Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 17, 2023

XVII. SZEGED GRAND PRIX DÖNTŐ

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hungary Csaba Nagy
6 (6/0) 75 (48/27)
64%
2 Hungary Zsolt Süli
6 (4/2) 80 (45/35)
56%
3 Hungary Péter Bálint
5 (3/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
3 Hungary Róbert Kovács
5 (3/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
5 Hungary János Zsiros
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
5 Hungary Patrik Pelt
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
5 Hungary Péter Vincze
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
5 Hungary Balázs Babecz
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 Hungary Zoltán Törőcsik
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
9 Hungary Miklós Bakos
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
9 Hungary Zsolt Kovács
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Hungary Kitti Jakus
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
13 Hungary Zoltán Fekete
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
13 Hungary István Undi
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
13 Hungary Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
3 (0/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
13 Hungary Mihály Szalai
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
Starts Dec 17, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 10, 2023, 3:04 PM (local time)
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Norbert Nacsa (nacsanorbert96@gmail.com) and János Ferenczi (syconor@t-online.hu)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Sötét cipő, sötét nadrág )nem farmer), versenypóló, vagy galléros póló.
Hölgyeknek szoknya nem engedélyezett.

A dresszkód hiánya esetén, az indulási jog visszavonható.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Balázs Babecz 3 3 0 0 21 13 8 1 0 0 0.618 3
2 Patrik Pelt 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
3 Kitti Jakus 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Attila Greguska 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Süli 3 2 0 1 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
2 János Zsiros 3 2 0 1 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
3 Zoltán Törőcsik 3 1 0 2 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 1
4 Zoltán Fekete 3 1 0 2 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 3
2 Róbert Kovács 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Miklós Bakos 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Mihály Szalai 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Bálint 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
2 Péter Vincze 3 2 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Zsolt Kovács 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 István Undi 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sun 09:11  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sun 09:11  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sun 09:11  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
János Zsiros
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sun 09:11  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 09:12  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 09:12  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
István Undi
Sun 09:12  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 09:12  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
R1
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sun 10:18  Table 3
10-A   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sun 10:19  Table 4
11-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sun 10:19  Table 5
12-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
János Zsiros
Sun 10:19  Table 2
13-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 10:24  Table 6
14-C   
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 10:24  Table 1
15-D   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 10:53  Table 7
16-D   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sun 10:53  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sun 11:23  Table 5
18-A   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sun 11:21  Table 3
19-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
János Zsiros
Sun 11:24  Table 4
20-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sun 11:31  Table 2
21-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:37  Table 1
22-C   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 11:37  Table 6
23-D   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sun 12:29  Table 5
24-D   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Hungary
István Undi
Sun 12:29  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 14:01  Table 3
26   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 14:01  Table 4
27   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sun 14:01  Table 5
28   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
János Zsiros
Sun 14:01  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sun 15:23  Table 4
30   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 15:23  Table 5

Final

Race to 11
31   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 17:04  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants