Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26 - November 27, 2022

Scottish Pool Association Individual Membership Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross Fernie
6 (6/0) 64 (45/19)
70%
2 Davy Forrest
7 (6/1) 81 (47/34)
58%
3 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 56 (36/20)
64%
3 Scott Gillespie
5 (4/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
5 Jamie Burnett
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 36 (16/20)
44%
5 Christopher Slack
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 Alan Saunders
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
9 Marc Fleming
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
Show more
9 Scott Roarty
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 Chris Payne
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
9 Chris Totten
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
9 Keith Robertson
4 (3/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
9 Robert Douglas
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Fred Williams
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Andy MacKinnon
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
17 Colin De Swarte
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Dawud Qadir
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
17 Dylan Stanfield
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Kyle Cochrane
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Gary McLeish
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
17 Richard Walkingshaw
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Kevin MacLeod
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Alan Reynolds Snr
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Steven Bennie
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
17 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
17 Colin Downie
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Grant Lennon
3 (2/1) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Greg Alexander
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Steven Kirkpatrick
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Michael Gallacher
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
33 Andrew Edwards
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Graeme Sillars
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Grant Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Stephen Walker
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Andy Moffat
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 John Swan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Daniel O’Connor
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Jim Gillies
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Robert Carter
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Vincent Bimendi
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Brian Garrick
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 David Jack
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Norman Young
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 John Owen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 John Reid
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Thomas McWhirter
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Stuart Given
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Gary Gracey
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Ryan Davie
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Declan Maley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 John McFarlane
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Mark Dobbin
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Joe Finlay
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jamie Cairns
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Alan Peacock
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Graham Dunbar
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Peter Morton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Graeme Anderson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Campbell Sarrison
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Andy Norrie
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 David Stuart
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy McLean
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Dougie Eldridge
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Greg Bonar
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Marc Hendry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Alex Campbell
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Gavin Kerr
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kathleen Paton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Mark Kellock
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ross Frogley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Scott Douglas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Steff Penman
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stuart McKay
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Hugh Thomson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steven Allison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 David Kinnear
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Alan Martin
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 David Farrell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Ross McInnes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Alan Barnes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kieran Kay
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Martyn Linn
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Patrick McAllister
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 John Laird
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kyle Reid
Scottish Pool Events
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Alan Henderson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 David Gibson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Quintin Campbell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Grant Finnigan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jim McGeachie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Sean McGiff
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ryan Martin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andy Keith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Nick Denson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Billy Brown
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
8880 Bill McEwan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Donald Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Henry Hope
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Billy Neil
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paddy Nicoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Pat Holtz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Iain Gibson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Morton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Denis Lindsay
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scott Spencer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gregor McVicar
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kenny Skene
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Luke Jenkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Stuart Weeks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark McGregor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kevin Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kyle Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Campbell Dunlop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Steven Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Maud
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Ian McCombe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Lewis Cassels
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Reece Egan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Paul Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Kane Scott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Aug 28, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Yvonne Ewing (yvonne_227@msn.com, 07917876484), Ross McInnes (ispscotland@gmail.com), Michael Bastow (Bastow03@aol.com) and David Duncan (drd65@hotmail.co.uk, 07803264780)
More info
Mick McGoldrick SPA Individual Membership Event 4 at McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar

Sponsored By

McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar (https://www.facebook.com/McGoldricksPoolandSportsBar)

Streamed by Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLTw0KEdy5zouYBmt2SNMjA/videos)

Prize Money

Winner - £1000
Runner-Up - £500
Semi Final - £325
Quarter Final - £175
Last 16 - £100
Last 32 - £45
Last 64 - £20
Last 128 - £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Sat 10:00 
2   
Scotland
Daniel O’Connor
Scotland
Donald Brown
Sat 10:00 
3   
Scotland
Greg Bonar
Scotland
Stuart Given
Sat 08:43  Table 8
4   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
David Stuart
Sat 08:43  Table 9
5   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
South Africa
Kyle Reid
Sat 10:06  Table 1
6   
Scotland
Norman Young
Scotland
Campbell Sarrison
Sat 10:06  Table 2
7   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 10:06  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R4
Sat 10:06  Table 4
9   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Scotland
Mark Kellock
Sat 10:06  Table 5
10   
Scotland
Paul Crawford
Scotland
Lewis Cassels
Sat 10:06  Table 6
11   
Scotland
Ian McCombe
Scotland
Henry Hope
Sat 10:00 
12   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Scotland
Reece Egan
Sat 10:06  Table 7
13   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Alan Martin
R1
Sat 10:06  Table 10
14   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Scotland
Andy Norrie
Sat 10:10  Table 6
15   
Scotland
Joe Finlay
R1
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
R1
Sat 10:42  Table 1
16   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
Scotland
Steff Penman
Sat 11:08  Table 9
17   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Luke Jenkins
Sat 11:15 
18   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Sat 11:15 
19   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Scotland
Kyle Brown
Sat 11:15 
20   
Israel
Robert Douglas
Seychelles
Quintin Campbell
R1
Sat 11:18  Table 6
21   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Richard Crawford
Sat 11:15 
22   
Scotland
Kane Scott
Scotland
Steven Smith
Sat 11:15 
23   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
Gregor McVicar
Sat 11:15 
24   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Marc Hendry
Sat 11:18  Table 3
25   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Ross McInnes
R3
Sat 10:50  Table 7
26   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
England
John Maud
Sat 11:15 
27   
Scotland
Declan Maley
Scotland
John Morton
Sat 11:15 
28   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Gavin Kerr
Sat 11:04  Table 10
29   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 12:28  Table 6
30   
Scotland
Ross Frogley
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Sat 12:15  Table 3
31   
Scotland
John McFarlane
Scotland
Kevin Walker
Sat 12:30 
32   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R3
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
R2
Sat 12:06  Table 9
33   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Bye 2
Sun 10:00 
34   
Scotland
Mark Dobbin
Scotland
Bill McEwan
Sun 09:56  Table 1
35   
Scotland
Kenny Skene
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Sun 10:00 
36   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Sun 09:56  Table 9
37   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Iain Gibson
Sun 10:00 
38   
United Kingdom
John Laird
Scotland
Greg Alexander
Sun 09:56  Table 2
39   
Scotland
Andy Moffat
Scotland
Sean McGiff
Sun 09:56  Table 3
40   
Scotland
David Farrell
R2
Scotland
Chris Payne
R2
Sun 09:56  Table 8
41   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
United Kingdom
Billy Brown
Sun 09:56  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Grant Lennon
Scotland
Steven Allison
R2
Sun 09:56  Table 5
43   
Scotland
Thomas McWhirter
Scotland
David Gibson
Sun 09:56  Table 6
44   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Scotland
Stuart McKay
Sun 09:56  Table 10
45   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Denis Lindsay
Sun 10:00 
46   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R1
Scotland
Alex Campbell
Sun 09:56  Table 7
47   
Ireland
Fred Williams
Scotland
Dougie Eldridge
Sun 11:11  Table 2
48   
Scotland
John Owen
Scotland
Mark McGregor
Sun 11:15 
49   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
Campbell Dunlop
Sun 11:15 
50   
Scotland
Jamie Cairns
R1
Scotland
Andy Keith
Sun 10:55  Table 3
51   
Scotland
David Jack
R2
Scotland
Andy McLean
Sun 11:19  Table 5
52   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R2
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 11:22  Table 9
53   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Scott Douglas
Sun 11:49  Table 6
54   
Scotland
John Reid
Scotland
Paddy Nicoll
Sun 11:15 
55   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
R1
Scotland
Peter Morton
Sun 10:40  Table 1
56   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sun 11:50  Table 8
57   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Scotland
John Swan
Sun 11:15 
58   
Scotland
Richard Walkingshaw
Scotland
Scott Spencer
Sun 11:15 
59   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Nick Denson
Sun 11:11  Table 10
60   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Sun 11:29  Table 4
61   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Sun 12:27  Table 1
62   
Scotland
Martyn Linn
Scotland
Andrew Edwards
Sun 12:33  Table 2
63   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
Robert Carter
Sun 12:36  Table 6
64   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Bye 3
Sun 12:30 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Daniel O’Connor
Sat 12:20  Table 10
66   
Scotland
Stuart Given
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sat 11:52  Table 4
67   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Norman Young
Sat 11:52  Table 2
68   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 11:45  Table 5
69   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Paul Crawford
Sat 12:30 
70   
Scotland
Ian McCombe
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 12:30 
71   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sat 11:39  Table 8
72   
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
Sat 12:06  Table 1
73   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Sat 13:05  Table 2
74   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Israel
Robert Douglas
Sat 12:45  Table 4
75   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Kane Scott
Sat 13:45 
76   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
R2
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R2
Sat 13:10  Table 7
77   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 13:27  Table 8
78   
Scotland
Declan Maley
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 13:37  Table 5
79   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Sat 15:04  Table 5
80   
Scotland
John McFarlane
R4
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R4
Sat 13:39  Table 1
81   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Mark Dobbin
Sun 12:16  Table 4
82   
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R2
Sun 12:06  Table 5
83   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Greg Alexander
Sun 12:08  Table 7
84   
Scotland
Andy Moffat
Scotland
Chris Payne
R2
Sun 12:41  Table 10
85   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
United Kingdom
Grant Lennon
Sun 12:33  Table 9
86   
Scotland
Thomas McWhirter
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Sun 12:48  Table 3
87   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Sun 12:30 
88   
Ireland
Fred Williams
Scotland
John Owen
Sun 12:48  Table 5
89   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R2
Scotland
Jamie Cairns
R1
Sun 13:41  Table 6
90   
Scotland
David Jack
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 13:14  Table 4
91   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
R2
Scotland
John Reid
Sun 13:14  Table 7
92   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sun 13:36  Table 1
93   
Scotland
John Swan
Scotland
Richard Walkingshaw
Sun 13:16  Table 8
94   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Chris Totten
R4
Sun 13:51  Table 5
95   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Andrew Edwards
Sun 14:25  Table 7
96   
Scotland
Robert Carter
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 13:59  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sat 14:06  Table 7
98   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 14:03  Table 6
99   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 13:27  Table 9
100   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R3
Sat 13:58  Table 10
101   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Israel
Robert Douglas
Sat 14:17  Table 4
102   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Christopher Slack
R2
Sat 14:16  Table 2
103   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 14:49  Table 8
104   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Sat 16:14  Table 7
105   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
Sun 14:14  Table 2
106   
Scotland
Greg Alexander
R1
Scotland
Chris Payne
R1
Sun 14:14  Table 4
107   
United Kingdom
Grant Lennon
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Sun 14:39  Table 8
108   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R2
Ireland
Fred Williams
Sun 14:04  Table 3
109   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R1
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 15:03  Table 10
110   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
R1
Sun 15:36  Table 2
111   
Scotland
Richard Walkingshaw
Scotland
Chris Totten
R3
Sun 15:16  Table 9
112   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 15:34  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sat 16:08  Table 5
114   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 15:18  Table 10
115   
Israel
Robert Douglas
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Sat 15:46  Table 9
116   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 17:12  Table 9
117   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Chris Payne
R3
Sun 16:26  Table 9
118   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Ireland
Fred Williams
Sun 16:38  Table 5
119   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Sun 17:14  Table 1
120   
Scotland
Chris Totten
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:04  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 8
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sun 17:00  Table 8
122   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 16:35  Table 10
123   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Sun 18:11  Table 10
124   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 18:26  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
125   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 19:01  Table 9
126   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 20:02  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 21:59  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants