Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7, 2022

Shooters Cup #11 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nassos Drouvis
9 (7/2) 61 (39/22)
64%
30
2 Kenny Voets
9 (7/2) 62 (38/24)
61%
25
3 Michiel Yperman
8 (6/2) 50 (31/19)
62%
22
3 Sven Van Peer
8 (5/3) 50 (27/23)
54%
22
5 Joris Vaes
7 (5/2) 35 (23/12)
66%
20
5 Jef Haesen
7 (5/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
20
5 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
7 (6/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
20
5 Kevin Van den broeck
7 (5/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
20
9 Werner Salien
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
18
Show more
9 Stino Aerts
6 (3/3) 33 (17/16)
52%
18
9 Quinten Van Rompay
6 (3/3) 34 (20/14)
59%
18
9 Bjorn Van Goethem
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
18
9 Nicolas Mintjens
6 (3/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
18
9 Dylan Van Rompay
6 (3/3) 38 (19/19)
50%
18
9 Mihai Szabo
6 (3/3) 35 (20/15)
57%
18
9 Hasan Shono
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
18
17 Radu Voloaga
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
16
17 Donny Debakker
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
16
19 pierre frank
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
16
19 Marcin Rodziewicz
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
16
19 Wout Campe
5 (2/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
16
19 Erdal Sari
5 (2/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
16
19 Axel Maes
5 (2/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
16
19 Gérald Deltour
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
16
25 Bjorn Conjaerts
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
16
25 Kristof Van Limbergen
5 (1/4) 25 (8/17)
32%
16
25 Baudi Ali
5 (1/4) 28 (11/17)
39%
16
25 Sebastian Socaciu
5 (2/3) 25 (8/17)
32%
16
25 Karel Kerkhofs
5 (1/4) 26 (8/18)
31%
16
25 Rune De Veuster
5 (2/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
16
31 Matthias Verlinde
5 (1/4) 27 (8/19)
30%
16
31 Tom Puttemans
5 (1/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
16
31 Tom Byloos
5 (1/4) 25 (7/18)
28%
16
31 Lily van Hoof
5 (1/4) 25 (6/19)
24%
16
31 Ottman Dahman
5 (0/5) 31 (11/20)
35%
16
31 Jimmy Saliën
5 (0/5) 29 (9/20)
31%
16
Starts Aug 7, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shooters Cup 2022 - Algemene Ranking
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
***No show without valid reason —> 10€ fine at next participation***

DRESS CODE C:
* No jogging pants
* Decent shoes/sneakers
* Polo shirt or Tshirt WITH Clublogo

!!!LIVE STREAM!!!

Max 36 players
Round Robin
Entry Fee 15€
Ranking event Jan-Dec
+20 tournaments
Per event pay out:
1st 50€
2nd 40€
3rd-4th 20€


Masters for top 20 in December 2022
Side event for top 21-32 in December 2022

Minimum 10 participations required

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said 5 5 0 0 20 10 10 1 0 0 0.667 5
2 Nassos Drouvis 5 3 0 2 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Quinten Van Rompay 5 3 0 2 18 9 9 1 0 0 0.667 3
4 Erdal Sari 5 2 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
5 Bjorn Conjaerts 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Matthias Verlinde 5 1 0 4 8 19 -11 0 0 0 0.296 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michiel Yperman 5 4 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 4
2 Kenny Voets 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 2 0 0 0.655 4
3 Dylan Van Rompay 5 3 0 2 18 14 4 3 0 0 0.563 3
4 Axel Maes 5 2 0 3 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
5 Karel Kerkhofs 5 1 0 4 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 1
6 Lily van Hoof 5 1 0 4 6 19 -13 0 0 0 0.24 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jef Haesen 5 4 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 4
2 Werner Salien 5 4 0 1 18 6 12 1 0 0 0.75 4
3 Nicolas Mintjens 5 3 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Wout Campe 5 2 0 3 13 14 -1 1 0 0 0.481 2
5 Sebastian Socaciu 5 2 0 3 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 2
6 Jimmy Saliën 5 0 0 5 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris Vaes 5 4 0 1 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Stino Aerts 5 3 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
3 Radu Voloaga 5 3 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Marcin Rodziewicz 5 3 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 3
5 Rune De Veuster 5 2 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 2
6 Ottman Dahman 5 0 0 5 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Van den broeck 5 4 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 4
2 Sven Van Peer 5 3 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 3
3 Mihai Szabo 5 3 0 2 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 pierre frank 5 3 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
5 Kristof Van Limbergen 5 1 0 4 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
6 Tom Puttemans 5 1 0 4 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hasan Shono 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 4
2 Bjorn Van Goethem 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 4
3 Donny Debakker 5 3 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 3
4 Gérald Deltour 5 2 0 3 14 18 -4 2 0 0 0.438 2
5 Baudi Ali 5 1 0 4 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 1
6 Tom Byloos 5 1 0 4 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
R1
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 11:34  Table 2
2-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 11:22  Table 4
3-A   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 11:05  Table 1
4-B   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Sun 11:06  Table 2
5-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 11:06  Table 3
6-B   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 11:06  Table 4
7-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 11:36  Table 5
8-C   
Romania
Sebastian Socaciu
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 11:06  Table 5
9-C   
Belgium
Jimmy Saliën
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 11:06  Table 6
10-D   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 11:56  Table 6
11-D   
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 11:40  Table 3
12-D   
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 11:47  Table 1
13-E   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 12:00  Table 3
14-E   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 12:02  Table 5
15-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 12:02  Table 2
16-F   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 12:06  Table 4
17-F   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 12:47  Table 4
18-F   
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
R1
Sun 12:20  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
19-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 12:27  Table 6
20-A   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 12:29  Table 5
21-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Sun 12:29  Table 3
22-B   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
R1
Sun 12:31  Table 2
23-B   
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 12:52  Table 1
24-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 12:55  Table 6
25-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 12:57  Table 2
26-C   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 12:58  Table 3
27-C   
Romania
Sebastian Socaciu
Belgium
Jimmy Saliën
Sun 13:09  Table 5
28-D   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 13:14  Table 4
29-D   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 13:25  Table 2
30-D   
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 13:30  Table 6
31-E   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 13:32  Table 1
32-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 13:37  Table 4
33-E   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 13:41  Table 3
34-F   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 14:01  Table 6
35-F   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sun 14:05  Table 5
36-F   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Sun 14:05  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
37-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sun 14:07  Table 1
38-A   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
R1
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Sun 14:08  Table 3
39-A   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 14:18  Table 4
40-B   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 14:24  Table 6
41-B   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
R2
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 14:31  Table 2
42-B   
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 14:33  Table 3
43-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 14:41  Table 1
44-C   
Belgium
Wout Campe
R1
Belgium
Jimmy Saliën
Sun 14:44  Table 5
45-C   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Romania
Sebastian Socaciu
Sun 15:00  Table 3
46-D   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 14:53  Table 6
47-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 15:05  Table 1
48-D   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 15:06  Table 4
49-E   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 15:11  Table 2
50-E   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 15:19  Table 6
51-E   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 15:20  Table 5
52-F   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
R1
Sun 15:21  Table 3
53-F   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Sun 15:21  Table 1
54-F   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 15:28  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
55-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Sun 15:47  Table 6
56-A   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:47  Table 5
57-A   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 15:51  Table 2
58-B   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 15:56  Table 1
59-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 16:03  Table 4
60-B   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Sun 16:11  Table 3
61-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Jimmy Saliën
Sun 16:13  Table 2
62-C   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Romania
Sebastian Socaciu
Sun 16:18  Table 1
63-C   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Werner Salien
R1
Sun 16:22  Table 6
64-D   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Sun 16:30  Table 5
65-D   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 16:38  Table 1
66-D   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 16:43  Table 6
67-E   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 16:27  Table 4
68-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 16:45  Table 2
69-E   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 16:49  Table 3
70-F   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Sun 17:00  Table 4
71-F   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 17:08  Table 5
72-F   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 17:11  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
73-A   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 17:13  Table 6
74-A   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 17:14  Table 1
75-A   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 17:19  Table 2
76-B   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:40  Table 3
77-B   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Sun 17:41  Table 2
78-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 17:48  Table 4
79-C   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Romania
Sebastian Socaciu
Sun 17:59  Table 5
80-C   
Belgium
Jimmy Saliën
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 18:00  Table 6
81-C   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 18:02  Table 2
82-D   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 18:16  Table 1
83-D   
Romania
Radu Voloaga
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 18:27  Table 5
84-D   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sun 18:28  Table 6
85-E   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 18:29  Table 3
86-E   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 18:54  Table 1
87-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 18:35  Table 2
88-F   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 18:31  Table 4
89-F   
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 18:54  Table 6
90-F   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 18:59  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
91   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 19:38  Table 1
92   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 19:49  Table 2
93   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 19:39  Table 3
94   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 19:39  Table 4
95   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 19:39  Table 5
96   
Belgium
Bjorn Van Goethem
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 19:39  Table 6
97   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 19:59  Table 1
98   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 20:11  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
99   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sun 20:17  Table 1
100   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 20:34  Table 4
101   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 20:17  Table 5
102   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 20:48  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
103   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 21:15  Table 4
104   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 21:24  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
105   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 22:16  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants