Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 23, 2022

SPA Masters Tour Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shug Mcbride
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Jim McGeachie
6 (5/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
3 Stuart Anderson
5 (4/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3 Bert Mcadam
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
5 Niven Adams
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Nigel Kitchen
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
5 Ally Mooney
4 (3/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 John Reid
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 James Gibson
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 GEORGE MEEK
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 George Sutherland
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Paul Mccormack
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Ray Stuart
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Billy Snaddon
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 David Skilling
4 (3/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Paul martin
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
17 Michael Watson
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 David Brown
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Ian Doris
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Tam Forbes
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 George Coleman
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Gerry Baldwin
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Jim Hadden
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Mark Donnan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Rab Warrender
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Dave McLaren
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Jim Meikle
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Tony Reynolds
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Alan Peacock
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Archie Brown
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Arthur Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Alan Banks
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 James McMullen
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 George Gardiner
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Brian Patrick
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Alan Robertson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Grant Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Duncan Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Robert Hoey Snr
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Carol McHardy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 James McMeeken
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mike McHardy
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Graeme Lawrence
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Keith Allardice
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Scott Johnston
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ross McInnes
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Eddie McVey
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Billy Stirling
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jim Stephen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Owen Sheridan
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 John Armstrong
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mark McGregor
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Michael Panzica
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Steve Hamilton
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 David Gillies
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 John Pollock
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mark Graham
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
65 Garry Mitchell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Bill McEwan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Ally Menzies
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Graeme Anderson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 James Casey
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Kenny McHarg
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Martin Toal
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Donnie Currie
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Kev Bloice
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Stephen Ainsworth
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 John McGinn
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Gerry Mcfadyen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Ian Jarrett
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 John McHugh
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9991 Allan Aird
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Vinny Murphy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Norrie Webb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Craig Sandford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 James MacNeil
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Kenny Thomson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Martin Fisher
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Matthew Bowes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Martin Shades
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Denis Lindsay
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Brian Garrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Chris Scott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 John Quinn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 David Keogh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Keith McKenzie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 23, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (89 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
More info
SPA Masters Tour Event 2 at Old Mill Snooker & Pool Club, Dundee

Sponsored By

Glasgow Independent Funeralcare (https://www.facebook.com/Glasgow-Independent-Funeralcare-106752001121840/)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Shug Mcbride
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Mark Graham
Scotland
Garry Mitchell
Sat 09:56  Table 1 OMS&PC
3   
Scotland
Mike McHardy
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Tam Forbes
 
5   
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
Ian Jarrett
Scotland
George Gardiner
Sat 09:56  Table 2 OMS&PC
7   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Sat 10:00  Table 3 OMS&PC
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
 
9   
Scotland
Alan Banks
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
David Keogh
Scotland
David Brown
Sat 10:00  Table 4 OMS&PC
11   
Scotland
Graeme Anderson
Ireland
David Skilling
Sat 09:56  Table 5 OMS&PC
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Graeme Lawrence
 
13   
Scotland
Denis LindsayO
Walk Over
 
14   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
Arthur Smith
Sat 09:56  Table 6 OMS&PC
15   
Scotland
James McMullen
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 10:00  Table 7 OMS&PC
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Reid
 
17   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Scotland
James Casey
Sat 09:56  Table 8 OMS&PC
19   
Scotland
Gerry Baldwin
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
James MacNeil
 
21   
Scotland
David Gillies
Walk Over
 
22   
Scotland
Archie Brown
Scotland
Bill McEwan
Sat 09:56  Table 3 OMS&PC
23   
Owen Sheridan
R1
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 10:11  Table 7 OMS&PC
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Gibson
 
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnan
Walk Over
 
26   
Scotland
John Quinn
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Sat 11:00 
27   
Scotland
Steve Hamilton
Scotland
Gerry Mcfadyen
Sat 11:11  Table 3 OMS&PC
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ally Mooney
 
29   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Scotland
Michael Panzica
 
31   
Scotland
Kenny McHarg
United Kingdom
GEORGE MEEK
Sat 11:04  Table 1 OMS&PC
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jim Stephen
 
33   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Walk Over
 
34   
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
Scotland
Keith McKenzie
Sat 11:00 
35   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
British Virgin Islands
Paul Mccormack
 
37   
Scotland
Craig Sandford
Walk Over
 
38   
Scotland
Ian Doris
Scotland
Ally Menzies
Sat 10:35  Table 9 OMS&PC
39   
Scotland
Donnie Currie
England
Nigel Kitchen
R1
Sat 11:08  Table 8 OMS&PC
40   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Hoey
 
41   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Walk Over
 
42   
Scotland
Stephen Ainsworth
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 11:17  Table 6 OMS&PC
43   
Scotland
Paul martin
R1
Scotland
John McHugh
Sat 11:18  Table 5 OMS&PC
44   
Walk Over
Scotland
Carol McHardy
 
45   
Scotland
Keith Allardice
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
Panama
Jim McGeachie
 
47   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Norrie Webb
Sat 11:00 
48   
Walk Over
Scotland
Duncan Smith
 
49   
Scotland
Michael Watson
Walk Over
 
50   
Scotland
John Armstrong
Scotland
Chris Scott
Sat 10:00 
51   
Scotland
John Pollock
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
 
53   
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Walk Over
 
54   
Scotland
James McMeeken
Scotland
Matthew Bowes
Sat 10:00 
55   
Scotland
Kev Bloice
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Sat 10:01  Table 8 S(
56   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ray Stuart
 
57   
Scotland
George Coleman
Walk Over
 
58   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Martin Toal
Sat 10:01  Table 10 S(
59   
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Scotland
Kenny Thomson
Sat 10:00 
60   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark McGregor
 
61   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
63   
Scotland
George Sutherland
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 10:00 
64   
Walk Over
Scotland
Allan Aird
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
Mark Graham
Sat 12:22  Table 5 OMS&PC
66   
Scotland
Mike McHardy
Scotland
Tam Forbes
Sat 12:03  Table 1 OMS&PC
67   
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Scotland
George Gardiner
Sat 12:22  Table 8 OMS&PC
68   
Scotland
Alan Robertson
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 11:39  Table 2 OMS&PC
69   
Scotland
Alan Banks
Scotland
David Brown
Sat 12:27  Table 3 OMS&PC
70   
Ireland
David Skilling
Scotland
Graeme Lawrence
Sat 12:45  Table 6 OMS&PC
71   
Scotland
Denis Lindsay
Scotland
Arthur Smith
Sat 12:00 
72   
Scotland
James McMullen
Scotland
John Reid
Sat 11:39  Table 4 OMS&PC
73   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sat 13:08  Table 1 OMS&PC
74   
Scotland
Gerry Baldwin
Scotland
James MacNeil
Sat 12:00 
75   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Archie Brown
Sat 13:13  Table 7 OMS&PC
76   
Owen Sheridan
Scotland
James Gibson
Sat 13:13  Table 2 OMS&PC
77   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnan
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Sat 13:00  Table 4 OMS&PC
78   
Scotland
Steve Hamilton
R1
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 13:25  Table 4 OMS&PC
79   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Sat 13:34  Table 9 OMS&PC
80   
United Kingdom
GEORGE MEEK
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sat 13:41  Table 3 OMS&PC
81   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
Sat 11:21  Table 7 OMS&PC
82   
Scotland
Grant Smith
British Virgin Islands
Paul Mccormack
Sat 13:51  Table 8 OMS&PC
83   
Scotland
Craig Sandford
Scotland
Ian Doris
Sat 13:00 
84   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Scotland
Robert Hoey
R1
Sat 13:59  Table 6 OMS&PC
85   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 14:18  Table 1 OMS&PC
86   
Scotland
Paul martin
Scotland
Carol McHardy
Sat 14:19  Table 5 OMS&PC
87   
Scotland
Keith Allardice
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 14:20  Table 7 OMS&PC
88   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Duncan Smith
Sat 14:27  Table 9 OMS&PC
89   
Scotland
Michael Watson
Scotland
John Armstrong
Sat 10:43  Table 9 S(
90   
Scotland
John Pollock
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Sat 11:00  Table 7 S(
91   
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Scotland
James McMeeken
Sat 11:11  Table 8 S(
92   
Scotland
Brian Patrick
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sat 11:31  Table 10 S(
93   
Scotland
George Coleman
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sat 12:08  Table 9 S(
94   
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Scotland
Mark McGregor
Sat 12:08  Table 8 S(
95   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 11:55  Table 7 S(
96   
Scotland
George Sutherland
Scotland
Allan Aird
Sat 12:00 

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
Tam Forbes
Sat 14:31  Table 2 OMS&PC
98   
Scotland
Alan Peacock
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 14:54  Table 3 OMS&PC
99   
Scotland
David Brown
Ireland
David Skilling
Sat 15:13  Table 4 OMS&PC
100   
Scotland
Arthur Smith
Scotland
John Reid
Sat 15:18  Table 7 OMS&PC
101   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Gerry Baldwin
Sat 15:42  Table 9 OMS&PC
102   
Scotland
Archie Brown
Scotland
James Gibson
Sat 15:41  Table 6 OMS&PC
103   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnan
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 15:44  Table 3 OMS&PC
104   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
United Kingdom
GEORGE MEEK
Sat 15:45  Table 5 OMS&PC
105   
Scotland
Tony Reynolds
British Virgin Islands
Paul Mccormack
Sat 15:57  Table 1 OMS&PC
106   
Scotland
Ian Doris
England
Nigel Kitchen
Sat 15:49  Table 8 OMS&PC
107   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Paul martin
Sat 16:25  Table 9 OMS&PC
108   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 15:41  Table 2 OMS&PC
109   
Scotland
Michael Watson
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Sat 13:03  Table 10 S(
110   
Scotland
Rab Warrender
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sat 13:07  Table 7 S(
111   
Scotland
George Coleman
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Sat 13:28  Table 9 S(
112   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Scotland
George Sutherland
Sat 13:18  Table 8 S(

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sat 16:38  Table 2 OMS&PC
114   
Ireland
David Skilling
Scotland
John Reid
Sat 17:08  Table 1 OMS&PC
115   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
James Gibson
Sat 16:54  Table 5 OMS&PC
116   
Scotland
Ally Mooney
R1
United Kingdom
GEORGE MEEK
Sat 17:11  Table 4 OMS&PC
117   
British Virgin Islands
Paul Mccormack
England
Nigel Kitchen
Sat 17:11  Table 3 OMS&PC
118   
Scotland
Paul martin
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 18:41  Table 3 OMS&PC
119   
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Scotland
Ray Stuart
Sat 15:07  Table 7 S(
120   
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Scotland
George Sutherland
Sat 15:09  Table 9 S(

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
John Reid
Sat 18:16  Table 4 OMS&PC
122   
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 18:17  Table 1 OMS&PC
123   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 19:37  Table 2 OMS&PC
124   
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
R1
Sat 17:50  Table 2 OMS&PC

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
England
Shug Mcbride
Scotland
Bert Mcadam
Sat 19:46  Table 3 OMS&PC
126   
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Stuart Anderson
Sat 20:26  Table 1 OMS&PC

Final

Race to 5
127   
England
Shug Mcbride
Panama
Jim McGeachie
Sat 20:59  Table 2 OMS&PC

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants