Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2022

VIII. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd bajnokság 3. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Miloje Bunyevácz
7 (7/0) 21 (17/4)
81%
15
2 Zoltán Fekete
6 (4/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
12
3 Patrik Pelt
6 (4/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
10
4 Attila Halász
6 (5/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
10
5 Borka Balázs
4 (3/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
7
5 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (3/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
7
5 Béla Baga
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
7
5 János Magyar
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7
9 Norbert Tapolcsányi
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5
Show more
9 Roland Romics
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
5
9 Dániel Kiss
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
9 Róbert Németh
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5
9 Tamás Sándor
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
9 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
9 Ádám Erdész
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
9 Gyula Dancsó
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
17 Alex Kollár
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
3
17 Roland Tóth-Bagi
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
17 Iván Horváth
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
3
17 Roland Szűcs
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
3
17 Zoltán Soós
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
3
17 Péter Télessy
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
3
17 Zoltán Szegedi
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
3
17 Bujdosó Zoltán
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
3
25 Sándor Király
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
2
25 Lóránd Vida
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
2
25 János Gyimóthi
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
25 Imre Bodó
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
2
25 József Szél
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
2
Starts Feb 19, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings VIII. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Biliárd Bajnokság összesített ranglista
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Norbert Nacsa (nacsanorbert96@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Greguska 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Dániel Kiss 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Roland Szűcs 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrik Pelt 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Norbert Tapolcsányi 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Péter Télessy 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Lóránd Vida 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Miloje Bunyevácz 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 János Magyar 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Alex Kollár 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Sándor Király 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gyula Dancsó 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Dániel Gyulai-Nagy 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Roland Tóth-Bagi 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 József Szél 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Borka Balázs 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Zoltán Fekete 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Zoltán Soós 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roland Romics 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Tamás Sándor 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Bujdosó Zoltán 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Imre Bodó 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Halász 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Béla Baga 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Iván Horváth 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 János Gyimóthi 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Németh 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ádám Erdész 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Zoltán Szegedi 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 11:31  Table 1
2-B   
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Hungary
Norbert Tapolcsányi
Sat 11:31  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Lóránd Vida
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 11:31  Table 3
4-C   
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 11:31  Table 6
5-C   
Hungary
János Magyar
Hungary
Sándor Király
Sat 11:31  Table 7
6-D   
Hungary
Gyula Dancsó
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 11:31  Table 8
7-D   
Hungary
József Szél
Hungary
Roland Tóth-Bagi
Sat 11:31  Table 9
8-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Sat 11:31  Table 10
9-F   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Roland Romics
Sat 11:31  Table 11
10-F   
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Hungary
Bodó Imre
Sat 11:31  Table 12
11-G   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 11:31  Table 13
12-G   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Iván Horváth
Sat 11:31  Table 14
13-H   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 11:50  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 2
14-A   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Kiss Dániel
Sat 12:19  Table 14
15-B   
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 12:19  Table 13
16-B   
Hungary
Norbert Tapolcsányi
Hungary
Lóránd Vida
Sat 12:19  Table 12
17-C   
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Hungary
Sándor Király
Sat 12:19  Table 11
18-C   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 12:19  Table 10
19-D   
Hungary
Gyula Dancsó
Hungary
Roland Tóth-Bagi
Sat 12:19  Table 9
20-D   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 12:20  Table 8
21-E   
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 12:20  Table 7
22-F   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Bodó Imre
Sat 12:20  Table 6
23-F   
Hungary
Roland Romics
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Sat 12:20  Table 3
24-G   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Iván Horváth
Sat 12:20  Table 2
25-G   
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Béla Baga
Sat 12:20  Table 1
26-H   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Sat 12:38  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 2
27-A   
Hungary
Kiss Dániel
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 12:58  Table 1
28-B   
Hungary
Péter Télessy
Hungary
Lóránd Vida
Sat 12:58  Table 2
29-B   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Norbert Tapolcsányi
Sat 12:58  Table 6
30-C   
Hungary
Alex Kollár
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 12:58  Table 7
31-C   
Hungary
Sándor Király
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 12:58  Table 8
32-D   
Hungary
Gyula Dancsó
Hungary
József Szél
Sat 12:58  Table 9
33-D   
Hungary
Roland Tóth-Bagi
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 12:58  Table 10
34-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Sat 12:58  Table 11
35-F   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Bujdosó Zoltán
Sat 12:58  Table 12
36-F   
Hungary
Bodó Imre
Hungary
Roland Romics
Sat 12:58  Table 13
37-G   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Béla Baga
Sat 12:58  Table 14
38-G   
Hungary
Iván Horváth
Hungary
János Gyimóthi
Sat 13:11  Table 12
39-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 13:16  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 2
40   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Norbert Tapolcsányi
Sat 13:43  Table 1
41   
Hungary
Kiss Dániel
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 13:43  Table 2
42   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 13:43  Table 6
43   
Hungary
János Magyar
Hungary
Gyula Dancsó
Sat 13:43  Table 7
44   
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 13:43  Table 8
45   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Roland Romics
Sat 13:43  Table 9
46   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 13:43  Table 10
47   
Béla Baga
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 13:43  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 3
48   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 14:16  Table 1
49   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
János Magyar
Sat 14:16  Table 6
50   
Hungary
Borka Balázs
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 14:16  Table 7
51   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Béla Baga
Sat 14:16  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
52   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sat 15:17  Table 6
53   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 15:17  Table 7

Final

Race to 3
54   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 16:02  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants