Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 21 - April 26, 2019

US Open 9-ball Championship

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Apr 9, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 21, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (256 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool
Contact John Leyman and Nick Teale (nick.teale@matchroom.com)
More info
BREAK RULES
- Players must use a forceful break.
- A racking template will be used by the section referee during the Double elimination stage of the tournament.
- Balls will be hand racked by the referee from the last 16 stage.
- Balls will be racked with the 9-ball on the spot during all stages of the tournament.
- Players can break from anywhere behind the head string.

40-SECOND SHOT CLOCK
- A 40-second shotclock will be in operation throughout the US Open 9-ball Championship.
- Each player will have x1 40-second extension per rack.

DRAW AND SEEDING
- A seeded draw will be conducted by Matchroom Multi Sport later this month and streamed on Facebook.

TOURNAMENT OFFICIALS
Promoter - Emily Frazer
Tournament Directors - Nigel Rees and John Leyman
Tournament operator - Nick Teale

TOURNAMENT EQUIPMENT
Tables - Diamond
Cloth - New Simonis cloth
Balls - Super Aramith by Saluc

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Germany
Marcus Westen
Sun 08:43  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United States
Jason Williams
Sun 08:55  Table 2
3   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Japan
Kosuke Tojo
Sun 08:55  Table 3
4   
Saudi Arabia
Radwan Jameel R Sorouji
United States
Chad Rhodes
Sun 08:55  Table 4
5   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Italy
Marco Vignola
Sun 08:55  Table 5
6   
France
Alex Montpellier
Canada
Jason Klatt
Sun 08:55  Table 6
7   
Canada
Martin Daigle
United States
Patrick Flemming
Sun 08:55  Table 7
8   
Italy
Angelo Salzano
United States
Corey Deuel
Sun 08:55  Table 8
9   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Wales
Marcel Price
Sun 08:55  Table 9
10   
Germany
Peter Busarac
United States
Amar Kang
Sun 08:49  Table 10
11   
United States
Franklin Hernandez
United States
Ellis Brown
Sun 08:50  Table 11
12   
United States
Paul Juarez
United States
Justin Bergman
Sun 10:10  Table 1
13   
Philippines
James Aranas
Bahamas
Roderick Malone
Sun 08:50  Table 12
14   
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
Canada
Erik Hjorleifson
Sun 08:50  Table 13
15   
Canada
Stephen Folan
Germany
Jochen Kluge
Sun 08:49  Table 14
16   
United States
Jon Demet
Japan
Toru Kurabayashi
Sun 08:50  Table 15
17   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United States
Gary Onomura
Sun 08:50  Table 16
18   
Cayman Islands
Stanley Walton
Canada
Paul Duell
Sun 08:55  Table 17
19   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United States
Bradley Shearer
Sun 08:51  Table 18
20   
Saudi Arabia
Amer Al-Darbani
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
Sun 08:51  Table 19
21   
Chinese Taipei
Da-Li Lin
France
Fabio Rizzi
Sun 08:51  Table 20
22   
United States
Jason Hitzfeld
United States
Jeremy jones
Sun 08:51  Table 21
23   
Croatia
Philipp Stojanovic
United States
Steven Van Ness
Sun 08:51  Table 22
24   
Serbia
Dalibor Nikolin
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 08:55  Table 23
25   
Chinese Taipei
(Kevin) Cheng Yu Hsuan
United States
Christopher Lawson
Sun 08:51  Table 24
26   
Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Ali N Al Eid
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 08:51  Table 25
27   
United States
Rodney Morris
Japan
Ken Kuwana
Sun 08:55  Table 26
28   
United States
Deomark Alpajora
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Sun 08:55  Table 27
29   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Japan
Ritchie Ogawa
Sun 08:55  Table 28
30   
United States
Gary Urinoski
United States
Danny Olson
Sun 08:55  Table 29
31   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Sun 08:55  Table 30
32   
Italy
Giuseppe Iacobucci
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Sun 08:55  Table 31
33   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Saudi Arabia
Fahad Salem N Alharbi
Sun 08:55  Table 32
34   
Japan
Kenichi Uchigaki
United States
Tyler Fleshman
Sun 08:55  Table 33
35   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Switzerland
Marco Penta
Sun 10:08  Table 32
36   
Japan
Hideaki Arita
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Sun 10:09  Table 11
37   
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
Germany
Torsten Schmitt
Sun 10:10  Table 23
38   
United States
Chris Robinson
United States
Rob Hart
Sun 09:59  Table 12
39   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Philippines
Raymund Faraon
Sun 10:20  Table 4
40   
Hong Kong
Yip Kin Ling Leo
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Sun 10:13  Table 16
41   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Germany
Jorg Kellner
Sun 10:25  Table 22
42   
United States
Blake Baker
United States
Mitch Ellerman
Sun 10:25  Table 21
43   
China
Siming Chen
Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Baabad
Sun 10:35  Table 30
44   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Vietnam
Hoang Duong Quoc
Sun 10:40  Table 28
45   
China
Liu Haitao
Germany
Patrick Griess
Sun 10:40  Table 14
46   
United States
Mike Stalk
United States
John Schmidt
Sun 10:26  Table 24
47   
United States
Justin Espinosa
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
Sun 10:24  Table 8
48   
Singapore
Koh Yong Lee Randolph
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Sun 11:15  Table 27
49   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
Turkey
Mahmut Sami Koylu
Sun 10:55  Table 7
50   
United States
Cole Gibbons
United States
Brian Sanders
Sun 10:55  Table 33
51   
United States
Brandon Shuff
United States
Michael Yednak
Sun 11:02  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
Robert Hewings
United States
Mike Dechaine
Sun 11:02  Table 13
53   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
England
John Chapman
Sun 11:09  Table 9
54   
United States
Luis Guerrero
Japan
Hayato Hijikata
Sun 11:05  Table 5
55   
United States
Kenny Loftis
United States
Corey Harper
Sun 11:05 
56   
United States
Michael Hutcheson
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sun 10:56  Table 10
57   
United States
Johnny Archer
United States
Kurt Kobayashi
Sun 11:10  Table 18
58   
Poland
Konrad Piekarski
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Sun 11:15  Table 15
59   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
United States
Damian Pongpanki
Sun 11:15  Table 31
60   
Switzerland
Bora Anar
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Sun 11:20  Table 22
61   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Curacao
Bryan Farah
Sun 11:23  Table 6
62   
Chinese Taipei
Ching-Shun Yang
Serbia
Milos Verkic
Sun 11:23  Table 12
63   
United States
Kings Santy
United States
Mike DeLawder
Sun 11:11  Table 20
64   
United States
Jason Mcclain
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 11:24  Table 30
65   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Matt Krah
Sun 11:30  Table 19
66   
Germany
Thomas Welle
South Africa
David Anderson
Sun 11:27  Table 17
67   
Venezuela
Jalal Yousef
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
Sun 12:10  Table 21
68   
United States
Tom Griffith
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
Sun 11:59  Table 14
69   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Sun 11:59  Table 29
70   
United States
James Davee
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Sun 12:05  Table 3
71   
Chinese Taipei
Hsu Kai-Lun
United States
Adam King
Sun 12:20  Table 13
72   
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sun 12:25  Table 8
73   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Chinese Taipei
Kuo Szu-Ting
Sun 12:21  Table 25
74   
United States
Kang Lee
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Sun 12:30  Table 7
75   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Terry Spalding
Sun 12:35 
76   
Scotland
Patrick Holtz
South Africa
Richard Halliday
Sun 12:40  Table 9
77   
United States
Tyler Styer
United States
Kelii Chuberko
Sun 12:38  Table 26
78   
Chinese Taipei
Che-Wei Fu
United States
Josh Roberts
Sun 12:45  Table 32
79   
United States
John Barton
United States
Zachary Bos
Sun 12:45  Table 23
80   
Germany
Johann Dominik Huber
China
Wu Jiaqing
Sun 12:44  Table 30
81   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
United States
Lee Heuwagen
Sun 12:48  Table 27
82   
United States
Jeffrey Jimenez
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 12:45  Table 11
83   
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
Germany
Gwyn Spooner
Sun 13:07  Table 10
84   
Iceland
Arnar Petersen
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
Sun 13:02  Table 22
85   
China
Wang Can
Macedonia (FYROM)
Dejan Sipkovski
Sun 13:00  Table 28
86   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Sun 12:55  Table 33
87   
United States
Max Eberle
United States
Robert Goddard
Sun 13:05  Table 24
88   
United States
Nick de Leon
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Sun 13:11  Table 5
89   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Vietnam
Luu Minh Phuc
Sun 12:22  Table 1
90   
Canada
Stephen Holem
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sun 13:18  Table 16
91   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Japan
Katsuyuki Yamamoto
Sun 13:21  Table 6
92   
Canada
Stan Tourangeau
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sun 13:15  Table 17
93   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
United States
Renato Camantigue
Sun 13:25  Table 19
94   
United States
James Adams
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Sun 13:29  Table 4
95   
United States
Clint Palaci
Ireland
Paddy Mcloughlin
Sun 15:00  Table 9
96   
United States
Brian Parks
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Sun 13:46  Table 18
97   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
United States
Roland Stock
Sun 13:29  Table 13
98   
United States
John Moody Sr
New Zealand
Adam Lilley
Sun 13:30  Table 14
99   
Greece
Nick Malaj
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
Sun 13:32  Table 29
100   
Italy
Francesco Candela
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Sun 14:23  Table 10
101   
Austria
Mario He
United States
Michael Pruitt
Sun 14:07  Table 8
102   
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Chieh Liu
United States
Tommy Kennedy
Sun 14:10  Table 2
103   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Sun 14:15  Table 11
104   
United States
Max Reyes
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 14:20  Table 1
105   
China
Hu Dang Jin
Australia
Ben Crawley
Sun 14:17  Table 12
106   
United Kingdom
Jamie White
United States
Tony Chohan
Sun 14:30 
107   
United States
Gabe Owen
United States
Gary Lutman
Sun 14:28  Table 3
108   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Sun 14:29  Table 20
109   
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
United States
Mark Showalter
Sun 14:40  Table 15
110   
Albania
Brendon Bekteshi
Chinese Taipei
(Ryan) Hsu Jui-An
Sun 14:35  Table 21
111   
Switzerland
Patrick Mennillo
United States
Melinda Huang
Sun 14:48  Table 23
112   
United States
Ryo Yokawa
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 16:00  Table 4
113   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sun 14:50  Table 6
114   
Japan
Seiji Kuwajima
Canada
Simon Pickering
Sun 14:52  Table 24
115   
United States
Earl Strickland
United States
Pedro Botta
Sun 14:48  Table 22
116   
United States
Steve Lingelbach
United States
Dennis Hatch
Sun 14:46  Table 19
117   
United States
Donny Mills
United States
Eugene Villena
Sun 14:53  Table 25
118   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Sun 14:54  Table 27
119   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Sun 15:08  Table 28
120   
United States
Steven Lingafelter
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 15:05  Table 17
121   
Canada
John Morra
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Sun 15:10  Table 32
122   
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Philippines
Marlon Manalo
Sun 15:13  Table 18
123   
Chile
Alejandro Carvajal
United States
Dustin Dixon
Sun 15:15 
124   
United States
Philipps Yee
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sun 15:17  Table 5
125   
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
United States
Chris McDaniel
Sun 15:20  Table 14
126   
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
Sun 15:26  Table 13
127   
United States
Manny Perez
Canada
Nicolas Charette
Sun 15:27  Table 7
128   
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 13:42  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 11
129   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sun 15:52  Table 12
130   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Saudi Arabia
Radwan Jameel R Sorouji
Sun 16:05  Table 26
131   
Italy
Marco Vignola
France
Alex Montpellier
Sun 16:07  Table 16
132   
Canada
Martin Daigle
United States
Corey Deuel
Sun 16:15  Table 1
133   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Germany
Peter Busarac
Sun 16:20  Table 3
134   
United States
Franklin Hernandez
United States
Justin Bergman
Sun 16:18  Table 10
135   
Philippines
James Aranas
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
Sun 16:30  Table 25
136   
Canada
Stephen Folan
Japan
Toru Kurabayashi
Sun 16:34  Table 30
137   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Canada
Paul Duell
Sun 16:35  Table 29
138   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
Sun 16:35  Table 5
139   
Chinese Taipei
Da-Li Lin
United States
Jeremy jones
Sun 16:32  Table 11
140   
Croatia
Philipp Stojanovic
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 16:40  Table 6
141   
Chinese Taipei
(Kevin) Cheng Yu Hsuan
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 16:39  Table 2
142   
United States
Rodney Morris
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Sun 16:35  Table 8
143   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
United States
Danny Olson
Sun 16:43  Table 9
144   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Sun 16:50  Table 22
145   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Japan
Kenichi Uchigaki
Sun 16:44  Table 14
146   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Japan
Hideaki Arita
Sun 16:45  Table 23
147   
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
United States
Chris Robinson
Sun 17:00  Table 17
148   
Philippines
Raymund Faraon
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Sun 16:58  Table 31
149   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Mitch Ellerman
Sun 17:37  Table 1
150   
China
Siming Chen
Vietnam
Hoang Duong Quoc
Sun 17:13  Table 21
151   
China
Liu Haitao
United States
John Schmidt
Sun 17:10  Table 7
152   
United States
Justin Espinosa
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Sun 16:51  Table 15
153   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
United States
Brian Sanders
Sun 17:15  Table 20
154   
United States
Brandon Shuff
United States
Mike Dechaine
Sun 17:15  Table 27
155   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Japan
Hayato Hijikata
Sun 17:25  Table 18
156   
United States
Kenny Loftis
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sun 17:37  Table 24
157   
United States
Johnny Archer
Poland
Konrad Piekarski
Sun 17:38  Table 12
158   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Sun 17:46  Table 3
159   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Chinese Taipei
Ching-Shun Yang
Sun 17:48  Table 29
160   
United States
Kings Santy
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 17:30  Table 28
161   
Germany
Joshua Filler
South Africa
David Anderson
Sun 17:58  Table 26
162   
Venezuela
Jalal Yousef
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
Sun 18:10  Table 4
163   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Sun 18:05  Table 15
164   
Chinese Taipei
Hsu Kai-Lun
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sun 18:11  Table 16
165   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Sun 18:15  Table 20
166   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
South Africa
Richard Halliday
Sun 18:15  Table 7
167   
United States
Tyler Styer
United States
Josh Roberts
Sun 18:25  Table 13
168   
United States
Zachary Bos
China
Wu Jiaqing
Sun 18:29  Table 22
169   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 18:32  Table 25
170   
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
Sun 18:30  Table 31
171   
China
Wang Can
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Sun 18:34  Table 8
172   
United States
Max Eberle
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Sun 18:40  Table 5
173   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sun 18:43  Table 17
174   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sun 18:47  Table 14
175   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Sun 18:50  Table 21
176   
Ireland
Paddy Mcloughlin
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Sun 18:50  Table 6
177   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
New Zealand
Adam Lilley
Sun 18:55  Table 2
178   
Greece
Nick Malaj
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Sun 19:09  Table 11
179   
Austria
Mario He
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Chieh Liu
Sun 19:10  Table 26
180   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
United States
Billy Thorpe
Sun 19:00  Table 19
181   
China
Hu Dang Jin
United States
Tony Chohan
Sun 19:05  Table 30
182   
United States
Gabe Owen
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 19:18  Table 18
183   
United States
Mark Showalter
Chinese Taipei
(Ryan) Hsu Jui-An
Sun 19:20  Table 10
184   
Switzerland
Patrick Mennillo
United States
Ryo Yokawa
Sun 19:10  Table 28
185   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Canada
Simon Pickering
Sun 19:15  Table 9
186   
United States
Earl Strickland
United States
Dennis Hatch
Sun 20:31  Table 1
187   
United States
Donny Mills
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Sun 19:33  Table 15
188   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 19:36  Table 3
189   
Canada
John Morra
Philippines
Marlon Manalo
Sun 19:25  Table 16
190   
Chile
Alejandro Carvajal
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sun 19:38  Table 20
191   
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
Sun 19:44  Table 22
192   
United States
Manny Perez
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 19:30  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 11
193   
Germany
Marcus Westen
United States
Jason Williams
Sun 19:46  Table 12
194   
Japan
Kosuke Tojo
United States
Chad Rhodes
Sun 19:49  Table 27
195   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Canada
Jason Klatt
Sun 19:50  Table 23
196   
United States
Patrick Flemming
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Sun 20:05  Table 32
197   
Wales
Marcel Price
United States
Amar Kang
Sun 19:58  Table 31
198   
United States
Ellis Brown
United States
Paul Juarez
Sun 19:58  Table 24
199   
Bahamas
Roderick Malone
Canada
Erik Hjorleifson
Sun 20:17  Table 4
200   
Germany
Jochen Kluge
United States
Jon Demet
Sun 20:15  Table 7
201   
United States
Gary Onomura
Cayman Islands
Stanley Walton
Sun 20:20  Table 8
202   
United States
Bradley Shearer
Saudi Arabia
Amer Al-Darbani
Sun 20:24  Table 2
203   
France
Fabio Rizzi
United States
Jason Hitzfeld
Sun 20:32  Table 13
204   
United States
Steven Van Ness
Serbia
Dalibor Nikolin
Sun 20:32  Table 14
205   
United States
Christopher Lawson
Saudi Arabia
Mohammed Ali N Al Eid
Sun 20:30  Table 25
206   
Japan
Ken Kuwana
United States
Deomark Alpajora
Sun 20:30  Table 6
207   
Japan
Ritchie Ogawa
United States
Gary Urinoski
Sun 20:35  Table 19
208   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Italy
Giuseppe Iacobucci
Sun 20:35  Table 29
209   
Saudi Arabia
Fahad Salem N Alharbi
United States
Tyler Fleshman
Sun 20:40 
210   
Switzerland
Marco Penta
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Sun 20:42  Table 30
211   
Germany
Torsten Schmitt
United States
Rob Hart
Sun 20:51  Table 10
212   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Hong Kong
Yip Kin Ling Leo
Sun 20:45  Table 26
213   
Germany
Jorg Kellner
United States
Blake Baker
Sun 21:24  Table 33
214   
Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Baabad
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Sun 20:50 
215   
Germany
Patrick Griess
United States
Mike Stalk
Sun 20:55  Table 24
216   
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
Singapore
Koh Yong Lee Randolph
Sun 20:55  Table 11
217   
Turkey
Mahmut Sami Koylu
United States
Cole Gibbons
Sun 21:00  Table 4
218   
United States
Michael Yednak
United Kingdom
Robert Hewings
Sun 21:32  Table 16
219   
England
John Chapman
United States
Luis Guerrero
Sun 21:33  Table 5
220   
United States
Corey Harper
United States
Michael Hutcheson
Sun 21:05 
221   
United States
Kurt Kobayashi
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Sun 21:38  Table 9
222   
United States
Damian Pongpanki
Switzerland
Bora Anar
Sun 21:42  Table 21
223   
Curacao
Bryan Farah
Serbia
Milos Verkic
Sun 21:15  Table 12
224   
United States
Mike DeLawder
United States
Jason Mcclain
Sun 21:15  Table 17
225   
United States
Matt Krah
Germany
Thomas Welle
Sun 21:20  Table 13
226   
Sweden
Henrik Larsson
United States
Tom Griffith
Sun 21:20  Table 27
227   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
United States
James Davee
Sun 21:53  Table 15
228   
United States
Adam King
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Sun 21:25  Table 22
229   
Chinese Taipei
Kuo Szu-Ting
United States
Kang Lee
Sun 21:30  Table 18
230   
United States
Terry Spalding
Scotland
Patrick Holtz
Sun 21:30 
231   
United States
Kelii Chuberko
Chinese Taipei
Che-Wei Fu
Mon 09:00  Table 2
232   
United States
John Barton
Germany
Johann Dominik Huber
Mon 08:56  Table 3
233   
United States
Lee Heuwagen
United States
Jeffrey Jimenez
Mon 08:56  Table 4
234   
Germany
Gwyn Spooner
Iceland
Arnar Petersen
Mon 08:56  Table 5
235   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Dejan Sipkovski
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 08:56  Table 6
236   
United States
Robert Goddard
United States
Nick de Leon
Mon 08:56  Table 7
237   
Vietnam
Luu Minh Phuc
Canada
Stephen Holem
Mon 08:56  Table 8
238   
Japan
Katsuyuki Yamamoto
Canada
Stan Tourangeau
Mon 08:56  Table 9
239   
United States
Renato Camantigue
United States
James Adams
Mon 08:56  Table 10
240   
United States
Clint Palaci
United States
Brian Parks
Mon 09:00  Table 11
241   
United States
Roland Stock
United States
John Moody Sr
Mon 09:00  Table 12
242   
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
Italy
Francesco Candela
Mon 09:00  Table 13
243   
United States
Michael Pruitt
United States
Tommy Kennedy
Mon 09:00  Table 14
244   
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
United States
Max Reyes
Mon 09:00  Table 15
245   
Australia
Ben Crawley
United Kingdom
Jamie White
Mon 08:57  Table 16
246   
United States
Gary Lutman
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Mon 08:57  Table 17
247   
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Albania
Brendon Bekteshi
Mon 08:57  Table 19
248   
United States
Melinda Huang
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 08:57  Table 18
249   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Japan
Seiji Kuwajima
Mon 08:57  Table 20
250   
United States
Pedro Botta
United States
Steve Lingelbach
Mon 08:57  Table 21
251   
United States
Eugene Villena
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Mon 09:00  Table 22
252   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
United States
Steven Lingafelter
Mon 09:00  Table 23
253   
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Mon 09:00  Table 24
254   
United States
Dustin Dixon
United States
Philipps Yee
Mon 09:00  Table 25
255   
United States
Chris McDaniel
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Mon 09:00  Table 26
256   
Canada
Nicolas Charette
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
Mon 08:57  Table 27

Loser round 2

Race to 11
257   
United States
Jason Williams
United States
Manny Perez
Mon 08:57  Table 28
258   
Japan
Kosuke Tojo
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
Mon 08:57  Table 29
259   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Chile
Alejandro Carvajal
Mon 08:57  Table 30
260   
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Philippines
Marlon Manalo
Mon 08:57  Table 31
261   
United States
Amar Kang
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 08:57  Table 1
262   
United States
Paul Juarez
United States
Donny Mills
Mon 08:57  Table 32
263   
Canada
Erik Hjorleifson
United States
Earl Strickland
Mon 08:57  Table 33
264   
United States
Jon Demet
Canada
Simon Pickering
Mon 10:08  Table 19
265   
United States
Gary Onomura
Switzerland
Patrick Mennillo
Mon 10:10  Table 18
266   
United States
Bradley Shearer
United States
Mark Showalter
Mon 10:12  Table 7
267   
France
Fabio Rizzi
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Mon 10:17  Table 23
268   
Serbia
Dalibor Nikolin
United States
Tony Chohan
Mon 10:19  Table 14
269   
United States
Christopher Lawson
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Mon 10:25  Table 4
270   
United States
Deomark Alpajora
Austria
Mario He
Mon 10:24  Table 32
271   
Japan
Ritchie Ogawa
Greece
Nick Malaj
Mon 10:30  Table 9
272   
Italy
Giuseppe Iacobucci
New Zealand
Adam Lilley
Mon 10:26  Table 31
273   
United States
Tyler Fleshman
Ireland
Paddy Mcloughlin
Mon 10:35  Table 24
274   
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Mon 10:33  Table 17
275   
United States
Rob Hart
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Mon 10:40  Table 8
276   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
United States
Skyler Woodward
Mon 10:40  Table 1
277   
United States
Blake Baker
United States
Max Eberle
Mon 10:45  Table 29
278   
Morocco
Jamal Oussi
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Mon 10:39  Table 27
279   
Germany
Patrick Griess
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
Mon 10:50  Table 5
280   
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Mon 10:52  Table 25
281   
United States
Cole Gibbons
United States
Zachary Bos
Mon 10:55  Table 2
282   
United States
Michael Yednak
United States
Tyler Styer
Mon 10:52  Table 30
283   
England
John Chapman
South Africa
Richard Halliday
Mon 11:09  Table 15
284   
United States
Michael Hutcheson
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Mon 11:00  Table 10
285   
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Finland
Mika Immonen
Mon 11:09  Table 33
286   
Switzerland
Bora Anar
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Mon 11:09  Table 20
287   
Serbia
Milos Verkic
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
Mon 11:14  Table 11
288   
United States
Mike DeLawder
South Africa
David Anderson
Mon 11:14  Table 28
289   
United States
Matt Krah
United States
Kings Santy
Mon 11:15  Table 13
290   
United States
Tom Griffith
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Mon 11:21  Table 22
291   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
Mon 11:22  Table 3
292   
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Poland
Konrad Piekarski
Mon 11:26  Table 6
293   
Chinese Taipei
Kuo Szu-Ting
United States
Kenny Loftis
Mon 11:32  Table 16
294   
Scotland
Patrick Holtz
Japan
Hayato Hijikata
Mon 11:27  Table 26
295   
Chinese Taipei
Che-Wei Fu
United States
Mike Dechaine
Mon 12:00  Table 1
296   
United States
John Barton
United States
Brian Sanders
Mon 12:00  Table 7
297   
United States
Lee Heuwagen
United States
Justin Espinosa
Mon 12:00  Table 12
298   
Germany
Gwyn Spooner
United States
John Schmidt
Mon 12:05  Table 18
299   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Dejan Sipkovski
Vietnam
Hoang Duong Quoc
Mon 12:06  Table 17
300   
United States
Nick de Leon
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 12:15  Table 21
301   
Canada
Stephen Holem
Philippines
Raymund Faraon
Mon 12:20  Table 8
302   
Canada
Stan Tourangeau
United States
Chris Robinson
Mon 12:23  Table 27
303   
United States
James Adams
Japan
Hideaki Arita
Mon 12:30  Table 31
304   
United States
Brian Parks
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Mon 12:45  Table 23
305   
United States
John Moody Sr
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Mon 12:25  Table 25
306   
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Mon 12:35  Table 4
307   
United States
Tommy Kennedy
United States
Rodney Morris
Mon 12:40  Table 15
308   
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Chinese Taipei
(Kevin) Cheng Yu Hsuan
Mon 12:40  Table 32
309   
Australia
Ben Crawley
Croatia
Philipp Stojanovic
Mon 12:45  Table 5
310   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Chinese Taipei
Da-Li Lin
Mon 12:45  Table 14
311   
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Mon 12:50  Table 9
312   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Canada
Paul Duell
Mon 12:50  Table 28
313   
Japan
Seiji Kuwajima
Canada
Stephen Folan
Mon 12:58  Table 24
314   
United States
Pedro Botta
Philippines
James Aranas
Mon 12:55  Table 19
315   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United States
Franklin Hernandez
Mon 13:00  Table 29
316   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Germany
Peter Busarac
Mon 13:00  Table 22
317   
Germany
Marco Spitzky
Canada
Martin Daigle
Mon 13:05  Table 30
318   
United States
Philipps Yee
Italy
Marco Vignola
Mon 13:05  Table 20
319   
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Saudi Arabia
Radwan Jameel R Sorouji
Mon 13:10  Table 2
320   
Canada
Nicolas Charette
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Mon 13:10  Table 33

Winner round 2

Race to 11
321   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Mon 13:20  Table 6
322   
France
Alex Montpellier
United States
Corey Deuel
Mon 13:20  Table 3
323   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
United States
Justin Bergman
Mon 13:25  Table 10
324   
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
Japan
Toru Kurabayashi
Mon 13:25  Table 7
325   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
Mon 13:43  Table 11
326   
United States
Jeremy jones
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Mon 13:30  Table 18
327   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Mon 13:35  Table 26
328   
United States
Danny Olson
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Mon 13:35  Table 13
329   
Japan
Kenichi Uchigaki
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 13:40  Table 21
330   
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Mon 14:00  Table 8
331   
United States
Mitch Ellerman
China
Siming Chen
Mon 14:05  Table 1
332   
China
Liu Haitao
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 14:10  Table 17
333   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping-Chung
United States
Brandon Shuff
Mon 14:15  Table 32
334   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Mon 14:20  Table 28
335   
United States
Johnny Archer
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Mon 14:25  Table 27
336   
Chinese Taipei
Ching-Shun Yang
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 14:30  Table 12
337   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Venezuela
Jalal Yousef
Mon 14:35  Table 25
338   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Chinese Taipei
Hsu Kai-Lun
Mon 14:35  Table 4
339   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Mon 14:38  Table 16
340   
United States
Josh Roberts
China
Wu Jiaqing
Mon 14:40  Table 23
341   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-Lung
Mon 14:45  Table 20
342   
China
Wang Can
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Mon 14:45  Table 5
343   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
South Africa
Jason Theron
Mon 14:50  Table 14
344   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 14:50  Table 9
345   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Mon 15:03  Table 31
346   
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Chieh Liu
United States
Billy Thorpe
Mon 15:05  Table 15
347   
China
Hu Dang Jin
United States
Gabe Owen
Mon 15:05  Table 29
348   
Chinese Taipei
(Ryan) Hsu Jui-An
United States
Ryo Yokawa
Mon 15:00  Table 3
349   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
United States
Dennis Hatch
Mon 15:05  Table 6
350   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Mon 15:05  Table 19
351   
Canada
John Morra
Philippines
Johann Chua
Mon 15:22  Table 22
352   
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
United States
Shane Van Boening
Mon 15:10  Table 24

Loser round 3

Race to 11
353   
United States
Manny Perez
Japan
Yukio Akagariyama
Mon 15:15  Table 30
354   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Philippines
Marlon Manalo
Mon 15:15  Table 10
355   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Donny Mills
Mon 15:20  Table 26
356   
Canada
Erik Hjorleifson
Canada
Simon Pickering
Mon 15:46  Table 13
357   
Switzerland
Patrick Mennillo
United States
Bradley Shearer
Mon 15:25  Table 11
358   
France
Fabio Rizzi
United States
Tony Chohan
Mon 15:58  Table 21
359   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Austria
Mario He
Mon 15:30  Table 18
360   
Greece
Nick Malaj
New Zealand
Adam Lilley
Mon 15:30  Table 33
361   
Ireland
Paddy Mcloughlin
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Mon 15:35  Table 28
362   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Mon 15:35  Table 8
363   
United States
Max Eberle
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
Mon 16:22  Table 23
364   
Chinese Taipei
Liu Ri Teng
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Mon 16:25  Table 25
365   
United States
Zachary Bos
United States
Tyler Styer
Mon 16:37  Table 4
366   
South Africa
Richard Halliday
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Mon 16:40  Table 7
367   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Mon 16:20  Table 16
368   
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
South Africa
David Anderson
Mon 16:25  Table 10
369   
United States
Matt Krah
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Mon 16:30  Table 2
370   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Poland
Konrad Piekarski
Mon 16:30  Table 3
371   
Chinese Taipei
Kuo Szu-Ting
Scotland
Patrick Holtz
Mon 16:35  Table 29
372   
Chinese Taipei
Che-Wei Fu
United States
Brian Sanders
Mon 17:00  Table 12
373   
United States
Lee Heuwagen
United States
John Schmidt
Mon 16:40  Table 5
374   
Vietnam
Hoang Duong Quoc
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Mon 16:40  Table 15
375   
Philippines
Raymund Faraon
United States
Chris Robinson
Mon 16:45  Table 17
376   
United States
James Adams
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Mon 16:45  Table 6
377   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Switzerland
Dimitri Jungo
Mon 16:50  Table 13
378   
United States
Rodney Morris
Chinese Taipei
(Kevin) Cheng Yu Hsuan
Mon 16:47  Table 1
379   
Croatia
Philipp Stojanovic
Chinese Taipei
Da-Li Lin
Mon 16:55  Table 20
380   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Mon 17:17  Table 21
381   
Canada
Stephen Folan
Philippines
James Aranas
Mon 17:00  Table 24
382   
United States
Franklin Hernandez
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Mon 17:22  Table 14
383   
Germany
Marco Spitzky
United States
Philipps Yee
Mon 17:05  Table 9
384   
Australia
Robby Foldvari
Canada
Nicolas Charette
Mon 17:05  Table 19

Loser round 4

Race to 11
385   
United States
Manny Perez
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 18:15  Table 11
386   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
United States
Johnny Archer
Mon 18:00  Table 1
387   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Mon 18:05  Table 23
388   
Canada
Erik Hjorleifson
United States
Brandon Shuff
Mon 18:03  Table 26
389   
Switzerland
Patrick Mennillo
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 18:20  Table 16
390   
France
Fabio Rizzi
United States
Mitch Ellerman
Mon 18:10  Table 22
391   
Hungary
Vilmos Földes
Philippines
Dennis Orcullo
Mon 18:35  Table 3
392   
Greece
Nick Malaj
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 18:15  Table 4
393   
Poland
Marek Kudlik
United States
Danny Olson
Mon 18:20  Table 30
394   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Poland
Radoslaw Babica
Mon 18:20  Table 6
395   
Philippines
Francisco Bustamante
United States
Jeremy jones
Mon 18:45  Table 18
396   
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Mon 18:50  Table 24
397   
United States
Tyler Styer
Japan
Masato Yoshioka
Mon 18:55  Table 31
398   
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
United States
Justin Bergman
Mon 19:17  Table 7
399   
Finland
Mika Immonen
France
Alex Montpellier
Mon 19:04  Table 27
400   
Czech Republic
Roman Hybler
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Mon 19:21  Table 14
401   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Mon 19:15  Table 12
402   
Poland
Konrad Piekarski
Canada
John Morra
Mon 19:15  Table 10
403   
Scotland
Patrick Holtz
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Mon 19:43  Table 11
404   
Chinese Taipei
Che-Wei Fu
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Mon 19:20  Table 9
405   
United States
Lee Heuwagen
United States
Ryo Yokawa
Mon 19:25  Table 20
406   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Gabe Owen
Mon 19:25  Table 8
407   
Philippines
Raymund Faraon
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Chieh Liu
Mon 19:35  Table 5
408   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Poland
Tomasz Kaplan
Mon 19:45  Table 4
409   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Mon 19:35  Table 16
410   
Chinese Taipei
(Kevin) Cheng Yu Hsuan
South Africa
Jason Theron
Mon 19:46  Table 2
411   
Chinese Taipei
Da-Li Lin
China
Wang Can
Mon 19:40  Table 25
412   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Mon 19:40  Table 22
413   
Philippines
James Aranas
United States
Josh Roberts
Mon 19:45  Table 23
414   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin