Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2020

Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Bajnokság 7. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dániel Tajti
8 (8/0) 21 (17/4)
81%
15
2 Lajos Erdélyi
8 (6/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
12
3 Géza Csüllög
7 (5/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
10
4 Zoltán Fekete
7 (5/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
10
5 József Ludányi
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
7
5 Kovács Zsolt
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
7
5 Csaba Turcsik
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
7
5 Péter Kiss
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
7
9 Károly Tulkán
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
5
Show more
9 László Lévai-Tót
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 Dániel Bakos
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
5
9 András Gémes
6 (4/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
5
9 Attila Halász
6 (4/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
5
9 Richárd Kis
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5
9 Tamás Sándor
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5
9 Krisztián Berta
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
5
17 Ákos Nagy
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
3
17 Imre Bodó
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
3
17 Dániel Mazzag
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3
17 Ádám Erdész
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
3
17 Bendegúz Szénási
4 (3/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
3
17 Zoltán Soós
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
3
17 Aladár Kerekes
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
3
17 Tamás Boda
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
3
25 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
25 Csaba Olajos
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
25 Péter Nyilas
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
2
25 Máté Szemendri
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Imre Pesti
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
25 Dávid Schneider
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
25 Dániel Csóka
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
2
25 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
2
33 Miklós Deli
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
1
33 Máté Kocsis
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Roland Szűcs
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Richárd Bauer
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
1
33 Kitti Jakus
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
1
33 Márk Burcsár
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
33 Péter Télessy
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
33 Csaba Balogh
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
1
41 Zsolt Marcell Kovács
5 (0/5) 10 (0/10)
0%
1
Entry deadline Feb 22, 2020, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 19, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (41 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 József Ludányi 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Lajos Erdélyi 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Tamás Boda 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Máté Kocsis 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 András Gémes 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 4
2 Attila Halász 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
3 Ákos Nagy 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Imre Pesti 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Richárd Bauer 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
6 Zsolt Marcell Kovács 5 0 0 5 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Turcsik 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Zoltán Fekete 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Imre Bodó 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Dániel Csóka 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Péter Télessy 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Sándor 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Dániel Bakos 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Aladár Kerekes 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Attila Greguska 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Roland Szűcs 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 László Lévai-Tót 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Kovács Zsolt 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Dániel Mazzag 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Csaba Olajos 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Csaba Balogh 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Károly Tulkán 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Richárd Kis 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Bendegúz Szénási 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Máté Szemendri 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Kitti Jakus 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dániel Tajti 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Péter Kiss 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Ádám Erdész 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Dávid Schneider 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Márk Burcsár 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krisztián Berta 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Géza Csüllög 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Zoltán Soós 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Péter Nyilas 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Miklós Deli 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Tamás Boda
Sat 12:01 
2-A   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 12:01 
3-B   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 12:01 
4-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Marcell Kovács
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 12:01 
5-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:01 
6-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Sat 12:01 
7-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Sat 12:01 
8-D   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 12:01 
9-D   
Hungary
Aladár Kerekes
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 12:01 
10-E   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Sat 12:01 
11-E   
Dániel Mazzag
Hungary
Csaba Balogh
Sat 12:01 
12-F   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 12:01 
13-F   
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Sat 12:01 
14-G   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 12:01 
15-G   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Burcsár Márk
Sat 12:18 
16-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Sat 12:18 
17-H   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 12:19 

Round 2

Race to 2
18-A   
Hungary
Tamás Boda
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 12:20 
19-A   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
József Ludányi
Sat 12:21 
20-B   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 12:22 
21-B   
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:23 
22-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Marcell Kovács
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 12:23 
23-C   
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Sat 12:24 
24-C   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Dániel Csóka
Sat 12:28 
25-D   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 12:26 
26-D   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Dániel Bakos
Sat 12:27 
27-E   
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Hungary
Csaba Balogh
Sat 12:35 
28-E   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sat 12:35 
29-F   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Sat 12:37 
30-F   
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 12:38 
31-G   
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Hungary
Burcsár Márk
Sat 12:41 
32-G   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Dávid Schneider
Sat 12:43 
33-H   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 12:44 
34-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Krisztián Berta
Sat 12:45 

Round 3

Race to 2
35-A   
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Hungary
József Ludányi
Sat 12:51 
36-A   
Hungary
Tamás Boda
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 12:52 
37-B   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:53 
38-B   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 12:54 
39-B   
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Hungary
Zsolt Marcell Kovács
Sat 12:55 
40-C   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Hungary
Dániel Csóka
Sat 12:59 
41-C   
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 13:00 
42-D   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Dániel Bakos
Sat 13:00 
43-D   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Aladár Kerekes
Sat 13:01 
44-E   
Hungary
Csaba Balogh
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sat 13:25 
45-E   
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Dániel Mazzag
Sat 13:25 
46-F   
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 13:13 
47-F   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Sat 13:10 
48-G   
Hungary
Burcsár Márk
Hungary
Dávid Schneider
Sat 13:18 
49-G   
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 13:04 
50-H   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Krisztián Berta
Sat 13:07 
51-H   
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 13:10 

Round 4

Race to 2
52-A   
Hungary
József Ludányi
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 13:18 
53-A   
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 13:26 
54-B   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 13:37 
55-B   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
Zsolt Marcell Kovács
Sat 13:37 
56-B   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 13:32 
57-C   
Hungary
Dániel Csóka
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 13:41 
58-C   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 13:27 
59-D   
Dániel Bakos
Hungary
Aladár Kerekes
Sat 13:42 
60-D   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 13:28 
61-E   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Dániel Mazzag
Sat 14:06 
62-E   
Hungary
Csaba Balogh
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Sat 13:49 
63-F   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Sat 13:58 
64-F   
Hungary
Bendegúz Szénási
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Sat 13:59 
65-G   
Hungary
Dávid Schneider
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 13:39 
66-G   
Hungary
Burcsár Márk
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 13:43 
67-H   
Hungary
Krisztián Berta
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 13:43 
68-H   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 13:34 

Round 5

Race to 2
69-A   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 13:48 
70-A   
Hungary
József Ludányi
Hungary
Tamás Boda
Sat 13:54 
71-B   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Zsolt Marcell Kovács
Sat 13:47 
72-B   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Ákos Nagy
Sat 14:16 
73-B   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 14:05 
74-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 14:06 
75-C   
Hungary
Dániel Csóka
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Sat 14:06 
76-D   
Hungary
Aladár Kerekes
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 14:29 
77-D   
Dániel Bakos
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 14:29 
78-E   
Dániel Mazzag
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Sat 14:29 
79-E   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Csaba Olajos
Sat 14:30 
80-F   
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Hungary
Máté Szemendri
Sat 14:33 
81-F   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 14:26 
82-G   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 14:05 
83-G   
Hungary
Dávid Schneider
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 14:31 
84-H   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 14:10 
85-H   
Hungary
Krisztián Berta
Hungary
Péter Nyilas
Sat 14:09 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
86   
Hungary
József Ludányi
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 15:15 
87   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 15:15 
88   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Dániel Bakos
Sat 15:15 
89   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 15:15 
90   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Sat 15:15 
91   
Hungary
Richárd Kis
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 15:15 
92   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 15:15 
93   
Hungary
Krisztián Berta
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 15:15 

Quarter final

Race to 2
94   
Hungary
József Ludányi
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 15:51 
95   
Hungary
Csaba Turcsik
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 15:51 
96   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 15:46 
97   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 15:46 

Semi final

Race to 2
98   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 16:32 
99   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 16:28 

Final

Race to 3
100   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sat 17:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment