Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2020

VI. Vegas Pub Hobbi Amatőr Bajnokság 8. forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hungary Géza Csüllög
7 (6/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
15
2 Hungary Róbert Németh
8 (5/3) 23 (13/10)
57%
12
3 Hungary Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
6 (5/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
10
4 Hungary Attila Halász
6 (4/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
5 Hungary Imre Bodó
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
7
5 Hungary Lajos Erdélyi
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
7
5 Hungary Richárd Bauer
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7
5 Hungary Dáni Gyulai-Nagy
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
7
9 Hungary Károly Tulkán
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
Show more
9 Hungary Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
9 Hungary Miklós Deli
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
9 Hungary Ádám Simon
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5
9 Hungary Tamás Sándor
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
9 Hungary Zoltán Soós
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
9 Hungary Imre Pesti
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
9 Hungary Khalid Rabhi
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
17 Hungary Máté Vass
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
3
17 Hungary László Lévai-Tót
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
3
17 Hungary András Gémes
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
3
17 Hungary Máté Kocsis
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
3
17 Hungary Szilágyi Sándor
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
3
22 Hungary Zoltán Fekete
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
22 Hungary Márk Burcsár
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
22 Hungary Roland Szűcs
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
3
22 Hungary Kitti Jakus
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
3
22 Hungary Péter Kiss
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
3
22 Hungary Ámos Gajda
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
3
22 Hungary Ádám Erdész
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
29 Hungary Zoltán Szegedi
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
2
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Miklós Deli 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Lajos Erdélyi 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Róbert Németh 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Roland Szűcs 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Zoltán Szegedi 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Imre Bodó 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Tamás Sándor 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Richárd Bauer 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Ámos Gajda 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dáni Gyulai-Nagy 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Imre Pesti 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Szilágyi Sándor 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Péter Kiss 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Khalid Rabhi 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Géza Csüllög 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 András Gémes 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Márk Burcsár 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ádám Simon 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Zoltán Soós 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 László Lévai-Tót 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Zoltán Fekete 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Károly Tulkán 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Attila Halász 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Máté Vass 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ádám Erdész 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Horgosi Zsolt Tamás 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Attila Greguska 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Máté Kocsis 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Kitti Jakus 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 11:25  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 11:25  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Ámos Gajda
Sat 11:25  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 11:25  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 11:25  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Szilágyi Sándor
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 11:25  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 11:25  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Hungary
Khalid Rabhi
Sat 11:25  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 11:26  Table 9
10-E   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 11:26  Table 10
11-F   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 11:26  Table 11
12-F   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Máté Vass
Sat 11:26  Table 12
13-G   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 11:26  Table 13
14-G   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 11:26  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 2
15-A   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Sat 11:45  Table 1
16-A   
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 11:45  Table 2
17-B   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 11:48  Table 3
18-B   
Hungary
Ámos Gajda
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 11:48  Table 4
19-C   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Sat 11:50  Table 5
20-C   
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Hungary
Szilágyi Sándor
Sat 11:50  Table 6
21-D   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Khalid Rabhi
Sat 12:03  Table 7
22-D   
Hungary
András Gémes
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Sat 12:03  Table 8
23-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Sat 11:47  Table 9
24-E   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sat 11:48  Table 10
25-F   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Máté Vass
Sat 12:10  Table 11
26-F   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 12:10  Table 12
27-G   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Sat 12:09  Table 13
28-G   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Sat 12:09  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 2
29-A   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Sat 12:11  Table 1
30-A   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Sat 12:12  Table 2
31-B   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Sat 12:14  Table 3
32-B   
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Hungary
Ámos Gajda
Sat 12:14  Table 4
33-C   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Szilágyi Sándor
Sat 12:38  Table 5
34-C   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Péter Kiss
Sat 12:38  Table 6
35-D   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Márk Burcsár
Sat 12:40  Table 7
36-D   
Hungary
Khalid Rabhi
Hungary
András Gémes
Sat 12:40  Table 8
37-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sat 12:18  Table 9
38-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Fekete
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Sat 12:18  Table 10
39-F   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 12:39  Table 11
40-F   
Hungary
Máté Vass
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Sat 12:39  Table 12
41-G   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Sat 12:52  Table 13
42-G   
Hungary
Máté Kocsis
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sat 12:52  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 2
43-A   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Sat 12:50  Table 1
44-A   
Hungary
Roland Szűcs
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 12:50  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
45-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Szegedi
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 13:18  Table 2
46-A   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 13:18  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 2
47   
Hungary
Zoltán Soós
Hungary
Attila Halász
Sat 13:55  Table 1
48   
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sat 13:55  Table 2
49   
Hungary
Miklós Deli
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 13:56  Table 3
50   
Hungary
Tamás Sándor
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 13:56  Table 4
51   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Khalid Rabhi
Sat 13:56  Table 5
52   
Hungary
Ádám Simon
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 13:56  Table 6
53   
Hungary
Imre Pesti
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 13:56  Table 7
54   
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sat 13:56  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
55   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Dániel Gyulai-Nagy
Sat 14:38  Table 2
56   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Richárd Bauer
Sat 14:39  Table 3
57   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Lajos Erdélyi
Sat 14:39  Table 4
58   
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Hungary
Imre Bodó
Sat 14:39  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 3
59   
Hungary
Attila Halász
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Sat 15:11  Table 4
60   
Hungary
Horgosi Zsolt Tamás
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 15:11  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
61   
Hungary
Géza Csüllög
Hungary
Róbert Németh
Sat 16:06  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants