Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10, 2024

X. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd bajnokság 3. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hungary Ottó Ocsonás
8 (8/0) 20 (16/4)
80%
15
2 Hungary Dávid Farkas
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
8 (6/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
17
3 Serbia Gabor Lacak
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
10
3 Hungary Zoltán Soós
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
7 (6/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
10
5 Hungary Zsolt Szeghalmi
6 (4/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
7
5 Hungary Zalán Latyák
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
7
5 Hungary Zsolt Kisa
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
7
5 Hungary Imre Pesti
6 (4/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
7
9 Hungary Ferenc Szabó
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
Show more
9 Hungary Benedek Gorbai
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 Hungary Péter Kolarovszki
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 Hungary Károly Tulkán
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5
9 Hungary Erik Neupert
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 Hungary Gyula Borsos
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5
9 Serbia Denisz Szpisják
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5
9 Hungary Richárd Bauer
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5
17 Hungary Kalum Mills
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3
17 Hungary Márk Dobos
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
3
17 Hungary Árpád Makai
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
3
17 Hungary Simon Latyák
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Hungary Gábor Kamocsai
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
3
17 Hungary Attila Rajnai
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Hungary József Szél
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
3
17 Hungary Ádám Simon
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
25 Hungary Németh Robert
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Hungary Sándor Tóth
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Hungary Gábor Madarász
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
2
25 Hungary József Molnár
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
25 Hungary Tamás Majer
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Hungary Tamás Mátó
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
2
25 Hungary Árpád Szabó
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Hungary Kitti Jakus
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 Hungary János Gyimóthi
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
1
33 Hungary Ádám Pócsai
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
1
33 Hungary Anita Nagy
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Hungary Dániel Sós
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Hungary Tamás Bálint
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Hungary Dávid Kakuszi
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
33 Hungary Ágnes Korcsok
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
1
33 Hungary Imre Bodó
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
1
Starts Feb 10, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 11, 2024, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Péter Bálint (painkilll3r@gmail.com, +36703830588)
Rankings X. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd bajnokság összesített ranglista 2024
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Soós 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Péter Kolarovszki 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Árpád Makai 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Árpád Szabó 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Dávid Kakuszi 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zalán Latyák 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Denisz Szpisják 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Gábor Kamocsai 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tamás Mátó 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Dániel Sós 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dávid Farkas 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Károly Tulkán 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 József Szél 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Németh Robert 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Imre Bodó 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Imre Pesti 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Erik Neupert 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Kalum Mills 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Gábor Madarász 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Ágnes Korcsok 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gabor Lacak 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Zsolt Szeghalmi 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Márk Dobos 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Sándor Tóth 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 János Gyimóthi 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gyula Borsos 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Richárd Bauer 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Ádám Simon 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Tamás Majer 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Tamás Bálint 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Kisa 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Ferenc Szabó 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Attila Rajnai 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 József Molnár 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Ádám Pócsai 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ottó Ocsonás 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Benedek Gorbai 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Simon Latyák 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Kitti Jakus 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Anita Nagy 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Árpád Szabó
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 11:22  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Péter Kolarovszki
Hungary
Árpád Makai
Sat 11:22  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Tamás Mátó
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Sat 11:22  Table 3
4-B   
Serbia
Denisz Szpisják
Hungary
Gábor Kamocsai
Sat 11:22  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 11:22  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
József Szél
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Sat 11:22  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Erik Neupert
Hungary
Kalum Mills
Sat 11:22  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Ágnes Korcsok
Sat 11:22  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
Sándor Tóth
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Sat 11:22  Table 9
10-E   
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Hungary
Márk Dobos
Sat 11:22  Table 10
11-F   
Hungary
Tamás Majer
Hungary
Tamás Bálint
Sat 11:22  Table 11
12-F   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Gyula Borsos
Sat 11:22  Table 12
13-G   
Hungary
Ádám Pócsai
Hungary
Ferenc Szabó
Sat 11:22  Table 13
14-G   
Hungary
Attila Rajnai
Hungary
József Molnár
Sat 11:22  Table 14
15-H   
Hungary
Anita Nagy
Hungary
Benedek Gorbai
Sat 11:35  Table 9
16-H   
Hungary
Simon Latyák
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 11:41  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Árpád Makai
Sat 11:56  Table 1
18-A   
Hungary
Árpád Szabó
Hungary
Dávid Kakuszi
Sat 11:59  Table 9
19-B   
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Hungary
Gábor Kamocsai
Sat 11:52  Table 6
20-B   
Hungary
Tamás Mátó
Hungary
Dániel Sós
Sat 11:53  Table 3
21-C   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Sat 11:54  Table 12
22-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Németh Robert
Sat 11:46  Table 5
23-D   
Hungary
Kalum Mills
Hungary
Ágnes Korcsok
Sat 11:44  Table 8
24-D   
Hungary
Erik Neupert
Hungary
Gábor Madarász
Sat 11:43  Table 7
25-E   
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Hungary
Márk Dobos
Sat 12:14  Table 10
26-E   
Hungary
Sándor Tóth
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Sat 11:45  Table 11
27-F   
Hungary
Tamás Bálint
Hungary
Gyula Borsos
Sat 11:48  Table 13
28-F   
Hungary
Tamás Majer
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 11:49  Table 2
29-G   
Hungary
Ferenc Szabó
Hungary
József Molnár
Sat 11:55  Table 14
30-G   
Hungary
Ádám Pócsai
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Sat 11:53  Table 4
31-H   
Hungary
Benedek Gorbai
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 12:09  Table 4
32-H   
Hungary
Anita Nagy
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 12:15  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
Hungary
Árpád Makai
Hungary
Dávid Kakuszi
Sat 12:31  Table 1
34-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Péter Kolarovszki
Sat 12:28  Table 11
35-B   
Hungary
Gábor Kamocsai
Hungary
Dániel Sós
Sat 12:32  Table 3
36-B   
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Serbia
Denisz Szpisják
Sat 12:18  Table 6
37-C   
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Hungary
Németh Robert
Sat 12:32  Table 12
38-C   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 12:32  Table 13
39-D   
Hungary
Ágnes Korcsok
Hungary
Gábor Madarász
Sat 12:18  Table 5
40-D   
Hungary
Kalum Mills
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 12:19  Table 7
41-E   
Hungary
Márk Dobos
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Sat 12:36  Table 10
42-E   
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 12:40  Table 6
43-F   
Hungary
Gyula Borsos
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 12:43  Table 2
44-F   
Hungary
Tamás Bálint
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 12:24  Table 9
45-G   
Hungary
József Molnár
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Sat 12:41  Table 9
46-G   
Hungary
Ferenc Szabó
Hungary
Attila Rajnai
Sat 12:42  Table 14
47-H   
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 12:54  Table 8
48-H   
Hungary
Benedek Gorbai
Hungary
Simon Latyák
Sat 12:26  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 2
49-A   
Hungary
Dávid Kakuszi
Hungary
Péter Kolarovszki
Sat 13:01  Table 4
50-A   
Hungary
Árpád Makai
Hungary
Árpád Szabó
Sat 12:59  Table 1
51-B   
Hungary
Dániel Sós
Serbia
Denisz Szpisják
Sat 13:17  Table 3
52-B   
Hungary
Gábor Kamocsai
Hungary
Tamás Mátó
Sat 13:17  Table 14
53-C   
Hungary
Németh Robert
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 13:06  Table 6
54-C   
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 12:53  Table 12
55-D   
Hungary
Gábor Madarász
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 12:55  Table 7
56-D   
Hungary
Ágnes Korcsok
Hungary
Erik Neupert
Sat 12:56  Table 5
57-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 13:06  Table 11
58-E   
Hungary
Márk Dobos
Hungary
Sándor Tóth
Sat 12:57  Table 10
59-F   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 13:08  Table 2
60-F   
Hungary
Gyula Borsos
Hungary
Tamás Majer
Sat 13:09  Table 13
61-G   
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Hungary
Attila Rajnai
Sat 13:20  Table 5
62-G   
Hungary
József Molnár
Hungary
Ádám Pócsai
Sat 13:20  Table 9
63-H   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Simon Latyák
Sat 13:26  Table 4
64-H   
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Hungary
Anita Nagy
Sat 13:26  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 2
65-A   
Hungary
Péter Kolarovszki
Hungary
Árpád Szabó
Sat 13:28  Table 1
66-A   
Hungary
Dávid Kakuszi
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 13:26  Table 12
67-B   
Serbia
Denisz Szpisják
Hungary
Tamás Mátó
Sat 13:53  Table 10
68-B   
Hungary
Dániel Sós
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Sat 13:41  Table 3
69-C   
Hungary
József Szél
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 13:37  Table 6
70-C   
Hungary
Németh Robert
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 13:37  Table 13
71-D   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Erik Neupert
Sat 13:23  Table 7
72-D   
Hungary
Gábor Madarász
Hungary
Kalum Mills
Sat 13:23  Table 10
73-E   
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Hungary
Sándor Tóth
Sat 13:47  Table 7
74-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Sat 13:46  Table 8
75-F   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Tamás Majer
Sat 13:45  Table 2
76-F   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
Tamás Bálint
Sat 13:46  Table 5
77-G   
Hungary
Attila Rajnai
Hungary
Ádám Pócsai
Sat 14:09  Table 5
78-G   
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Hungary
Ferenc Szabó
Sat 13:51  Table 4
79-H   
Hungary
Simon Latyák
Hungary
Anita Nagy
Sat 13:58  Table 11
80-H   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Benedek Gorbai
Sat 13:59  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 2
81   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Serbia
Denisz Szpisják
Sat 14:34  Table 1
82   
Hungary
Péter Kolarovszki
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Sat 14:34  Table 2
83   
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Hungary
Erik Neupert
Sat 14:34  Table 3
84   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 14:34  Table 4
85   
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 14:34  Table 5
86   
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Hungary
Gyula Borsos
Sat 14:34  Table 6
87   
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Hungary
Benedek Gorbai
Sat 14:34  Table 7
88   
Hungary
Ferenc Szabó
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 14:34  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
89   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Zalán Latyák
Sat 15:08  Table 2
90   
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 15:08  Table 3
91   
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Hungary
Zsolt Szeghalmi
Sat 15:08  Table 4
92   
Hungary
Zsolt Kisa
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 15:08  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 2
93   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Sat 15:52  Table 4
94   
Serbia
Gábor Latyák
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 15:52  Table 5

Final

Race to 2
95   
Hungary
Dávid Farkas
Hungary
Ottó Ocsonás
Sat 16:20  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants