Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 8 - July 9, 2023

7. Legends Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hungary Csaba Nagy
5 (5/0) 61 (43/18)
70%
2 Hungary Gergely Pieler
7 (5/2) 81 (48/33)
59%
3 Hungary Pataki Tamás
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
3 Hungary Róbert Baláti
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Hungary Gróf Zoltán
6 (4/2) 64 (34/30)
53%
5 Hungary Imrei Ferenc
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
5 Hungary Laszlo Lucza
4 (2/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
5 Hungary Zsolt Bedő
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Hungary Imre Molnár
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
Show more
9 Hungary Zsolt Süli
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
9 Hungary Gábor Barna
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
9 Hungary Kolenicska Levente
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
13 Hungary Balázs Babecz
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Hungary Miklós Kecskés
3 (1/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
13 Hungary Mihály Szalai
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
13 Hungary Zsolt Kovács
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
17 Hungary Patrik Pelt
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Hungary Milán Somogyi
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Hungary Jenő Somogyi
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 Hungary Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
17 Hungary Lajos Horváth
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 Hungary Patrik Horváth
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
17 Hungary Sámuel Nemes
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
17 Hungary Norman Bőke
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
Starts Jul 8, 2023, 10:00 AM Until Jul 9, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Jul 8, 2023, 9:59 AM (local time)
Organizer Zalaegerszegi Biliárd Sportegyesület
Contact Imre Molnár (mim.molnarimre@gmail.com, +36309943400)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
More info
Egy verseny a nosztalgia jegyében, immár hetedik alkalommal!
9-es játék, győztes kezd, 1-es tőponton. Nevezési díj 8000 Ft, ami - a kupák árának kivételével - teljes mértékben visszaosztásra kerül!!!
Dresscode nincs, de azért kulturáltan, szóval papucsot, melegítőt azért ne.
Dupla KO, 24 indulóig egyenes ág 8 fő, felette 16 fő. 7 nyert, vigaszág 6 nyert, elődöntő 9, döntő 11 nyert. Vasárnap 8, vagy 16 játszik.
Klíma van!😊

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Sat 10:18  Table 1
2   
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Sat 10:18  Table 2
3   
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Hungary
Milán Somogyi
Sat 10:18  Table 3
4   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 10:18  Table 4
5   
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 10:18  Table 5
6   
Hungary
Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Sat 10:18  Table 6
7   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 10:43  Table 5
8   
Hungary
Lajos Horváth
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 10:46  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 11:02  Table 6
10   
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Sat 11:34  Table 3
11   
Hungary
Kolenicska Levente
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 11:01  Table 2
12   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 10:52  Table 3
13   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 10:50  Table 4
14   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Sat 11:53  Table 5
15   
Hungary
Laszlo Lucza
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 12:03  Table 4
16   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 12:13  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Hungary
Norman Bőke
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 13:40  Table 3
18   
Hungary
Patrik Pelt
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 13:31  Table 4
19   
Hungary
Milán Somogyi
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Sat 13:04  Table 6
20   
Hungary
Jenő Somogyi
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sat 12:25  Table 6
21   
Hungary
Patrik Horváth
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 12:12  Table 3
22   
Hungary
Bertold Boldizsár Borbás
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 12:41  Table 3
23   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Sámuel Nemes
Sat 12:27  Table 2
24   
Hungary
Lajos Horváth
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 12:51  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sat 15:00  Table 3
26   
Hungary
Miklós Kecskés
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sat 14:16  Table 6
27   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 13:40  Table 1
28   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 13:46  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Sat 14:38  Table 4
30   
Hungary
Kolenicska Levente
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Sat 13:19  Table 2
31   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Sat 14:33  Table 2
32   
Hungary
Laszlo Lucza
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 14:51  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Hungary
Kolenicska Levente
Sat 16:22  Table 3
34   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 15:52  Table 6
35   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Laszlo Lucza
Sat 15:47  Table 4
36   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 16:22  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 9
37   
Hungary
Imrei Ferenc
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Sun 10:12  Table 1
38   
Hungary
Zsolt Bedő
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 10:12  Table 3
39   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Gróf Zoltán
Sun 10:12  Table 4
40   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Laszlo Lucza
Sun 10:12  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
41   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:54  Table 6
42   
Hungary
Pataki Tamás
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:54  Table 4

Final

Race to 11
43   
Hungary
Gergely Pieler
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 13:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants