Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2022

Fordan Amatőr - Ősz 2022 - #1 verseny

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Csaba Herkovics
5 (5/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
15
2 Levente Szőts
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
12
3 Balàzs Sáfárik
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
4 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
9
5 Jenő Somogyi
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
7
5 Antal Jankovics
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
7
5 Péter Kutasi
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
7
5 Dávid Lipcsei
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
7
9 Laszlo Rinkoczi
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
5
9 Tamás Virág
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
9 Lajos Kiss
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
9 Norman Bőke
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
5
Starts Sep 7, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Fordan Amatőr - 2022 Őszi sorozat
Organizer Pool Szakág
Contact Gábor Petre (cowek24@gmail.com)
More info
Fordan Amatőr 2022 Ősz #1 verseny

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Herkovics 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Balàzs Sáfárik 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
3 Lajos Kiss 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Antal Jankovics 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Jenő Somogyi 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Norman Bőke 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Levente Szőts 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Laszlo Rinkoczi 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Kutasi 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Dávid Lipcsei 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tamás Virág 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 17:12  Table 8
2-B   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Wed 17:12  Table 15
3-C   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:12  Table 7
4-D   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Tamás Virág
Wed 17:13  Table 2

Round 2

5-A   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 18:03  Table 8
6-B   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 17:47  Table 15
7-C   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Laszlo Rinkoczi
Wed 17:59  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Tamás Virág
Hungary
Péter Kutasi
Wed 17:35  Table 2

Round 3

9-A   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Wed 18:37  Table 8
10-B   
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 18:37  Table 15
11-C   
Hungary
Laszlo Rinkoczi
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 18:37  Table 7
12-D   
Hungary
Péter Kutasi
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 18:05  Table 2

Quarter final

13   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 19:49  Table 7
14   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 19:49  Table 15
15   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 19:49  Table 8
16   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Péter Kutasi
Wed 19:49  Table 2

Semi final

17   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 20:40  Table 15
18   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 20:40  Table 7

Final

19   
Hungary
Csaba Herkovics
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 21:25  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants