Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Open Last 64

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 20, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Matt Steeper
Thu 13:00  Table 18
2   
England
Michael Rhodes
Wales
Drew Hughes
Thu 12:00 
3   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Thu 12:00 
4   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Tom Barley
Thu 12:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Adam Myerscough
Thu 12:00 
6   
Malta
Wayne Pace
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Thu 12:00 
7   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Malta
Johan Attard
Thu 12:00 
8   
England
Toby Vernon
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 12:00 
9   
Wales
Cory Rees
Peter Fisher
Thu 12:00 
10   
United Kingdom
Matthew Schofield
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Thu 12:00 
11   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Thu 12:00 
12   
England
Lee Shepherd
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Thu 12:00 
13   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Thu 12:00 
14   
England
Dean Wilson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Thu 12:00 
15   
England
Wade Morley
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 12:00 
16   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Thu 12:00 
17   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Jason Rimington
Thu 15:00  Table 18
18   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Thu 15:00 
19   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Thu 15:00 
20   
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
England
Jason Hill
Thu 15:00 
21   
England
Craig Brown
England
Toby Bolt
Thu 15:00 
22   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Carl Clark
Thu 15:00 
23   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Rob Wilson
Thu 15:00 
24   
England
Craig Day
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Thu 15:00 
25   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
Thu 15:00 
26   
England
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Thu 15:00 
27   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
England
Jamie Farrow
Thu 15:00 
28   
Morocco
Ameur Riad Abdelati
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Thu 15:00 
29   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Greg Davis
Thu 15:00 
30   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Thu 15:00 
31   
Wales
Liam Roberts
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Thu 15:00 
32   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
England
Clint I'Anson
Thu 15:00 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
33   
Winner of match 1
Winner of match 2
Thu 17:30 
34   
Winner of match 3
Winner of match 4
Thu 17:30 
35   
Winner of match 5
Winner of match 6
Thu 17:30 
36   
Winner of match 7
Winner of match 8
Thu 17:30 
37   
Winner of match 9
Winner of match 10
Thu 17:30 
38   
Winner of match 11
Winner of match 12
Thu 17:30 
39   
Winner of match 13
Winner of match 14
Thu 17:30 
40   
Winner of match 15
Winner of match 16
Thu 17:30 
41   
Winner of match 17
Winner of match 18
Thu 20:00 
42   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
Thu 20:00 
43   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
Thu 20:00 
44   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
Thu 20:00 
45   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Thu 20:00 
46   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
Thu 20:00 
47   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Thu 20:00 
48   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
Thu 20:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Fri 12:00 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Fri 12:00 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Fri 12:00 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Fri 12:00 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Fri 15:00 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Fri 15:00 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Fri 15:00 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Fri 15:00 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Fri 17:30 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Fri 17:30 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Fri 20:00 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Fri 20:00 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sat 12:00 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sat 14:30 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sat 19:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants