Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24 - November 14, 2019

db Euro Mens Ranking Tournament 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Clayton Attard
6 (6/0) 49 (37/12)
76%
300
2 Chris Tabone
7 (6/1) 63 (37/26)
59%
225
3 Ryan Pisani
5 (4/1) 40 (28/12)
70%
170
3 Dylan Cassar
5 (4/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
170
5 Shawn Galea
5 (4/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
130
5 Rudolph Gellel
5 (4/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
130
5 Clive Baldacchino
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
130
5 Ryan Falzon
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
130
9 Josef Gafa
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
100
Show more
9 Jesmond Schembri
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
100
9 Troy Zammit
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
100
9 Robert Bugeja
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
100
9 David Zammit
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
100
9 Joseph Tabone
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
100
9 Twanny Mifsud
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
100
17 Gilmoure Scicluna
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
75
17 Kevin Mercieca
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
75
17 Joseph Casha
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
75
17 Duncan Pisani
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Wallace Muscat
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
75
17 Duncan Edwards
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
75
17 Louis Gravina
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
75
17 Jurgen Attard
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
75
17 Vince Saliba
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
75
17 Stephen Falzon
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
75
17 Cameron Farrugia
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
75
17 Daniel Grima (SC)
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
75
17 Jason Agius
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
75
17 Kurt Carabott
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
75
17 Matthew Zammit (TG)
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
33 Philip Gatt
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
55
33 Lee Ryan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Gary Carr
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
55
33 Noel Cassar
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
33 Anthony Meli
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
55
33 Darren Schembri
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
55
33 Kevin Schembri
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
55
33 Sandro Bartolo
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
55
33 Antoine Aquilina
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
55
33 Alex Tanti
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
55
33 Brendan Falzon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
33 Malcolm Azzopardi
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
55
33 Brandon Bonnici
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
55
33 Tonio Cassar
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
55
33 Ezio Fenech
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
55
33 Jonathan Gauci
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
33 Chris Scerri
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
55
33 Claudio Cassar
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
55
33 Stanley Domenici
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
55
33 Sacha Gauci
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
55
33 Kerstin Vella
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
55
33 Chris Fenech
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
55
33 Miguel Falzon
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
55
33 Carl Tabone
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
55
33 Gilbert Debono
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
55
65 Clayton Castaldi
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Ian Grech
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Chris Cocker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Wayne Bonnici
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Philip Zammit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Warren Falzon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Robert Fenech
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Matthew Zammit (SG)
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Karl Caruana
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Jason Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Teemor Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Russell Tabone
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Alex Caruana
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Noel Saliba
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Glenn Bonnici
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Clayton Saliba Hersey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Daniel Hili
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Damian Mizzi
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Arthur Grech
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
40
65 Eman Cassar
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Charlot Ghigo
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Keith Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Melo Zammit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Mario Muscat
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Maverick Farrugia
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Alex Falzon
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
65 Laurence D' Amato
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Vince Borg
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
65 Chris Borg
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
65 Daryl Mallia
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
40
65 Warren Spiteri
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
40
Starts Oct 24, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Mens European Ranking List
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
BYE
 
2   
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Malta
Maverick Farrugia
Oct 28, 2019, 8:12 PM  Table 5
3   
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Malta
Keith Camilleri
Oct 28, 2019, 8:42 PM  Table 1
4   
Malta
Arthur Grech
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Oct 28, 2019, 7:43 PM  Table 1
5   
Malta
Daniel Hili
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Oct 28, 2019, 7:23 PM  Table 1
6   
Malta
Glenn Bonnici
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Oct 28, 2019, 7:43 PM  Table 2
7   
Malta
BYE
Malta
BYE
 
8   
Malta
David Zammit
Malta
BYE
 
9   
Malta
Alex Caruana
Malta
Darren Schembri
Oct 28, 2019, 7:44 PM  Table 5
10   
Malta
Karl Caruana
Malta
Lydan Debono
Oct 28, 2019, 8:01 PM  Table 4
11   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Duncan Pisani
 
12   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
 
13   
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Malta
BYE
 
14   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Michael Scicluna
 
15   
Malta
Noel Cassar
Malta
Thurston Grixti
Oct 28, 2019, 7:45 PM 
16   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Daniel Grima (SC)
 
17   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
Oct 28, 2019, 6:56 PM  Table 1
18   
Malta
Josef Gafa
Malta
Eman Cassar
Oct 28, 2019, 6:49 PM  Table 2
19   
Malta
Ian Grech
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Oct 28, 2019, 6:49 PM  Table 3
20   
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Malta
Laurence D'Amato
Oct 28, 2019, 6:49 PM  Table 4
21   
Malta
Damian Mizzi
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Oct 28, 2019, 7:03 PM  Table 5
22   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Robert Fenech
Oct 28, 2019, 6:42 PM  Table 6
23   
Malta
Warren Spiteri
Malta
Alex Tanti
Oct 24, 2019, 8:42 PM  Table 5
24   
Malta
Joseph Casha
Malta
BYE
 
25   
Malta
Russell Tabone
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Oct 24, 2019, 9:11 PM  Table 4
26   
Malta
Shawn Galea
Malta
Melo Zammit
Oct 24, 2019, 7:39 PM  Table 2
27   
Malta
Cameron Farrugia
Malta
Charlot Ghigo
Oct 24, 2019, 9:05 PM  Table 3
28   
Malta
Jonathan Gauci
Malta
BYE
 
29   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Jonathan Mifsud
 
30   
Malta
Tony Drago
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Oct 24, 2019, 9:15 PM 
31   
Malta
Vince Borg
Malta
Philip Gatt
Oct 24, 2019, 9:15 PM  Table 6
32   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Charlo Camilleri
 
33   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
BYE
 
34   
Malta
Louis Gravina
Malta
Mario Muscat
Oct 24, 2019, 9:20 PM  Table 2
35   
Malta
Chris Scerri
Malta
Matthew Zammit (SG)
Oct 24, 2019, 7:52 PM  Table 3
36   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
 
37   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
BYE
 
38   
Malta
Sacha Gauci
Malta
Jason Mifsud
Oct 24, 2019, 6:07 PM  Table 4
39   
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Malta
Clayton Muscat
Oct 24, 2019, 8:30 PM 
40   
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Oct 24, 2019, 8:30 PM 
41   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Daniel Grima (QU)
 
42   
Malta
Teemor Mifsud
Malta
Joseph Blu Tabone
Oct 24, 2019, 8:33 PM  Table 1
43   
Malta
Joe Camilleri
Malta
BYE
 
44   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Matthew Zammit (TG)
 
45   
Malta
Clayton Saliba Hersey
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Oct 24, 2019, 7:53 PM  Table 5
46   
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Malta
BYE
 
47   
Malta
Gilbert Debono
Malta
Josef Cassar
Oct 24, 2019, 7:45 PM 
48   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Ryan Falzon
 
49   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
BYE
 
50   
Malta
Lee Ryan
Malta
BYE
 
51   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Warren Falzon
Oct 24, 2019, 7:27 PM  Table 4
52   
Malta
Anthony Meli
Malta
BYE
 
53   
Malta
Philip Zammit
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Oct 24, 2019, 7:20 PM  Table 1
54   
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Malta
BYE
 
55   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Giacomo Farrugia
Oct 24, 2019, 7:45 PM 
56   
Malta
Chris Cocker
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Oct 24, 2019, 8:20 PM  Table 4
57   
Malta
Noel Saliba
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Oct 24, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 1
58   
Malta
Jason Agius
Malta
Franklin Cassar
Oct 24, 2019, 6:50 PM 
59   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Gary Carr
 
60   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Alex Falzon
Oct 24, 2019, 6:48 PM  Table 3
61   
Malta
Chris Borg
Malta
Carl Tabone
Oct 24, 2019, 6:51 PM  Table 2
62   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Vince Saliba
 
63   
Malta
Chris Fenech
Malta
Daryl Mallia
Oct 24, 2019, 6:49 PM  Table 5
64   
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Malta
Wayne Bonnici
Oct 24, 2019, 6:54 PM  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Claudio Cassar
Oct 30, 2019, 6:50 PM  Table 1
66   
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Oct 30, 2019, 7:00 PM 
67   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
Kerstin Vella
Oct 30, 2019, 7:31 PM  Table 4
68   
Malta
BYE
Malta
David Zammit
Oct 30, 2019, 7:45 PM 
69   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Lydan Debono
Oct 30, 2019, 6:25 PM  Table 5
70   
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Malta
Mevrick Zammit
Oct 30, 2019, 7:45 PM 
71   
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Malta
Michael Scicluna
Oct 30, 2019, 7:45 PM 
72   
Malta
Noel Cassar
R1
Malta
Daniel Grima (SC)
Oct 30, 2019, 7:41 PM  Table 6
73   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Josef Gafa
Oct 30, 2019, 6:33 PM  Table 6
74   
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Malta
Tonio Cassar
Oct 30, 2019, 8:08 PM  Table 1
75   
Malta
Sandro Bartolo
Malta
Chris Tabone
Oct 30, 2019, 5:58 PM  Table 3
76   
Malta
Alex Tanti
Malta
Joseph Casha
Oct 30, 2019, 8:14 PM  Table 3
77   
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Malta
Shawn Galea
Oct 30, 2019, 7:54 PM  Table 2
78   
Malta
Cameron Farrugia
Malta
Jonathan Gauci
Oct 30, 2019, 8:15 PM  Table 5
79   
Malta
Jonathan Mifsud
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Oct 30, 2019, 9:15 PM 
80   
Malta
Philip Gatt
Malta
Charlo Camilleri
Oct 30, 2019, 8:23 PM  Table 4
81   
Malta
Miguel Falzon
Malta
Louis Gravina
Oct 30, 2019, 5:57 PM  Table 4
82   
Malta
Chris Scerri
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
Oct 30, 2019, 8:59 PM  Table 6
83   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Sacha Gauci
Nov 4, 2019, 7:48 PM  Table 3
84   
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Malta
Brendan Falzon
Nov 4, 2019, 7:40 PM  Table 2
85   
Malta
Daniel Grima (QU)
Malta
Joseph Blu Tabone
Nov 4, 2019, 7:45 PM 
86   
Malta
Joe Camilleri
Malta
Matthew Zammit (TG)
Nov 4, 2019, 7:45 PM 
87   
Malta
Malcolm Azzopardi
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Nov 4, 2019, 8:21 PM  Table 4
88   
Malta
Gilbert Debono
Malta
Ryan Falzon
Nov 4, 2019, 9:00 PM  Table 2
89   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
Lee Ryan
Nov 4, 2019, 8:06 PM  Table 1
90   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Anthony Meli
Nov 4, 2019, 8:46 PM  Table 3
91   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Nov 4, 2019, 9:14 PM  Table 3
92   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Ezio Fenech
Nov 4, 2019, 9:18 PM  Table 4
93   
Malta
Brandon Bonnici
Malta
Jason Agius
Nov 4, 2019, 8:26 PM  Table 5
94   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Nov 4, 2019, 6:08 PM  Table 5
95   
Malta
Carl Tabone
Malta
Vince Saliba
Nov 4, 2019, 8:33 PM  Table 6
96   
Malta
Chris Fenech
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Nov 4, 2019, 6:08 PM  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Nov 6, 2019, 8:06 PM  Table 6
98   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
David Zammit
Nov 6, 2019, 8:50 PM  Table 4
99   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Duncan Pisani
Nov 6, 2019, 8:30 PM  Table 1
100   
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Malta
Daniel Grima (SC)
Nov 6, 2019, 8:27 PM  Table 5
101   
Malta
Josef Gafa
Malta
Duncan Edwards
Nov 6, 2019, 8:24 PM  Table 4
102   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Joseph Casha
Nov 6, 2019, 5:51 PM  Table 3
103   
Malta
Shawn Galea
Malta
Cameron Farrugia
Nov 6, 2019, 7:14 PM  Table 6
104   
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Malta
Charlo Camilleri
Nov 6, 2019, 8:30 PM 
105   
Malta
Louis Gravina
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
Nov 6, 2019, 8:05 PM  Table 2
106   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Nov 6, 2019, 7:40 PM  Table 5
107   
Malta
Joseph Blu Tabone
Malta
Matthew Zammit (TG)
Nov 6, 2019, 6:09 PM  Table 5
108   
Malta
Jurgen Attard
Malta
Ryan Falzon
Nov 6, 2019, 7:40 PM  Table 1
109   
Malta
Wallace Muscat
Malta
Troy Zammit
Nov 6, 2019, 7:33 PM  Table 4
110   
Malta
Kurt Carabott
Malta
Clayton Attard
Nov 6, 2019, 7:55 PM  Table 3
111   
Malta
Jason Agius
R2
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Nov 6, 2019, 6:33 PM  Table 2
112   
Malta
Vince Saliba
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Nov 6, 2019, 6:28 PM  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
David Zammit
Nov 7, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 1
114   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Nov 7, 2019, 7:00 PM 
115   
Malta
Josef Gafa
Malta
Chris Tabone
Nov 11, 2019, 5:59 PM  Table 4
116   
Malta
Shawn Galea
Malta
Jesmond Schembri
Nov 7, 2019, 5:59 PM  Table 4
117   
Malta
Twanny Mifsud
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Nov 7, 2019, 7:38 PM  Table 3
118   
Malta
Joseph Blu Tabone
Malta
Ryan Falzon
Nov 7, 2019, 7:35 PM  Table 2
119   
Malta
Troy Zammit
Malta
Clayton Attard
Nov 7, 2019, 7:40 PM  Table 4
120   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Robert Bugeja
Nov 7, 2019, 5:59 PM 

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Clive Baldacchino
Nov 11, 2019, 7:28 PM  Table 6
122   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Shawn Galea
Nov 11, 2019, 7:11 PM  Table 2
123   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Ryan Falzon
Nov 11, 2019, 5:33 PM  Table 6
124   
Malta
Clayton Attard
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Nov 11, 2019, 8:36 PM  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Malta
Ryan Pisani
Malta
Chris Tabone
Nov 13, 2019, 8:58 PM  Table 1
126   
Malta
Dylan Cassar
Malta
Clayton Attard
Nov 13, 2019, 8:58 PM  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
127   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Clayton Attard
Nov 14, 2019, 7:12 PM  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)

    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag
    Countryflag