Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2021

World Rules Pool Tour Seniors Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Leary
7 (7/0) 48 (36/12)
75%
16
2 Partab Singh
7 (6/1) 54 (35/19)
65%
12
3 Neil Toms
6 (5/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
10
3 Paul Willis
6 (5/1) 39 (28/11)
72%
10
5 Liam Stanley
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
8
5 Dave Neary
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
8
5 Tommy Donlon
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
8
5 Wayne Corless
5 (4/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
9 Andy Lucas
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
6
Show more
9 Steve Singh
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
6
9 Matt Brannan
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
6
9 Cameron Tolley
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
6
9 Peter Flanagan
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
6
9 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
9 Sonny Chambers
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
9 kev mccallum
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
6
17 Glen Pilkington
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
17 Ron Sharpe
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
4
17 Ravi Bath
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
4
17 Alan Mason
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
4
17 Nick Burton
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
4
17 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
4
17 Darren Adams
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
4
17 Jason Godbeer
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
4
17 Craig Sturmey
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
4
17 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
4
17 Ian Turner
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
4
17 John Birkett
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
4
17 Clive Moore
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
4
17 David Shand
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
17 Russ Binnington
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
4
17 Terry Humphreys
3 (2/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
4
33 Dave Roblin
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
2
33 Roy Aldis
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
33 JOhn McMahon
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
2
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Jason Dorsett
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2
33 Martin Kirby
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
33 Chris Eaton
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 John Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
33 Alan Hayden
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Tommy Farrally
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Steve Dickinson
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
2
33 Ian Staggy
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
2
33 Billy White
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Derek Tolliday
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
33 John O'Shea
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
2
33 Kevin Farrelly
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Malcolm Brooks
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
2
33 Phil Cartwright
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 Roger Hunt
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
2
33 Iain Begg
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Stuart Seaton
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
2
33 Patrick Hendry
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
2
33 Garry Francis
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2
33 Adey Young
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
33 Michael Ruane
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
33 Steve Robertshaw
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Ian Cameron
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
2
33 Chris Bowers
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
2
65 Ian Duffy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Steve Dowdell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Graham Taylor
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Andy Arnold
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Antony Death
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Mark Bradburn
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Paul Reed
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 John Corbett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Lee Walker
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Stu Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Phil Connolly
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Carl Bromley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Pete Grooby
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Adrian Thursfield
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 John Howarth
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Shaun Eaton Lees
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Stan Makh
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Jason Ford
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Mark Knowles
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Will Doidge
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Geoff Sherwood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Nigel Orton
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Paul Stevens
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Paul Waterfield
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Terry Billingham
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Kevin Ellis
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Dave Thraxton
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Joe Crespo
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Nicky Leong
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Andy Redsull
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Darren Christian
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Geoff Hadgett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 John Cochrane
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Matt Ward
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Alan Dale
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Trevor Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Terry Suttle
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
9993 Jason Twist
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Paul Marsh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Jella Singh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Jeremy Maddern
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Oly Bale
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 David Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Tony Holgate
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Trev Clark
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Tony Shaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Robert Short
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Steve Mowat
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Lee Ross
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Russell Burgess
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Mark Winham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Willie Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Martin Hinchcliffe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Steve Morris
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Andrew Moore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Michael Pugh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Aug 14, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Rules Pool Tour - Seniors Event
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Terry Billingham
England
Malcolm Brooks
Sat 08:50  Table 1
2   
England
Pat Ward
England
TBC 1
Sat 09:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Sat 08:51  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 08:51  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Dean Anderson
Sat 08:51  Table 4
6   
England
Terry Suttle
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
Sat 08:51  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Robert Short
Sat 09:00 
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 08:51  Table 6
9   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 08:49  Table 10
10   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 08:51  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
Sat 08:51  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
England
Terry Humphreys
Sat 08:51  Table 9
13   
England
Liam Stanley
England
Stu Jones
Sat 08:51  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Antony Death
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 08:51  Table 12
15   
England
David Smith
England
Bob Love
Sat 09:00 
16   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sat 09:00 
17   
England
Geoff Sherwood
Clive Moore
Sat 08:51  Table 13
18   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
England
Trevor Smith
Sat 08:51  Table 14
19   
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sat 10:29  Table 1
20   
England
Chris Eaton
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 10:29  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 10:29  Table 3
22   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 10:30  Table 4
23   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
John Howarth
Sat 10:30  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 10:30  Table 7
25   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 10:30  Table 8
26   
England
Steve Jepson
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 10:30  Table 9
27   
England
Ady Newman
Scotland
Iain Begg
Sat 10:30  Table 11
28   
England
Michael Pugh
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 10:30 
29   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Alan Dale
Sat 10:30  Table 12
30   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Matt Ward
Sat 10:30  Table 13
31   
United Kingdom
Steve Mowat
England
Trev Clark
Sat 10:30 
32   
England
Paul Waterfield
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 10:30  Table 14
33   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 10:30 
34   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
Sat 10:30 
35   
England
Steve Morris
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Sat 10:30 
36   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 10:36  Table 10
37   
Wales
Dave Roblin
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 11:55  Table 14
38   
England
Joe Crespo
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 11:42  Table 8
39   
Wales
Mark Knowles
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 11:24  Table 5
40   
England
Andy Arnold
England
Russ Binnington
Sat 11:34  Table 12
41   
England
Nicky Leong
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
Sat 12:00  Table 6
42   
Ireland
Tony Holgate
England
Ian Turner
Sat 12:00 
43   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Dave Thraxton
Sat 11:39  Table 3
44   
England
Kevin Farrelly
United Kingdom
Jeremy Maddern
Sat 12:00 
45   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
Keith Peck
Sat 11:34  Table 13
46   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sat 12:00 
47   
England
RAY DEAN
England
Mark Winham
Sat 12:00 
48   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Andrew Moore
Sat 12:00 
49   
United Kingdom
Kevin Ellis
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 12:00  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 12:01  Table 9
51   
England
John O'Shea
United Kingdom
John Cochrane
Sat 12:02  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Dave Neary
Sat 11:56  Table 10
53   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 12:07  Table 4
54   
England
Sonny Chambers
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Sat 12:00 
55   
England
Tony Shaw
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 13:30 
56   
England
Nick Burton
England
Gary Lee
Sat 14:46  Table 3
57   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 12:56  Table 1
58   
England
John Corbett
India
Steve Singh
Sat 14:46  Table 10
59   
Martin Kirby
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Sat 12:57  Table 2
60   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Sat 12:58  Table 7
61   
England
John Birkett
England
Will Doidge
Sat 13:12  Table 9
62   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 14:47  Table 12
63   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
England
Adey Young
Sat 13:06  Table 8
64   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
England
Neil Toms
Sat 14:47  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Malcolm Brooks
England
Pat Ward
Sat 14:48  Table 15
66   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sat 14:49  Table 16
67   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
Sat 14:49  Table 17
68   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 14:56  Table 11
69   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 15:07  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
England
Terry Humphreys
Sat 13:30  Table 5
71   
England
Liam Stanley
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 15:25  Table 6
72   
England
Bob Love
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sat 13:30 
73   
Clive Moore
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sat 15:28  Table 1
74   
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 15:34  Table 14
75   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 15:32  Table 13
76   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 15:55  Table 2
77   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 15:55  Table 3
78   
Scotland
Iain Begg
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 15:55  Table 10
79   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Peter Flanagan
Sat 15:55  Table 12
80   
United Kingdom
Steve Mowat
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 15:55  Table 13
81   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 15:56  Table 16
82   
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 16:04  Table 8
83   
Wales
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 16:08  Table 5
84   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Russ Binnington
Sat 16:32  Table 6
85   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
England
Ian Turner
Sat 16:32  Table 7
86   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Kevin Farrelly
Sat 16:32  Table 11
87   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 15:00 
88   
England
RAY DEAN
United Kingdom
Andrew Moore
Sat 15:00 
89   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 16:44  Table 13
90   
England
John O'Shea
England
Dave Neary
Sat 16:44  Table 17
91   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 16:45  Table 15
92   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Nick Burton
Sat 15:52 
93   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
India
Steve Singh
Sat 16:30  Table 5
94   
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 16:51  Table 8
95   
England
John Birkett
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 16:55  Table 9
96   
England
Adey Young
England
Neil Toms
Sat 16:58  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sun 08:46  Table 10
98   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Jason Godbeer
Sun 08:54  Table 1
99   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Terry Humphreys
Sun 08:54  Table 2
100   
England
Liam Stanley
England
Bob Love
Sun 08:54  Table 3
101   
Clive Moore
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sun 08:54  Table 4
102   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sun 08:54  Table 5
103   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sun 08:55  Table 6
104   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Craig Sturmey
Sun 08:55  Table 7
105   
United Kingdom
David Shand
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 08:55  Table 8
106   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Russ Binnington
Sun 08:55  Table 9
107   
England
Ian Turner
England
Cameron Tolley
Sun 08:55  Table 12
108   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
RAY DEAN
Sun 08:55  Table 13
109   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Dave Neary
Sun 08:55  Table 14
110   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Nick Burton
Sun 08:55  Table 15
111   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sun 08:55  Table 16
112   
England
John Birkett
England
Neil Toms
Sun 08:56  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Pat Ward
R1
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 09:55  Table 3
114   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 09:59  Table 8
115   
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 10:14  Table 2
116   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
England
Peter Flanagan
Sun 10:15  Table 5
117   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sun 09:55  Table 10
118   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 10:45  Table 10
119   
England
Dave Neary
England
Sonny Chambers
Sun 10:07  Table 1
120   
India
Steve Singh
England
Neil Toms
Sun 10:15  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Liam Stanley
Sun 11:25  Table 10
122   
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 11:16  Table 1
123   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 11:27  Table 5
124   
England
Dave Neary
England
Neil Toms
Sun 11:20  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 12:35  Table 5
126   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Neil Toms
Sun 12:48  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
127   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 14:15  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants