Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 13 - December 15, 2019

It-Tazza tar-Repubblika 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dejan Grech
5 (5/0) 79 (50/29)
63%
300
2 Johan Attard
6 (4/2) 92 (51/41)
55%
225
3 Lydan Debono
6 (4/2) 88 (50/38)
57%
170
4 Leon Azzopardi
5 (3/2) 76 (38/38)
50%
170
5 Ryan Pisani
6 (4/2) 76 (45/31)
59%
130
5 Miguel Amato
6 (4/2) 78 (41/37)
53%
130
7 Scott Muscat
5 (3/2) 66 (32/34)
48%
130
7 Clint Grima
5 (3/2) 67 (34/33)
51%
130
9 Raymond Caruana
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
100
Show more
9 Clayton Castaldi
3 (1/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
100
9 Stephen Mangion
3 (1/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
100
9 Ivan Rizzo
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
100
13 Wayne Pace
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
100
13 Alessio Magro
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
100
13 Mevrick Zammit
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
100
13 Kevin Schembri
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
100
17 Tony Drago
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
75
17 Owen Amato
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
75
17 Duncan Pisani
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
75
17 Kurt Carabott
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
75
Entry deadline Dec 10, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 13, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Eight Ball Federation
Contact Philip Gatt (phgatt@gmail.com, 0035699012018)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Owen Amato
Fri 10:01  Table 1
2   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
BYE
 
3   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
BYE
 
4   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Fri 10:01  Table 2
5   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Fri 10:01  Table 3
6   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
BYE
 
7   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
BYE
 
8   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Tony Drago
Thu 21:50  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 10
9   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Malta
Owen Amato
Fri 12:32  Table 6
10   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 10:02  Table 5
11   
Malta
Alessio Magro
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Fri 10:02  Table 6
12   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Miguel Amato
Fri 12:16  Table 1
13   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Fri 12:16  Table 2
14   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Fri 12:16  Table 3
15   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Fri 11:51  Table 4
16   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Johan Attard
Fri 12:16  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 8
17   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Tony Drago
Fri 14:17  Table 2
18   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
 
19   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Wayne Pace
 
20   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Fri 14:17  Table 4
21   
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Malta
Miguel Amato
Fri 14:00  Table 6
22   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Alessio Magro
 
23   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Kevin Schembri
 
24   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Owen Amato
Fri 14:00  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 8
25   
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Fri 16:14  Table 6
26   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
Clint Grima
Fri 16:13  Table 5
27   
Malta
Miguel Amato
Malta
Alessio Magro
Fri 15:17  Table 3
28   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Scott Muscat
Fri 15:45  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 10
29   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Malta
Dejan Grech
Fri 17:00  Table 2
30   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Fri 17:04  Table 4
31   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Fri 16:26  Table 1
32   
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Malta
Johan Attard
Fri 17:05  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 8
33   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Sat 10:10  Table 1
34   
Malta
Clint Grima
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Sat 10:10  Table 4
35   
Malta
Miguel Amato
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Sat 10:10  Table 2
36   
Malta
Scott Muscat
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Sat 10:10  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 8
37   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Clint Grima
Sat 12:10  Table 2
38   
Malta
Miguel Amato
Malta
Scott Muscat
Sat 12:52  Table 5

Winner round 3

Race to 10
39   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 12:10  Table 1
40   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Johan Attard
Sat 12:04  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 8
41   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Lydan Debono
Sat 14:08  Table 1
42   
Malta
Miguel Amato
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 15:06  Table 2

Loser round 6

Race to 8
43   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Sat 16:49  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 10
44   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Johan Attard
Sat 14:50  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 8
45   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Johan Attard
Sat 18:36  Table 4

Final

Race to 10
46   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Johan Attard
Sun 10:03  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment