727 6
2 Karl Roeder 6 4 0 2 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Baudi Ali 6 3 0 3 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 3
4 Rahimzadeh Juan 6 3 0 3 19 18 1 0 0 0 0.514 3
5 Roel Michiels 6 2 0 4 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 2
6 Sven Van Peer 6 2 0 4 17 22 -5 1 0 0 0.436 2
7 Gérald Deltour 6 1 0 5 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Sun 11:08  Table 1
2-A   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
China
Yang bing Hong
R1
Sun 11:08  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 11:37  Table 6
4-B   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 11:08  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 11:08  Table 5
6-B   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
R1
Sun 11:38  Table 1
7-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Sun 11:08  Table 6
8-C   
Philippines
John Roels
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 11:43  Table 5
9-C   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 11:08  Table 3
10-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
R1
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 12:05  Table 5
11-D   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 11:39  Table 4
12-D   
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 11:53  Table 3
13-E   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 12:28  Table 6
14-E   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 11:53  Table 2
15-E   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Werner Salien
R1
Sun 12:10  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
16-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
China
Yang bing Hong
Sun 12:11  Table 3
17-A   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 12:50  Table 3
18-A   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 12:59  Table 5
19-B   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 12:47  Table 1
20-B   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 12:47  Table 2
21-B   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 12:50  Table 4
22-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 13:06  Table 2
23-C   
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 13:08  Table 6
24-C   
Philippines
John Roels
R1
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 13:17  Table 3
25-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 13:23  Table 1
26-D   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 13:28  Table 5
27-D   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Sun 13:20  Table 4
28-E   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 13:39  Table 3
29-E   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 13:43  Table 4
30-E   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 13:48  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
31-A   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 13:55  Table 6
32-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 14:15  Table 4
33-A   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Sun 14:28  Table 2
34-B   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 14:22  Table 5
35-B   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 14:35  Table 1
36-B   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 14:51  Table 5
37-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 14:40  Table 3
38-C   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 14:43  Table 4
39-C   
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 14:43  Table 6
40-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 15:13  Table 1
41-D   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Sun 15:14  Table 5
42-D   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 15:27  Table 6
43-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 15:24  Table 2
44-E   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 15:34  Table 1
45-E   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sun 15:34  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 4
46-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 15:40  Table 5
47-A   
China
Yang bing Hong
R1
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Sun 15:54  Table 2
48-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 16:03  Table 3
49-B   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 16:06  Table 6
50-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 16:25  Table 4
51-B   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 15:19  Table 3
52-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 16:23  Table 5
53-C   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 16:29  Table 3
54-C   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Sun 16:35  Table 6
55-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Sun 16:56  Table 5
56-D   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:29  Table 2
57-D   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 17:32  Table 1
58-E   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 17:37  Table 3
59-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sun 18:03  Table 6
60-E   
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 18:09  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 4
61-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
R1
Belgium
Jari Rooman
R1
Sun 17:33  Table 5
62-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 17:34  Table 4
63-A   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 18:01  Table 4
64-B   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 17:51  Table 2
65-B   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 15:45  Table 3
66-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 18:20  Table 3
67-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 18:26  Table 1
68-C   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Sun 18:37  Table 2
69-C   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 18:45  Table 3
70-D   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 19:10  Table 2
71-D   
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 18:53  Table 4
72-D   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 19:14  Table 3
73-E   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sun 19:01  Table 5
74-E   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 19:03  Table 1
75-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
R1
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 18:59  Table 6

Round 6

Race to 4
76-A   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Romania
Mihai Szabo
R1
Sun 16:50  Table 2
77-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 12:07  Table 1
78-A   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Sun 16:41  Table 1
79-E   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 17:22  Table 6
80-E   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 16:53  Table 4
81-E   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 16:54  Table 3

Round 7

Race to 4
82-A   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 13:42  Table 2
83-A   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Sun 19:17  Table 4
84-A   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
China
Yang bing Hong
Sun 19:41  Table 3
85-E   
Iran
Juan Ra
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 19:49  Table 2
86-E   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sun 19:57  Table 4
87-E   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 19:57  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 4
88   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 20:37  Table 1
89   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sun 20:37  Table 2
90   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 20:37  Table 3
91   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 20:37  Table 4
92   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 20:37  Table 6
93   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 21:04  Table 4
94   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 20:37  Table 5
95   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 21:10  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
96   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Sun 21:28  Table 5
97   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 21:21  Table 3
98   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 21:48  Table 4
99   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 21:38  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
100   
Belgium
Joran De Neef
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 22:01  Table 3
101   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 22:14  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
102   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 22:51  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants