Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 28 - May 29, 2022

World Rules Pool Tour 2022 Seniors Event 3

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andrew Jones
7 (7/0) 64 (43/21)
67%
2 Lee Howitt
7 (6/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
3 Lee Kendall
6 (5/1) 62 (35/27)
56%
3 Tad Marszalek
6 (5/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
5 Partab Singh
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Lee Walker
5 (4/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
5 Pat Ward
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
5 Shane Balding
5 (4/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
9 Neil Davey
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
Show more
9 Steve Singh
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Dylan Leary
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Stu Jones
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Surinder Singh
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 Dave O'Shaughnessy
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
9 Andy Redsull
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Steve Robertshaw
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
17 Liam Stanley
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jason Dorsett
3 (2/1) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Martin Kirby
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Gary Simmonds
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Ravi Bath
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 Alan Mason
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
17 Alan Hayden
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
17 Shaun Eaton Lees
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Lee Ross
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Peter Flanagan
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Roger Hunt
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Joe Crespo
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 David Shand
3 (2/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
17 kev mccallum
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Steve Bell
3 (2/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
17 Chris Bowers
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
33 Roy Whyatt
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Adam Phipps
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Darren Selvey
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Gary Roberts
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Ady Bowden
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Glen Pilkington
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Ron Sharpe
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Alfie Powley
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Graham Taylor
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Bobby Riddaway
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Paul Henry
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 John Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Pete Grooby
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Adrian Thursfield
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
33 Paul Willis
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Darren Adams
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Will Doidge
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Neal Jackson
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Phil Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Paul Thompson
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Rob Shepherd
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Darren Christian
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Malcolm Postin
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Martin Hazell
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Geoff Hadgett
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Matt Ward
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Ian Cameron
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Alan Dale
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Terry Humphreys
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
65 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Ian Duffy
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Dean Anderson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Stephen Heenan
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Phil Green
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Dean Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Jella Singh
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Andy Arnold
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Antony Death
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Nigel Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 David Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Pat Kelley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Dave Neary
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Chris Eaton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Paul Reed
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Malcolm Johnston
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 STEVE PRINCE
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Trev Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Carl Bromley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Robert Short
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Tommy Farrally
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Darren Childs
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Vic Makh
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Paul Dobson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Jason Ford
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Craig Sturmey
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Colin Slater
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Derek Tolliday
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 John O'Shea
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Kevin Farrelly
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Mark Winham
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Nigel Orton
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Paul Stevens
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Paul Waterfield
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Clive Moore
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Nicky Leong
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Sonny Chambers
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Garry Francis
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Steve Morris
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Phil Slinn
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Michael Ruane
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Tony Reed
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Tony Henderson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
9991 Matt Brannan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Oly Bale
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ray Dean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Russell Burgess
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Trevor Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Will Driscoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Russ Binnington
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 28, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
England
John O'Shea
Sat 08:53  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
Sat 08:53  Table 2
3   
England
Darren Childs
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Sat 08:53  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 08:49  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Neil Toms
Sat 08:53  Table 5
6   
England
Dave Neary
England
Will Doidge
Sat 08:54  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 08:54  Table 7
8   
England
Chris Eaton
England
John Hardcastle
Sat 08:54  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sat 08:54  Table 9
10   
England
Bobby Riddaway
England
Colin Slater
Sat 08:54  Table 10
11   
England
Peter Flanagan
England
Trev Clark
Sat 08:54  Table 11
12   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 08:54  Table 12
13   
England
Paul Thompson
England
Steve Morris
Sat 08:54  Table 13
14   
England
Phil Green
England
Stu Jones
Sat 08:54  Table 14
15   
England
Joe Crespo
Wales
Oly Bale
Sat 09:00 
16   
England
Derek Tolliday
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
Sat 08:54  Table 15
17   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
England
Liam Stanley
Sat 10:17  Table 11
18   
Wales
Darren Selvey
England
Keith Peck
Sat 10:15  Table 7
19   
Shane Balding
England
Dean Davies
Sat 10:28  Table 15
20   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
England
Martin Wood
Sat 10:21  Table 16
21   
England
Ray Dean
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 10:44 
22   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Sat 10:30  Table 3
23   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 10:20  Table 14
24   
England
Paul Stevens
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 10:21  Table 8
25   
England
Neal Jackson
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 10:31  Table 10
26   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Trevor Brown
Sat 10:30 
27   
England
Chris Bowers
England
Lee Smith
Sat 10:24  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
England
Ady Newman
Sat 10:03  Table 2
29   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 10:30 
30   
England
Craig Sturmey
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 10:31  Table 12
31   
England
Carl Bromley
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sat 10:02  Table 5
32   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 10:30 
33   
England
Graham Taylor
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sat 11:39  Table 13
34   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 11:25  Table 7
35   
Wales
Russell Burgess
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
Sat 12:00 
36   
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
England
David Smith
Sat 11:26  Table 9
37   
England
Paul Gafa
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sat 11:42  Table 14
38   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Sat 11:48  Table 10
39   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
STEVE PRINCE
Sat 11:53  Table 6
40   
England
Russ Binnington
England
Phil Cartwright
Sat 12:00 
41   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
India
Steve Singh
Sat 11:56  Table 15
42   
England
Tony Henderson
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
Sat 12:26  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 11:29  Table 11
44   
England
Malcolm Johnston
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 11:47  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 12:03  Table 16
46   
England
Robert Short
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 11:24  Table 1
47   
England
Andy Arnold
England
Paul Henry
Sat 11:37  Table 2
48   
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 11:22  Table 4
49   
England
Nigel Orton
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 12:44  Table 3
50   
England
Mark Winham
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 13:14  Table 10
51   
England
Terry Humphreys
England
Nicky Leong
Sat 12:44  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Pat Kelley
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 12:33  Table 12
53   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
Antony Death
Sat 13:34  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 13:12  Table 1
55   
England
Kevin Farrelly
England
Matt Ward
Sat 12:49  Table 14
56   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
England
Paul Waterfield
Sat 13:21  Table 16
57   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 12:45  Table 11
58   
Clive Moore
England
Alan Dale
Sat 13:21  Table 9
59   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Stephen Heenan
Sat 12:46  Table 8
60   
United Kingdom
Roy Whyatt
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
Sat 13:22  Table 7
61   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 13:31  Table 15
62   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
England
Pat Ward
Sat 13:37  Table 12
63   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Steve Bell
Sat 13:41  Table 6
64   
England
Malcolm Postin
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
Sat 13:46  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
Scotland
Ian Cameron
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 15:03  Table 7
66   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 14:26  Table 5
67   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Will Doidge
Sat 15:05  Table 2
68   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
John Hardcastle
Sat 14:45  Table 10
69   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 15:07  Table 11
70   
England
Peter Flanagan
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sat 14:22  Table 3
71   
England
Paul Thompson
England
Stu Jones
Sat 14:01  Table 8
72   
England
Joe Crespo
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
Sat 15:11  Table 8
73   
England
Liam Stanley
Wales
Darren Selvey
Sat 14:39  Table 6
74   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sat 15:13  Table 14
75   
England
Steve Jepson
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sat 15:30  Table 9
76   
England
Adrian Thursfield
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 14:24  Table 1
77   
England
Neal Jackson
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 14:06  Table 13
78   
England
Chris Bowers
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
Sat 14:30  Table 15
79   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 15:36  Table 13
80   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sat 14:06  Table 14
81   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 16:15  Table 12
82   
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Sat 16:18  Table 6
83   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sat 15:49  Table 4
84   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Phil Cartwright
Sat 15:46  Table 15
85   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
Sat 16:23  Table 1
86   
United Kingdom
Darren Christian
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 16:24  Table 7
87   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 16:32  Table 14
88   
England
Paul Henry
Martin Kirby
Sat 14:15  Table 16
89   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 15:40  Table 10
90   
England
Terry Humphreys
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 15:43  Table 3
91   
England
Lee Kendall
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 15:58  Table 16
92   
England
Matt Ward
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sat 14:17  Table 11
93   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Alan Dale
Sat 16:34  Table 2
94   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Roy Whyatt
Sat 16:43  Table 11
95   
England
Pete Grooby
England
Pat Ward
Sat 16:46  Table 3
96   
England
Steve Bell
England
Malcolm Postin
Sat 16:54  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Sun 09:52  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 09:52  Table 3
99   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Peter Flanagan
Sun 09:52  Table 5
100   
England
Stu Jones
England
Joe Crespo
Sun 09:54  Table 11
101   
England
Liam Stanley
Shane Balding
Sun 09:56  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sun 09:56  Table 12
103   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Chris Bowers
Sun 09:57  Table 14
104   
England
Roger Hunt
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sun 09:58  Table 15
105   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Shaun Eaton Lees
Sun 10:02  Table 4
106   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Gary Simmonds
Sun 10:03  Table 2
107   
India
Steve Singh
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 10:12  Table 9
108   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Martin Kirby
Sun 10:12  Table 7
109   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sun 10:18  Table 8
110   
England
Lee Kendall
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
Sun 10:21  Table 13
111   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
Sun 10:25  Table 10
112   
England
Pat Ward
England
Steve Bell
Sun 09:58  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sun 11:35  Table 6
114   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Stu Jones
Sun 11:37  Table 13
115   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Sun 11:44  Table 1
116   
England
Andy Redsull
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sun 11:40  Table 11
117   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
Sun 12:13  Table 16
118   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 12:34  Table 4
119   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Lee Kendall
Sun 13:07  Table 6
120   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
England
Pat Ward
Sun 12:13  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
Sun 13:08  Table 11
122   
Shane Balding
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sun 13:12  Table 10
123   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 14:12  Table 16
124   
England
Lee Kendall
England
Pat Ward
Sun 14:53  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sun 14:46  Table 3
126   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Lee Kendall
Sun 17:26  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
127   
Wales
Andrew Jones
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 19:42  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants