Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2021

Fordan Őszi Amatőr 8-as kupasorozat 1/4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Zoltán László Bernáth
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
15
2 Dávid Lipcsei
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
12
3 Attila Kollarics
6 (4/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
4 Jenő Somogyi
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
8
5 Tamás Kozma
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
7
5 Lajos Kiss
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
7
5 Patrik Pusztka
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
7
5 Peter Kutasi
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7
9 Levente Szőts
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
5
Show more
9 Balàzs Sáfárik
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
9 Hans Stiefel
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
9 Bence Berecz
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5
13 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
13 Wang Yingjie
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
13 Bernáth Atilla
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
13 András Varga
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
17 Zsolt Szűts
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
3
Starts Sep 8, 2021, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Gábor Petre (cowek24@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán László Bernáth 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Attila Kollarics 4 3 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Balàzs Sáfárik 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Zsolt Szűts 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Kozma 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Patrik Pusztka 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Hans Stiefel 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 András Varga 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dávid Lipcsei 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Peter Kutasi 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Levente Szőts 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Wang Yingjie 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jenő Somogyi 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Lajos Kiss 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Bence Berecz 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Bernáth Atilla 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Wed 17:18  Table 8
2-A   
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:18  Table 7
3-B   
Hungary
Patrik Pusztka
Hungary
András Varga
Wed 17:18  Table 2
4-B   
Hungary
Hans Stiefel
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Wed 17:18  Table 15
5-C   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
China
Wang Yingjie
Wed 17:18  Table 14
6-C   
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 17:18  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 17:18  Table 12
8-D   
Hungary
Bence Berecz
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 17:18  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 18:43  Table 8
10-A   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Zoltán László Bernáth
Wed 17:45  Table 8
11-B   
Hungary
Patrik Pusztka
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Wed 18:12  Table 15
12-B   
Hungary
András Varga
Hungary
Hans Stiefel
Wed 18:00  Table 2
13-C   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 17:47  Table 6
14-C   
China
Wang Yingjie
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Wed 17:49  Table 14
15-D   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 17:42  Table 12
16-D   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Bence Berecz
Wed 17:39  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Zoltán László Bernáth
Wed 19:19  Table 8
18-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 17:53  Table 7
19-B   
Hungary
Patrik Pusztka
Hungary
Hans Stiefel
Wed 18:21  Table 15
20-B   
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Hungary
András Varga
Wed 18:20  Table 2
21-C   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Wed 18:21  Table 14
22-C   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
China
Wang Yingjie
Wed 18:47  Table 6
23-D   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Bence Berecz
Wed 18:02  Table 13
24-D   
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 18:03  Table 12

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 18:27  Table 7
26-A   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 18:09  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 19:18  Table 7
28-A   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Wed 17:28  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
29   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Patrik Pusztka
Wed 19:58  Table 2
30   
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Wed 19:58  Table 7
31   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 19:58  Table 8
32   
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 19:58  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 2
33   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 20:33  Table 7
34   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 20:33  Table 15

Final

Race to 2
35   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Thu 07:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants