Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18, 2020

Shooters Cup#6 2020

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kenny Voets
9 (8/1) 44 (32/12)
73%
30
2 Juan Ra
9 (6/3) 47 (28/19)
60%
25
3 Davy Colman
8 (5/3) 42 (23/19)
55%
22
3 Michiel Yperman
7 (4/3) 33 (18/15)
55%
22
5 Kristof Van Limbergen
7 (5/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
20
5 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
7 (4/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
5 Donny Debakker
7 (4/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
5 Kevin Van den broeck
7 (4/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
20
9 Tom Byloos
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
18
Show more
9 Dylan Van Rompay
6 (3/3) 25 (13/12)
52%
18
9 Baudi Ali
6 (4/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
18
9 Bruno Vervloet
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
18
9 Antonio Truyens
6 (3/3) 25 (13/12)
52%
18
9 Samer Stelios
6 (5/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
18
9 Hasan Shono
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
18
9 Maarten Praet
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
18
17 Nassos Drouvis
5 (2/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
16
17 Pierre Frank
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
16
17 Brice Elskens
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
16
17 Bruno Ramos Pereira
5 (2/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
16
21 Stef Hermans
5 (2/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
16
21 Marcin Rodziewicz
5 (1/4) 20 (6/14)
30%
16
21 Laura Boyen
5 (1/4) 20 (6/14)
30%
16
21 Taib Benmchich
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
16
21 Valerie Verreet
4 (1/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
16
26 Tom Puttemans
5 (1/4) 19 (5/14)
26%
16
26 Stino Aerts
5 (1/4) 21 (8/13)
38%
16
26 Lily van Hoof
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
16
26 Ottman Dahman
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
16
Starts Oct 18, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shooters Cup 2020/2021 - Algemene Ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be) and Antonio Truyens (Truyens.antonio@gmail.com, 0493439165)
More info
Top20 in de ranking speelt in december de finaledag. Miminum 4 deelnames vereist. Elke speeldag gaat er 3€ per speler naar de finaledag. Be there or be square!! 😉
!!!MAX 32 spelers!!!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bruno Vervloet 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Tom Byloos 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Michiel Yperman 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Pierre Frank 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
5 Valerie Verreet 4 1 0 3 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 1
6 Werner Salien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baudi Ali 5 4 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 4
2 Donny Debakker 5 3 0 2 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Antonio Truyens 5 3 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Brice Elskens 5 3 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Stef Hermans 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 2
6 Lily van Hoof 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kristof Van Limbergen 5 4 0 1 14 6 8 2 0 0 0.7 4
2 Maarten Praet 5 4 0 1 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 4
3 Kevin Van den broeck 5 3 0 2 9 9 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
4 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said 5 3 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
5 Taib Benmchich 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
6 Ottman Dahman 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Samer Stelios 5 5 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 5
2 Juan Ra 5 3 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Dylan Van Rompay 5 3 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Bruno Ramos Pereira 5 2 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Laura Boyen 5 1 0 4 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
6 Stino Aerts 5 1 0 4 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Voets 5 4 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 4
2 Hasan Shono 5 4 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 4
3 Davy Colman 5 3 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Nassos Drouvis 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Marcin Rodziewicz 5 1 0 4 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
6 Tom Puttemans 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Sun 11:09  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 11:51  Table 1
3-A   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Sun 11:09  Table 2
4-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 11:09  Table 3
5-B   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 11:31  Table 3
6-B   
Belgium
Brice Elskens
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Sun 11:09  Table 4
7-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 11:09  Table 5
8-C   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
R1
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 11:09  Table 6
9-C   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Sun 11:38  Table 1
10-D   
Belgium
Bruno Ramos Pereira
Belgium
Laura Boyen
Sun 11:44  Table 4
11-D   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 11:47  Table 2
12-D   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 11:48  Table 6
13-E   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 11:54  Table 5
14-E   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 12:07  Table 3
15-E   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 12:11  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
16-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 12:18  Table 4
17-A   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Sun 12:24  Table 6
18-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 12:25  Table 2
19-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 12:36  Table 3
20-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Sun 12:41  Table 5
21-B   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Brice Elskens
Sun 12:42  Table 1
22-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 12:44  Table 4
23-C   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Sun 12:50  Table 2
24-C   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 12:59  Table 6
25-D   
Belgium
Bruno Ramos Pereira
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 12:52  Table 3
26-D   
Belgium
Laura Boyen
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 13:16  Table 2
27-D   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 13:01  Table 4
28-E   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 13:02  Table 5
29-E   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 13:23  Table 1
30-E   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 13:25  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
31-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Sun 13:26  Table 4
32-A   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 13:34  Table 5
33-A   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:38  Table 3
34-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Sun 13:47  Table 1
35-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Brice Elskens
Sun 13:40  Table 2
36-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 14:01  Table 3
37-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Sun 13:48  Table 4
38-C   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 13:55  Table 6
39-C   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
R1
Sun 14:03  Table 5
40-D   
Belgium
Bruno Ramos Pereira
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 14:13  Table 4
41-D   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 14:19  Table 3
42-D   
Belgium
Laura Boyen
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sun 14:22  Table 2
43-E   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 14:24  Table 5
44-E   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 14:25  Table 6
45-E   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 14:28  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 3
46-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 14:39  Table 4
47-A   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 14:41  Table 3
48-A   
Belgium
Werner Salien
R1
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Sun 14:42  Table 5
49-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Brice Elskens
Sun 14:46  Table 2
50-B   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 14:47  Table 6
51-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 14:57  Table 1
52-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
R1
Sun 14:58  Table 3
53-C   
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 15:05  Table 2
54-C   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 15:11  Table 5
55-D   
Belgium
Bruno Ramos Pereira
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 15:12  Table 4
56-D   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sun 15:35  Table 6
57-D   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Laura Boyen
Sun 15:14  Table 3
58-E   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 15:20  Table 1
59-E   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Belgium
Kenny Voets
  Table 6
60-E   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 15:35  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 3
61-A   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 15:38  Table 3
62-A   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Sun 15:39  Table 4
63-A   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 16:49 
64-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sun 15:39  Table 1
65-B   
Belgium
Brice Elskens
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 15:42  Table 2
66-B   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 16:09  Table 1
67-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 16:13  Table 3
68-C   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 16:15  Table 5
69-C   
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 16:15  Table 4
70-D   
Belgium
Bruno Ramos Pereira
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sun 16:18  Table 2
71-D   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Laura Boyen
Sun 16:18  Table 6
72-D   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sun 16:29  Table 1
73-E   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 16:30  Table 4
74-E   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 16:40  Table 6
75-E   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 16:41  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 4
76   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 17:27  Table 1
77   
Belgium
Maarten Praet
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 17:27  Table 2
78   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 17:27  Table 3
79   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
R1
Sun 17:27  Table 4
80   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sun 17:27  Table 5
81   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sun 18:07  Table 5
82   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 17:27  Table 6
83   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 18:02  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
84   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 18:36  Table 1
85   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 18:24  Table 3
86   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:52  Table 5
87   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 18:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
88   
Iran
Juan Ra
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 19:10  Table 3
89   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 19:41  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
90   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 20:26  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants