Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 1, 2021

Fordan Őszi Amatőr 8-as kupasorozat 4/4

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bálint Czeider
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
15
2 Dávid Lipcsei
7 (6/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
12
3 Zoltán László Bernáth
5 (4/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
4 Peter Kutasi
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
9
5 Antal Jankovics
5 (3/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
7
5 Lajos Kiss
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
7
5 Attila Kollarics
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
7
5 Norman Bőke
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7
9 Attila Boli
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
Show more
9 Ágoston Papp
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
9 Balàzs Sáfárik
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5
9 Jenő Somogyi
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5
13 Tamás Kozma
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
4
13 Levente Szőts
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
13 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
13 Bernáth Atilla
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
17 Zsolt Szűts
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
3
Starts Dec 1, 2021, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Fordan Őszi Kupa
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Gábor Petre (cowek24@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dávid Lipcsei 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Antal Jankovics 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Jenő Somogyi 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Bernáth Atilla 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Zsolt Szűts 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Kutasi 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Norman Bőke 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Attila Boli 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bálint Czeider 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Lajos Kiss 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Balàzs Sáfárik 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Tamás Kozma 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán László Bernáth 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Attila Kollarics 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Ágoston Papp 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Levente Szőts 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 17:19  Table 2
2-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 17:19  Table 8
3-B   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Wed 17:19  Table 7
4-B   
Hungary
Attila Boli
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:19  Table 6
5-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 17:19  Table 16
6-C   
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 17:19  Table 15
7-D   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 17:19  Table 14
8-D   
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 17:19  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 17:39  Table 8
10-A   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 17:31  Table 2
11-B   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Wed 17:48  Table 6
12-B   
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Hungary
Attila Boli
Wed 17:48  Table 7
13-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 17:32  Table 15
14-C   
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Wed 17:33  Table 16
15-D   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Wed 19:13  Table 7
16-D   
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Wed 18:06  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Wed 18:06  Table 2
18-A   
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Wed 18:02  Table 8
19-B   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Hungary
Attila Boli
Wed 18:39  Table 16
20-B   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Wed 18:37  Table 14
21-C   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Tamás Kozma
Wed 17:56  Table 16
22-C   
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Hungary
Balàzs Sáfárik
Wed 17:56  Table 15
23-D   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Ágoston Papp
Wed 18:38  Table 7
24-D   
Hungary
Levente Szőts
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 18:35  Table 15

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Wed 18:46 
26-A   
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 18:45  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Szűts
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Wed 18:31  Table 8
28-A   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Bernáth Atilla
Wed 18:31  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 2
29   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Attila Kollarics
Wed 19:42  Table 15
30   
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Hungary
Lajos Kiss
Wed 19:42  Table 14
31   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Wed 19:42  Table 8
32   
Zoltán László Bernáth
Hungary
Antal Jankovics
Wed 19:42  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 2
33   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Peter Kutasi
Wed 20:24  Table 7
34   
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Zoltán László Bernáth
Wed 20:25  Table 15

Final

Race to 2
35   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Bálint Czeider
Wed 21:00  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants