Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 14, 2021

XV. Szeged Grand Prix 9. forduló

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Balázs Babecz
8 (7/1) 98 (53/45)
54%
15
2 Csaba Nagy
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
12
3 Miklós Bakos
7 (5/2) 84 (45/39)
54%
10
3 Attila Gémes
6 (4/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
10
5 Péter Bálint
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
7
5 Zoltán Törőcsik
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
7
5 Gábor Kancsár
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
7
5 Csaba Jéhn
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
7
9 Ferenc Palásti
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
5
Show more
9 Róbert Kovács
5 (3/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
5
9 Zoltán Gémesi
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
5
9 Ari Ferenc
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
5
13 Miloje Bunyevácz
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
4
13 András Hajdú
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
4
13 Zsolt Süli
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
4
13 Mihály Szalai
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
4
17 János Zsiros
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Sándor Birkás
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Zoltán Derék
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Dániel Tajti
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Zoltán Ifj Törőcsik
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
17 Komlósi Gábor
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Attila Greguska
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
17 Zsolt Kovács
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
25 Márk Ottlakán
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
25 András Bozó
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
Entry deadline Nov 14, 2021, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 14, 2021, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings XV. Szeged Grand Prix összesített ranglista.
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
Contact Norbert Nacsa (nacsanorbert96@gmail.com)
More info
Játéknem: 9-es játék
Váltott kezdés 7 nyertig.
Dupla KO a legjobb 8-ig, utána egyenes kiesés.
A verseny handicap rendszerben kerül lebonyolításra.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Zoltán Ifj Törőcsik
Walk Over
 
2   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 12:48  Table 1
3   
Hungary
András Bozó
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sun 12:48  Table 2
4   
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 12:48  Table 3
5   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Walk Over
 
6   
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 12:48  Table 4
7   
Hungary
Ari Ferenc
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 12:48  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Hungary
János Zsíros
 
9   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Walk Over
 
10   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 12:48  Table 6
11   
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Hungary
Ferenc Palásti
Sun 12:48  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
 
13   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 12:48  Table 8
14   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Márk Ottlakán
Sun 13:07  Table 2
15   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
András Hajdú
Sun 13:11  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Zoltán Ifj Törőcsik
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 13:34  Table 4
18   
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sun 13:33  Table 3
19   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 13:34  Table 7
20   
Hungary
Ari Ferenc
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 13:49  Table 5
21   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 13:44  Table 6
22   
Hungary
Ferenc Palásti
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Sun 13:33  Table 1
23   
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 13:56  Table 2
24   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sun 14:07  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
 
26   
Hungary
András Bozó
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 14:20  Table 6
27   
Walk Over
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
 
28   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
 
30   
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Walk Over
 
31   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Márk Ottlakán
Sun 14:25  Table 3
32   
Hungary
András Hajdú
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Sun 14:56  Table 8
34   
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Hungary
Kovács Zsolt
Sun 15:08  Table 6
35   
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Sun 14:36  Table 1
36   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Sun 14:25  Table 4
37   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 15:03  Table 5
38   
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 14:33  Table 7
39   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Dániel Tajti
Sun 15:21  Table 3
40   
Hungary
András Hajdú
Hungary
Zoltán Ifj Törőcsik
Sun 14:29  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sun 15:23  Table 4
42   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Ari Ferenc
Sun 15:34  Table 2
43   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Ferenc Palásti
Sun 15:35  Table 7
44   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 15:52  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Hungary
Miloje Bunyevácz
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 16:08  Table 6
46   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 15:56  Table 1
47   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 16:00  Table 5
48   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
András Hajdú
Sun 16:13  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Hungary
Ari Ferenc
Sun 17:14  Table 2
50   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sun 17:10  Table 3
51   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 17:02  Table 5
52   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Ferenc Palásti
Sun 17:05  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 18:30  Table 2
54   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 18:30  Table 3
55   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 18:30  Table 4
56   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sun 18:30  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Miklós Bakos
Sun 19:48  Table 4
58   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sun 19:48  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
59   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 21:03  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants