Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3 - September 4, 2022

World Rules Pool Tour 2022 Seniors Grand Final Main Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dylan Leary
7 (7/0) 80 (48/32)
60%
2 Martin Hazell
7 (6/1) 78 (46/32)
59%
3 Shane Balding
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
3 Keith Brewer
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
5 Neil Davey
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Lee Kendall
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
5 Steve Singh
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Lee Ross
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
9 Dave Wileman
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
Show more
9 Partab Singh
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Glen Pilkington
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Neil Toms
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Alan Hayden
4 (3/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
9 Surinder Singh
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Darren Childs
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
9 Peter Flanagan
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
17 Roy Whyatt
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Ian Duffy
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Phil Green
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Liam Stanley
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Kev Farrelly
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Andy Arnold
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Alan Mason
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Lee Walker
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Paul Willis
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Russell Burgess
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Paul Stevens
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Paul Waterfield
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Sonny Chambers
3 (2/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
17 David Shand
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 kev mccallum
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
33 Jason Twist
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Darren Selvey
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Gary Roberts
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Adam Phipps
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Stephen Heenan
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
33 Jella Singh
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Allan Matthews
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Gary Lee
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Martin Kirby
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Tom Donlon
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
33 Tad Marszalek
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
33 Lee Howitt
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Stu Jones
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Shaun Eaton Lees
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Vic Makh
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Jason Ford
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Will Doidge
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Neal Jackson
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Derek Tolliday
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Keith Peck
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Joe Crespo
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Martin Wood
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Phil Slinn
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Adey Young
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Geoff Hadgett
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Steve Robertshaw
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Ian Cameron
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Alan Dale
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Tony Reed
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Chris Bowers
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Tony Henderson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Ron Sharpe
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Graham Taylor
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Bobby Riddaway
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Gary Simmonds
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Nigel Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Paul Henry
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 David Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Dave Neary
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Chris Eaton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Paul Reed
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 STEVE PRINCE
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 John Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Carl Bromley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Pete Grooby
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Adrian Thursfield
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Robert Short
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Tommy Farrally
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Darren Adams
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Paul Penhale
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Paul Dobson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Martin Lovett
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Craig Sturmey
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 John O'Shea
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Mark Winham
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Nigel Orton
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Phil Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Roger Hunt
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Clive Moore
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Nicky Leong
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Patrick Hendry
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Garry Francis
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Russ Binnington
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Rob Shepherd
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Darren Christian
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Michael Ruane
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Glenn Dunn
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Steve Bell
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Andrew Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9991 JOhn McMahon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Alfie Powley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Trev Clark
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ray Dean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Colin Slater
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Malcolm Postin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Matt Ward
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Terry Humphreys
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 08:47  Table 2
2   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Matt Ward
Sat 09:00 
3   
England
Will Doidge
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 08:54  Table 1
4   
England
Phil Green
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sat 08:54  Table 3
5   
England
Darren Childs
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 08:54  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 08:54  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
Sat 08:55  Table 6
8   
England
John O'Shea
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 08:55  Table 7
9   
Wales
Andrew Jones
England
Dave Wileman
Sat 08:55  Table 8
10   
England
Derek Tolliday
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Sat 08:55  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 08:55  Table 10
12   
England
Paul Gafa
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Sat 08:55  Table 11
13   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Terry Humphreys
Sat 08:55  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Keith Peck
Sat 08:55  Table 13
15   
England
Chris Eaton
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 08:55  Table 14
16   
England
Nigel Orton
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 08:55  Table 15
17   
England
Lee Kendall
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 10:25  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
England
Lee Smith
Sat 11:56  Table 13
19   
England
Malcolm Postin
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 10:30 
20   
England
Paul Henry
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sat 10:25  Table 3
21   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
Sat 10:26  Table 4
22   
England
Nicky Leong
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 10:26  Table 7
23   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 10:27  Table 11
24   
England
Colin Slater
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 10:30 
25   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Lawrence Beech
Sat 10:28  Table 12
26   
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
England
Stephen Heenan
Sat 10:29  Table 15
27   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
Wales
Darren Selvey
Sat 10:29  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Pat Ward
Sat 10:29  Table 2
29   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Mark Winham
Sat 10:35  Table 8
30   
England
David Smith
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 10:35  Table 9
31   
England
Dave Neary
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sat 10:36  Table 14
32   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 10:43  Table 6
33   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 11:39  Table 5
34   
England
Martin Wood
England
Robert Short
Sat 11:40  Table 7
35   
England
Gary Simmonds
Northern Ireland
Kev Farrelly
Sat 11:57  Table 1
36   
Wales
Paul Penhale
England
Neal Jackson
Sat 11:49  Table 10
37   
England
Neil Toms
Clive Moore
Sat 11:47  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
Martin Kirby
Sat 11:46  Table 4
39   
England
Trev Clark
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sat 12:00 
40   
England
Graham Taylor
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sat 11:52  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 12:00 
42   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 11:53  Table 11
43   
England
Ray Dean
England
Tony Henderson
Sat 12:08 
44   
England
Paul Waterfield
England
Glenn Dunn
Sat 11:59  Table 14
45   
England
Stu Jones
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 12:01  Table 15
46   
United Kingdom
David Jones
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 12:05  Table 2
47   
England
Chris Bowers
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 12:11  Table 9
48   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 12:21  Table 16
49   
Shane Balding
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 12:59  Table 3
50   
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
England
Joe Crespo
Sat 13:11  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 13:22  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sat 13:24  Table 2
53   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 13:24  Table 11
54   
England
STEVE PRINCE
England
Gary Lee
Sat 13:02  Table 8
55   
England
Andy Arnold
England
Ady Newman
Sat 13:26  Table 6
56   
England
Russ Binnington
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 13:01  Table 4
57   
India
Steve Singh
England
Nigel Smith
Sat 13:05  Table 12
58   
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
England
Phil Cartwright
Sat 13:33  Table 16
59   
England
Steve Jepson
United Kingdom
Roy Whyatt
Sat 13:10  Table 14
60   
England
Alan Dale
England
Steve Bell
Sat 13:38  Table 3
61   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 13:40  Table 10
62   
England
Roger Hunt
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
Sat 13:41  Table 5
63   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Sat 13:41  Table 1
64   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 13:54  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 14:17  Table 15
66   
England
Will Doidge
England
Phil Green
Sat 14:18  Table 9
67   
England
Darren Childs
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 14:58  Table 7
68   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 14:25  Table 13
69   
England
Dave Wileman
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 14:46  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Sat 14:20  Table 12
71   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Keith Peck
Sat 15:09  Table 5
72   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 14:25  Table 2
73   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
Sat 14:30  Table 8
74   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sat 15:12  Table 16
75   
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 15:21  Table 10
76   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 15:34  Table 1
77   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Stephen Heenan
Sat 14:36  Table 11
78   
Wales
Darren Selvey
England
Pat Ward
Sat 15:41  Table 2
79   
England
Paul Stevens
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 15:45  Table 14
80   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 15:47  Table 8
81   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Martin Wood
Sat 15:49  Table 13
82   
Northern Ireland
Kev Farrelly
England
Neal Jackson
Sat 16:06  Table 7
83   
England
Neil Toms
Martin Kirby
Sat 16:11  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sat 16:08  Table 6
85   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Adey Young
Sat 16:10  Table 9
86   
England
Tony Henderson
England
Paul Waterfield
Sat 16:18  Table 11
87   
England
Stu Jones
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 16:21  Table 15
88   
England
Chris Bowers
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 16:23  Table 12
89   
Shane Balding
England
Joe Crespo
Sat 16:29  Table 5
90   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sat 16:29  Table 16
91   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Gary Lee
Sat 16:34  Table 4
92   
England
Andy Arnold
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 16:51  Table 10
93   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Sat 16:53  Table 1
94   
United Kingdom
Roy Whyatt
England
Alan Dale
Sat 17:07  Table 8
95   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
Sat 17:20  Table 4
96   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 17:20  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Phil Green
Sun 09:54  Table 8
98   
England
Darren Childs
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Sun 09:54  Table 9
99   
England
Dave Wileman
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sun 09:55  Table 11
100   
England
Keith Brewer
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sun 09:55  Table 13
101   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sun 09:55  Table 14
102   
England
Sonny Chambers
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 10:08  Table 12
103   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Pat Ward
Sun 10:11  Table 15
104   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 10:13  Table 16
105   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Northern Ireland
Kev Farrelly
Sun 10:18  Table 2
106   
England
Neil Toms
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sun 10:23  Table 1
107   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Paul Waterfield
Sun 10:26  Table 6
108   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 10:31  Table 7
109   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 10:42  Table 4
110   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Andy Arnold
Sun 10:48  Table 10
111   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Roy Whyatt
Sun 10:52  Table 5
112   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sun 10:55  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Darren Childs
Sun 12:46  Table 6
114   
England
Dave Wileman
England
Keith Brewer
Sun 13:06  Table 3
115   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 12:39  Table 12
116   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 12:58  Table 1
117   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Neil Toms
Sun 12:45  Table 8
118   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 12:49  Table 13
119   
Shane Balding
England
Peter Flanagan
Sun 12:54  Table 15
120   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sun 13:07  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Keith Brewer
Sun 15:27  Table 2
122   
England
Lee Kendall
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 14:54  Table 5
123   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sun 15:10  Table 1
124   
Shane Balding
India
Steve Singh
Sun 15:22  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Martin Hazell
Sun 18:09  Table 4
126   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Shane Balding
Sun 17:53  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
127   
England
Martin Hazell
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 20:40  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants