Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 1 - December 3, 2023

2023 IPA Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Gavin Robinson
7 (6/1) 99 (57/42)
58%
2 United Kingdom Gareth Hibbott
6 (5/1) 91 (57/34)
63%
3 United Kingdom Andy Croasdale
7 (5/2) 110 (61/49)
55%
3 England Dean Shields
6 (5/1) 100 (57/43)
57%
5 Scotland Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 69 (49/20)
71%
5 United Kingdom Anton Riley
6 (4/2) 90 (48/42)
53%
5 Scotland Mark Boyle
8 (6/2) 89 (56/33)
63%
5 Scotland Ross Fernie
5 (4/1) 79 (46/33)
58%
9 United Kingdom Chris Bowron
4 (3/1) 64 (38/26)
59%
Show more
9 Wales Cory Rees
7 (5/2) 81 (48/33)
59%
9 Scotland Johnny McDermid
5 (4/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
9 Scotland Scott Anderson
5 (3/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
9 Wales Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 69 (38/31)
55%
9 Scotland Gary McLeish
5 (3/2) 77 (38/39)
49%
9 Scotland Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 51 (37/14)
73%
9 England Wade Morley
6 (4/2) 81 (42/39)
52%
17 England Jason Hill
5 (3/2) 64 (30/34)
47%
17 Scotland Scott Dunbar
5 (3/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
17 Scotland Morgan McInnes
5 (3/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
17 England Kian Monaghan
5 (3/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
17 Scotland Barry Lynn
4 (3/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
17 Scotland John Owen
4 (2/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
17 Thailand Geo Edgar
5 (3/2) 62 (39/23)
63%
17 England Adam Myerscough
4 (2/2) 61 (28/33)
46%
25 Scotland Stephen Walker
4 (2/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
25 Scotland Paul Harkness
4 (2/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
25 Scotland Jamie Burnett
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
25 Scotland Billy Stirling
4 (2/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
25 Wales Carl Clark
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
25 Scotland Joe Finlay
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
25 Scotland Grant Finnigan
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
25 Scotland Ryan Martin
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
33 England Clint I'Anson
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
33 Scotland William Wallace Jnr
3 (1/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
33 Scotland Chris Giffney
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
33 Scotland George Henderson
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
33 Scotland Sean Donachie
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
33 Scotland Jon Mclellan
3 (1/2) 32 (9/23)
28%
33 Scotland Jack Park
3 (1/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
33 Scotland Mark Owens
3 (1/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
33 England Amit Pattni
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
33 Scotland Scott Johnston
3 (1/2) 34 (11/23)
32%
33 Scotland Paul Crawford
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
33 Scotland John McGinn
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
33 Scotland Craig Martin
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
33 Scotland Sean McMahon
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
33 United Kingdom Callum McKinnon
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
33 Scotland David Gillies (MW)
3 (1/2) 36 (11/25)
31%
49 Scotland Michael Bisset
4 (2/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
49 Scotland Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
49 United Kingdom Stuart McCulloch
1 (0/1) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Scotland Dylan Stanfield
4 (2/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
49 Scotland Martin Shades
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
49 Scotland Paul Sanderson
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
49 Scotland Paul Moore
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
49 Scotland Lewis Armstrong
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
49 Japan Steven Allison
1 (0/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Israel Robert Douglas
3 (1/2) 33 (12/21)
36%
49 Scotland Colin McKechnie
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
49 United Kingdom J Graham
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
49 Scotland Ryan Davie
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
49 England Dan Tuck
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
49 Scotland Fred Williams
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
49 Scotland Seanmichael Mcgiff
2 (0/2) 21 (4/17)
19%
65 England Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
65 Scotland Gary Chalmers
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
65 Scotland Kieran Gorman
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
65 Wales Matt Davies
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
65 Scotland Lewis McHoul
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
65 Scotland Steven Cochran
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
65 Scotland John Dawson
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
65 Scotland Kevin Chalmers
2 (0/2) 19 (2/17)
11%
9991 Scotland Colin Downie
1 (1/0) 17 (10/7)
59%
Starts Dec 1, 2023, 1:00 PM Until Dec 3, 2023 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (73 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R5
Israel
Robert Douglas
Fri 13:54  Table 9
2   
Scotland
Sean McGiff
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
George Henderson
 
4   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Walk Over
 
5   
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Fri 15:56  Table 2
6   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
 
8   
Scotland
Kieran Gorman
Scotland
Colin Downie
Fri 13:54  Table 8
9   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Scotland
Fred Williams
Fri 15:56  Table 3
10   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Billy Stirling
 
12   
Scotland
John McGinn
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
John Owen
 
14   
England
Amit Pattni
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Martin Shades
 
16   
Scotland
Gary Chalmers
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Fri 13:54  Table 5
17   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R1
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R2
Fri 13:54  Table 1
18   
Scotland
Chris Giffney
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
 
20   
Scotland
Jamie Burnett
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Scotland
Sean Donachie
 
22   
Japan
Steven Allison
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Owens
 
24   
Scotland
John Dawson
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R3
Fri 13:54  Table 2
25   
United Kingdom
Callum McKinnon
England
Dan Tuck
Fri 13:54  Table 3
26   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Sanderson
 
28   
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jon Mclellan
 
30   
United Kingdom
J Graham
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Kian Monaghan
 
32   
Wales
Matt Davies
R1
Scotland
Kevin Chalmers
Fri 17:57  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 10
33   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
Fri 17:57  Table 8
34   
Scotland
Sean McGiff
R2
England
Wade Morley
Sat 11:02  Table 1
35   
Scotland
Paul Moore
Scotland
George Henderson
R1
Fri 13:54  Table 4
36   
Scotland
Craig Martin
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R6
Sat 11:02  Table 2
37   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
R2
Fri 19:44  Table 1
38   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R3
Scotland
Scott Johnston
R1
Fri 15:56  Table 5
39   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R6
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Fri 16:24  Table 4
40   
Scotland
Colin Downie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:00 
41   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Fred Williams
Fri 18:09  Table 2
42   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Fri 15:56  Table 8
43   
Scotland
Lewis Armstrong
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Fri 13:54  Table 7
44   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R2
Fri 15:56  Table 1
45   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
John Owen
Fri 15:56  Table 9
46   
England
Amit Pattni
Scotland
Joe Finlay
R1
Sat 11:02  Table 3
47   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Martin Shades
Fri 19:45  Table 2
48   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
R1
Fri 19:45  Table 8
49   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R2
Sat 11:02  Table 4
50   
Scotland
Chris Giffney
R1
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
R1
Fri 15:56  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Fri 15:56  Table 6
52   
Scotland
Jamie Burnett
R4
Wales
Carl Clark
R2
Fri 17:57  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Sean Donachie
Sat 11:02  Table 5
54   
Japan
Steven Allison
R3
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
R1
Fri 17:33  Table 9
55   
Scotland
Paul Crawford
Scotland
Mark Owens
Fri 18:07  Table 7
56   
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R2
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:04  Table 9
57   
England
Dean Shields
R3
United Kingdom
Callum McKinnon
Sat 11:02  Table 6
58   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Jack Park
Fri 17:57  Table 5
59   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Paul Sanderson
Fri 18:15  Table 6
60   
Scotland
Sean McMahon
R1
England
Jason Hill
R1
Sat 11:02  Table 7
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R6
Scotland
Jon Mclellan
Fri 19:45  Table 3
62   
United Kingdom
J Graham
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 19:44  Table 4
63   
England
Adam Myerscough
R3
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 11:02  Table 8
64   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 20:37  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
65   
Israel
Robert Douglas
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 21:33  Table 4
66   
Walk Over
England
Kian Monaghan
 
67   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
J Graham
 
68   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jon Mclellan
 
69   
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Sat 13:45  Table 2
70   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Sanderson
 
71   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ryan Davie
 
72   
Scotland
Kieran Gorman
United Kingdom
Callum McKinnon
R3
Sat 13:39  Table 6
73   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R2
Fri 21:43  Table 5
74   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Crawford
 
75   
Walk Over
Japan
Steven Allison
 
76   
Walk Over
Scotland
Sean Donachie
 
77   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Clark
 
78   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
 
79   
Walk Over
Scotland
Chris Giffney
 
80   
Scotland
Gary Chalmers
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R2
Sat 14:39  Table 9
81   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 22:14  Table 6
82   
Walk Over
Scotland
Martin Shades
 
83   
Walk Over
England
Amit Pattni
 
84   
Walk Over
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
85   
Walk Over
Scotland
John McGinn
 
86   
Walk Over
Scotland
Lewis Armstrong
 
87   
Walk Over
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
88   
Scotland
John Dawson
Scotland
Fred Williams
Fri 19:52  Table 7
89   
England
Dan Tuck
Walk Over
Sat 14:00 
90   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
 
91   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Johnston
 
92   
Walk Over
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
 
93   
Walk Over
Scotland
Craig Martin
 
94   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Moore
 
95   
Walk Over
Scotland
Sean McGiff
 
96   
Scotland
Kevin Chalmers
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
Fri 21:03  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 10
97   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Wade Morley
Sat 14:01  Table 8
98   
Scotland
George Henderson
R2
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R4
Sat 14:07  Table 4
99   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Sat 12:29  Table 6
100   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
Sat 14:05  Table 10
101   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 12:29  Table 9
102   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 12:49  Table 9
103   
Scotland
John Owen
R3
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sat 14:04  Table 5
104   
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sat 12:34  Table 5
105   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
R2
Sat 14:40  Table 6
106   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Jamie Burnett
Sat 12:47  Table 3
107   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 14:46  Table 3
108   
Scotland
Mark Owens
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:37  Table 10
109   
England
Dean Shields
R5
Scotland
Jack Park
R6
Sat 15:49  Table 10
110   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sat 15:54  Table 8
111   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 12:29  Table 1
112   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 15:28  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 7
113   
Israel
Robert Douglas
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 16:21  Table 4
114   
United Kingdom
J Graham
R1
Scotland
Jon Mclellan
R2
Sat 15:20  Table 1
115   
Scotland
Sean McMahon
R1
Scotland
Paul Sanderson
Sat 15:24  Table 5
116   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
United Kingdom
Callum McKinnon
R3
Sat 15:20  Table 2
117   
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R1
Scotland
Paul Crawford
Sat 16:00  Table 3
118   
Japan
Steven Allison
Scotland
Sean Donachie
Sat 16:00  Table 4
119   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 13:06  Table 8
120   
Scotland
Chris Giffney
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Sat 16:30  Table 6
121   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 17:30  Table 8
122   
England
Amit Pattni
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 17:30  Table 4
123   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
Lewis Armstrong
Fri 21:10  Table 1
124   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Scotland
Fred Williams
Sat 13:06  Table 7
125   
England
Dan Tuck
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 16:34  Table 2
126   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
Sat 17:31  Table 5
127   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Paul Moore
Sat 17:31  Table 7
128   
Scotland
Sean McGiff
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 17:31  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 7
129   
England
Kian Monaghan
Scotland
David Gillies (MW)
Sat 17:31  Table 9
130   
Scotland
Jon Mclellan
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sat 17:31  Table 3
131   
Scotland
Sean McMahon
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 18:15  Table 2
132   
United Kingdom
Callum McKinnon
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 17:33  Table 1
133   
Scotland
Paul Crawford
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R4
Sat 17:31  Table 4
134   
Scotland
Sean Donachie
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Sat 18:43  Table 6
135   
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
Scotland
George Henderson
Sat 18:21  Table 10
136   
Scotland
Chris Giffney
England
Wade Morley
Sat 18:43  Table 4
137   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 19:23  Table 10
138   
England
Amit Pattni
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 18:21  Table 1
139   
Scotland
John McGinn
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sat 20:23  Table 6
140   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Jack Park
Sat 18:42  Table 3
141   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Mark Owens
Sat 19:07  Table 8
142   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 19:40  Table 1
143   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Jamie Burnett
Sat 19:56  Table 9
144   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
William Wallace Jnr
Sat 18:39  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 10
145   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sat 20:16  Table 7
146   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R5
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 20:18  Table 8
147   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R3
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
Sat 20:09  Table 10
148   
Scotland
John Owen
R2
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sat 20:27  Table 2
149   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 20:28  Table 4
150   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 20:22  Table 5
151   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 20:36  Table 1
152   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R5
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 20:47  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 7
153   
England
Kian Monaghan
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sat 21:26  Table 6
154   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 21:48  Table 4
155   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R3
Sat 22:02  Table 7
156   
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
England
Wade Morley
Sat 21:05  Table 10
157   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 21:18  Table 9
158   
England
Jason Hill
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Sat 21:49  Table 5
159   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 22:05  Table 6
160   
Scotland
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 21:17  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
161   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 11:02  Table 5
162   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 11:02  Table 4
163   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sun 11:02  Table 3
164   
England
Wade Morley
England
Adam Myerscough
Sun 11:02  Table 9
165   
Wales
Cory Rees
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sun 11:02  Table 10
166   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:02  Table 8
167   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sun 11:02  Table 2
168   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
John Owen
R2
Sun 11:02  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 10
169   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R5
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 13:03  Table 2
170   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 13:03  Table 1
171   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R3
Scotland
Gary McLeish
R4
Sun 13:03  Table 3
172   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 13:03  Table 4
173   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R7
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R5
Sun 13:03  Table 5
174   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 13:03  Table 6
175   
England
Dean Shields
England
Wade Morley
Sun 13:03  Table 8
176   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 13:01  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 10
177   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 15:22  Table 3
178   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R5
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R4
Sun 15:22  Table 10
179   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 15:22  Table 8
180   
England
Dean Shields
R7
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R5
Sun 15:22  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 10
181   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R3
Sun 17:58  Table 8
182   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
England
Dean Shields
R1
Sun 17:58  Table 10

Final

Race to 10
183   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R6
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R7
Sun 20:01  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants