Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24 - July 25, 2021

World Rules Pool Tour Seniors Event 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Leary
7 (7/0) 43 (36/7)
84%
16
2 Peter Flanagan
6 (5/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
12
3 Paul Willis
6 (5/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
10
3 Will Doidge
6 (5/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
10
5 John Howarth
4 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
8
5 David Shand
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
8
5 Adey Young
5 (4/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
5 Michael Ruane
5 (4/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
8
9 Partab Singh
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
Show more
9 Paul Reed
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
6
9 Lee Ross
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
6
9 Ian Staggy
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
6
9 Sonny Chambers
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
6
9 Geoff Hadgett
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
6
9 Steve Robertshaw
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
6
9 Chris Bowers
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
17 Jason Twist
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
4
17 Jason Dorsett
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
4
17 Matt Brannan
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
4
17 Oly Bale
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
4
17 Alan Hayden
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
4
17 Carl Bromley
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
4
17 Russell Burgess
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
4
17 Jason Ford
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
4
17 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
4
17 Kevin Farrelly
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
4
17 Mark Winham
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
4
17 Phil Cartwright
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
17 Bob Harmston
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
4
17 Joe Crespo
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
4
17 Nicky Leong
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
4
17 Alan Dale
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
4
33 Ian Duffy
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
2
33 Glen Pilkington
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
2
33 Steve Dowdell
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
33 Allan Matthews
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
33 Neil Toms
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
33 Andy Arnold
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
33 Mark Bradburn
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Tony Holgate
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 Chris Eaton
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2
33 Trev Clark
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
2
33 Phil Connolly
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
33 Nick Burton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Pete Grooby
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
2
33 Robert Short
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Steve Mowat
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
2
33 Tommy Donlon
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
2
33 Jason Godbeer
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
33 Craig Sturmey
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
33 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Derek Tolliday
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
33 Ian Turner
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Paul Stevens
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Terry Billingham
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
33 Steve Jepson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 Dean Anderson
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
2
33 Dave Thraxton
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
2
33 Stuart Seaton
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 Garry Francis
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 kev mccallum
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
33 Darren Christian
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
33 Wayne Corless
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
65 Dave Roblin
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Roy Aldis
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Ron Sharpe
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 JOhn McMahon
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Liam Stanley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Steve Singh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Jeremy Maddern
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Graham Taylor
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Martin Kirby
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Alan Mason
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 David Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Andrew Moore
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Dave Neary
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 John Corbett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 John Hardcastle
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Stu Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Adrian Thursfield
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Ray Dean
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Tommy Farrally
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Shaun Eaton Lees
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Darren Adams
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Steve Dickinson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Stan Makh
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Geoff Sherwood
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 John Birkett
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 John O'Shea
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Roger Hunt
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Clive Moore
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Willie Anderson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Iain Begg
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Trevor Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
65 Patrick Hendry
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Steve Morris
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
65 Andy Redsull
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
65 Russ Binnington
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 John Cochrane
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
65 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
65 Matt Ward
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
9993 Bobby Riddaway
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Antony Death
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Mark Thompson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Tony Shaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Lee Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 To Be Confirmed
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Sean Chauntry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Cameron Tolley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Darren Comley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Mark Knowles
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Ian Brunt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Nigel Orton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Will Driscoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Ian Cameron
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 24, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Rules Pool Tour - Seniors Event
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 09:00 
2   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
England
John O'Shea
Sat 09:04 
3   
England
John Corbett
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
Sat 09:00 
4   
Mark Thompson
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 09:00 
5   
England
John Birkett
England
Phil Cartwright
Sat 09:00 
6   
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
England
Dean Anderson
Sat 09:00 
7   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 09:00 
8   
United Kingdom
John Howarth
England
Tony Shaw
Sat 09:00 
9   
England
Joe Crespo
England
Andrew Moore
Sat 09:00 
10   
Martin Kirby
Ireland
Tony Holgate
Sat 09:00 
11   
Wales
Mark Knowles
England
Peter Flanagan
Sat 09:00 
12   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 09:00 
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 09:00 
14   
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 09:04 
15   
United Kingdom
John Cochrane
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 09:01 
16   
England
Mark Winham
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
Sat 09:01 
17   
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 09:01 
18   
United Kingdom
Sean Chauntry
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 09:00 
19   
England
Dave Neary
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 10:10 
20   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
England
Neil Toms
Sat 10:16 
21   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
England
Gary Lee
Sat 10:32 
22   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 10:09 
23   
England
Roger Hunt
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 10:32 
24   
Wales
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 10:33 
25   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 10:33 
26   
England
Bob Love
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 10:30 
27   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
R1
England
Kevin Farrelly
Sat 10:43 
28   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 10:44 
29   
England
RAY DEAN
England
Will Doidge
Sat 10:12 
30   
England
Dave Thraxton
England
Ady Newman
Sat 10:45 
31   
England
Darren Comley
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
Sat 10:30 
32   
England
Russ Binnington
England
Alan Dale
Sat 10:23 
33   
England
Andy Arnold
United Kingdom
Jeremy Maddern
Sat 10:45 
34   
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 09:23 
35   
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 10:51 
36   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 10:52 
37   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Clive Moore
Sat 12:01 
38   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 12:01 
39   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
England
Nicky Leong
Sat 12:01 
40   
England
Ian Brunt
England
Ian Turner
Sat 12:00 
41   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Sat 12:01 
42   
England
Adey Young
England
David Smith
Sat 12:01 
43   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 12:01 
44   
Scotland
Iain Begg
England
Trev Clark
Sat 12:02 
45   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sat 12:00 
46   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
England
Robert Short
Sat 12:00 
47   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 12:02 
48   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 12:02 
49   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 12:00 
50   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 12:03 
51   
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
United Kingdom
Trevor Smith
Sat 12:03 
52   
United Kingdom
Antony Death
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 12:03 
53   
England
Steve Morris
United Kingdom
Steve Mowat
Sat 12:05 
54   
England
Bob Harmston
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 12:00 
55   
England
Andy Redsull
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sat 13:28 
56   
England
Terry Billingham
England
Keith Peck
Sat 13:28 
57   
England
Geoff Sherwood
England
Craig Sturmey
Sat 13:45 
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Sat 13:29 
59   
England
To Be Confirmed
England
Nick Burton
Sat 13:30 
60   
United Kingdom
Stan Makh
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 13:36 
61   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 13:40 
62   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
Matt Ward
Sat 13:29 
63   
England
Stu Jones
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 13:30 
64   
United Kingdom
Billy White
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sat 13:30 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Wales
Oly Bale
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Sat 13:30 
66   
United Kingdom
Steve Dowdell
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 13:30 
67   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Dean Anderson
Sat 13:31 
68   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
United Kingdom
John Howarth
Sat 13:35 
69   
England
Joe Crespo
Ireland
Tony Holgate
Sat 13:31 
70   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Derek Tolliday
Sat 13:31 
71   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 13:40 
72   
England
Chris Eaton
England
Mark Winham
Sat 13:47 
73   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 14:50  Table 9
74   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
England
Neil Toms
Sat 15:21  Table 3
75   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
Wales
Russell Burgess
Sat 14:24 
76   
England
Jason Godbeer
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 15:21  Table 5
77   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Bob Love
Sat 14:52 
78   
England
Kevin Farrelly
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 14:51 
79   
England
Will Doidge
England
Dave Thraxton
Sat 14:26 
80   
United Kingdom
Wayne Corless
England
Alan Dale
Sat 14:30 
81   
England
Andy Arnold
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sat 14:27 
82   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 14:28 
83   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 14:52 
84   
England
Nicky Leong
England
Ian Turner
Sat 14:52 
85   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
England
Adey Young
Sat 14:52 
86   
England
Pat Ward
England
Trev Clark
Sat 14:52 
87   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Robert Short
Sat 14:53 
88   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 14:54 
89   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 15:36 
90   
United Kingdom
Stuart Seaton
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 15:36 
91   
United Kingdom
Steve Mowat
England
Bob Harmston
Sat 16:04 
92   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Terry Billingham
Sat 16:05 
93   
England
Craig Sturmey
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 16:06 
94   
England
Nick Burton
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 16:07 
95   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sat 16:40 
96   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sat 16:10 

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Wales
Oly Bale
England
Chris Bowers
Sun 09:03 
98   
England
Phil Cartwright
United Kingdom
John Howarth
Sun 09:03 
99   
England
Joe Crespo
England
Peter Flanagan
Sun 09:03 
100   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Mark Winham
Sun 09:03 
101   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sun 09:03 
102   
Wales
Russell Burgess
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sun 09:03 
103   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Kevin Farrelly
Sun 09:03 
104   
England
Will Doidge
England
Alan Dale
Sun 09:03 
105   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 09:03 
106   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Nicky Leong
Sun 09:03 
107   
England
Adey Young
England
Pat Ward
Sun 09:03 
108   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Carl Bromley
Sun 09:03 
109   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 09:03 
110   
England
Bob Harmston
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sun 09:03 
111   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sun 09:03 
112   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 09:03 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
England
Chris Bowers
United Kingdom
John Howarth
Sun 10:28 
114   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Ian Staggy
Sun 10:43 
115   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sun 11:08 
116   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Will Doidge
Sun 10:40 
117   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Sonny Chambers
Sun 10:30 
118   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 11:09 
119   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
Sun 11:37  Table 3
120   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 10:43 

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
John Howarth
England
Peter Flanagan
Sun 12:01  Table 7
122   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
England
Will Doidge
Sun 12:37  Table 2
123   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Adey Young
Sun 12:40  Table 6
124   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 13:24  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Will Doidge
Sun 14:08  Table 4
126   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sun 14:42  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
127   
England
Peter Flanagan
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 16:36  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants