Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - September 25, 2022

Spencer`s Pool Tour 2022 Event 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rich Wharton
8 (7/1) 73 (47/26)
64%
2 Phil Harrison
7 (6/1) 52 (42/10)
81%
3 Spencer Jones
7 (5/2) 79 (43/36)
54%
3 Nick Spelman
6 (5/1) 62 (35/27)
56%
5 Peter Mullaney
8 (6/2) 66 (40/26)
61%
5 Kevin Grix
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Andrew James Moore
7 (5/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Paul Arnett
5 (4/1) 47 (34/13)
72%
9 Nigel James
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
Show more
9 Phil Cullingford
6 (4/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
9 Christian Disney
7 (5/2) 56 (35/21)
63%
9 Wayne Browne
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
13 Steve Lish
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
13 Marcus Allen
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
13 Tommy Lewis
6 (4/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
13 Jason Ford
5 (3/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
17 Simon Ramm
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
17 Luke Wassell
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
17 Martin Wood
4 (2/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
17 Gary Lee
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
17 John Martin
5 (3/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
17 Brendan Starbuck
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Paul King
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
17 David Harrison
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
25 Colin Spraggs
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25 Craig Benstock
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 Wayne Martin
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25 Richard Nash
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
25 paul stel
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
25 Richard Chapman
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25 Spencer Daniels
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 Shayne Buchholz
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
33 Andrew Day
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
33 Courtney Harrison
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
33 Jason Dorsett
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Mark Barber
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Jason Mussett
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
33 Lee Smith
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Ben Bushby
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Mike Bolton
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
33 Jaydn Browne
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 Aaron Lambert
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Kevin Brown
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 George Harrison
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 Kev Bowen
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
33 John English
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Darren Leach
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
49 Andrea Kearton
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
49 Mathew Trett
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Antony Jackman
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49 Charlie Orchard
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
49 Andy Barker
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
49 Ray Dean
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Adam Woollard
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Kev Sutton
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Dave Hales
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49 Simon Cook
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
9991 Terry Suttle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Shaun Chipperfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Carl Clack
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Craig Woods
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scott Jordan
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
9991 Lee Sellick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tim Webber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 19, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Spencer`s Tour Shirt
Organizer Spencer`s Sports Bar
Contact Joe Parker (p13jrp@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Simon Ramm
Sat 10:58  Table 17
2   
England
Adam Woollard
United Kingdom
John English
R1
Sat 08:57  Table 1
3   
England
Richard Chapman
United Kingdom
Courtney Harrison
Sat 08:57  Table 2
4   
England
Nick Spelman
England
Simon Cook
Sat 10:48  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Spencer Daniels
Sat 10:59  Table 3
6   
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
England
Kevin Brown
Sat 08:57  Table 3
7   
England
Marcus Allen
England
Ray Dean
Sat 08:57  Table 4
8   
Ben Bushby
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 11:05  Table 10
9   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Mathew Trett
Sat 10:49  Table 6
10   
Wales
Spencer Jones
England
Mark Barber
Sat 08:57  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
United Kingdom
Craig Woods
Sat 09:30  Table 7
12   
England
Jason Mussett
England
Darren Leach
Sat 10:57  Table 12
13   
England
Gary Lee
England
Colin Spraggs
Sat 10:54  Table 11
14   
England
Tim Webber
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 08:57  Table 8
15   
England
Richard Nash
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 09:30  Table 9
16   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 10:58  Table 8
17   
England
Peter Mullaney
Scotland
Scott Jordan
Sat 10:58  Table 18
18   
England
Lee Smith
England
Martin Wood
Sat 08:57  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
Sat 08:57  Table 17
20   
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
England
Kev Bowen
Sat 10:58  Table 13
21   
England
Wayne Browne
United Kingdom
Antony Jackman
Sat 10:59  Table 15
22   
England
David Harrison
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
R1
Sat 08:57  Table 16
23   
England
Shayne Buchholz
England
George Harrison
Sat 11:04  Table 7
24   
England
Kev Sutton
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 11:07  Table 9
25   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Dave Hales
Sat 11:11  Table 1
26   
paul stel
England
Luke Wassell
Sat 08:57  Table 9
27   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 08:57  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
John Martin
England
Nigel James
Sat 11:11  Table 14
29   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
England
Paul King
Sat 11:20  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
Mike Bolton
United Kingdom
Lee Sellick
Sat 09:30 
31   
United Kingdom
Terry Suttle
United Kingdom
Carl Clack
Sat 09:30 
32   
England
Wayne Martin
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 11:29  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Simon Ramm
United Kingdom
John English
Sat 13:09  Table 2
34   
United Kingdom
Courtney Harrison
England
Nick Spelman
Sat 12:05  Table 12
35   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Kevin Brown
Sat 12:27  Table 10
36   
England
Marcus Allen
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 12:27  Table 13
37   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Wales
Spencer Jones
Sat 11:40  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
England
Darren Leach
Sat 11:54  Table 4
39   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 12:33  Table 3
40   
England
Richard Nash
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 11:41  Table 6
41   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Martin Wood
Sat 12:19  Table 15
42   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
England
Kev Bowen
Sat 12:14  Table 2
43   
England
Wayne Browne
England
David Harrison
Sat 12:14  Table 7
44   
England
Shayne Buchholz
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 13:03  Table 14
45   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Luke Wassell
Sat 12:26  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Nigel James
Sat 13:03  Table 17
47   
England
Paul King
United Kingdom
Mike Bolton
Sat 13:23  Table 10
48   
United Kingdom
Terry Suttle
England
Kevin Grix
  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Adam Woollard
Sat 13:17  Table 16
50   
England
Richard Chapman
England
Simon Cook
Sat 13:09  Table 4
51   
England
Spencer Daniels
R2
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
Sat 12:42  Table 1
52   
England
Ray Dean
Ben Bushby
Sat 12:42  Table 1
53   
England
Mathew Trett
England
Mark Barber
Sat 12:45  Table 11
54   
Walk Over
England
Jason Mussett
 
55   
England
Colin Spraggs
England
Tim Webber
 
56   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
 
57   
Scotland
Scott Jordan
England
Lee Smith
Sat 13:09  Table 18
58   
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
Sat 12:50  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Antony Jackman
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Sat 13:29  Table 8
60   
England
George Harrison
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 13:34  Table 1
61   
United Kingdom
Dave Hales
paul stel
Sat 13:34  Table 12
62   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
United Kingdom
John Martin
Sat 13:35  Table 11
63   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Martin
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Andrew James Moore
Walk Over
 
66   
England
Richard Chapman
United Kingdom
Mike Bolton
Sat 14:16  Table 16
67   
England
Spencer Daniels
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 14:45  Table 3
68   
Ben Bushby
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 13:49  Table 7
69   
England
Mark Barber
England
Shayne Buchholz
Sat 14:48  Table 8
70   
England
Jason Mussett
England
David Harrison
Sat 13:50  Table 6
71   
England
Colin Spraggs
England
Kev Bowen
Sat 14:02  Table 9
72   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 15:02  Table 9
73   
England
Lee Smith
England
Richard Nash
Sat 13:50  Table 5
74   
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 14:46  Table 6
75   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
Darren Leach
Sat 14:49  Table 2
76   
England
George Harrison
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 14:29  Table 1
77   
paul stel
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 15:02  Table 4
78   
United Kingdom
John Martin
England
Kevin Brown
Sat 14:16  Table 4
79   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
Courtney Harrison
Sat 14:03  Table 2
80   
England
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
John English
Sat 14:08  Table 10

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
England
Simon Ramm
England
Nick Spelman
Sat 14:22  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Marcus Allen
Sat 14:22  Table 11
83   
Wales
Spencer Jones
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
Sat 14:46  Table 7
84   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 14:46  Table 17
85   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 15:02  Table 14
86   
England
Wayne Browne
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 15:02  Table 12
87   
England
Luke Wassell
England
Nigel James
Sat 15:09  Table 5
88   
England
Paul King
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 15:09  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 15:22  Table 10
90   
England
Spencer Daniels
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 15:55  Table 4
91   
England
Shayne Buchholz
England
David Harrison
Sat 15:55  Table 3
92   
England
Colin Spraggs
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 16:20  Table 10
93   
England
Richard Nash
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 15:37  Table 16
94   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 15:42  Table 6
95   
paul stel
United Kingdom
John Martin
Sat 15:55  Table 2
96   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
England
Wayne Martin
Sat 15:22  Table 15

Loser round 4

Race to 5
97   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Gary Lee
Sat 16:12  Table 8
98   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Brendan Starbuck
Sat 17:16  Table 4
99   
England
David Harrison
England
Marcus Allen
Sat 17:06  Table 1
100   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Simon Ramm
Sat 17:57  Table 5
101   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
England
Paul King
Sat 17:23  Table 14
102   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Luke Wassell
Sat 17:17  Table 3
103   
United Kingdom
John Martin
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 17:24  Table 16
104   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
England
Martin Wood
Sat 16:56  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
England
Nick Spelman
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 16:57  Table 9
106   
Wales
Spencer Jones
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:26  Table 5
107   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
England
Wayne Browne
Sat 17:28  Table 2
108   
England
Nigel James
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 17:17  Table 6

Loser round 5

Race to 5
109   
England
Andrew James Moore
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 18:08  Table 10
110   
England
Marcus Allen
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 19:10  Table 9
111   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 18:54  Table 10
112   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sat 19:21  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
113   
England
Andrew James Moore
England
Wayne Browne
Sat 19:02  Table 4
114   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Nigel James
Sat 20:02  Table 10
115   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 20:05  Table 5
116   
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Wales
Spencer Jones
Sat 20:54  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
England
Nick Spelman
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 21:34  Table 10
118   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Andrew James Moore
Sat 21:34  Table 5
119   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 21:34  Table 4
120   
England
Kevin Grix
Wales
Spencer Jones
Sat 21:34  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
England
Nick Spelman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 23:26  Table 10
122   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Wales
Spencer Jones
Sat 23:27  Table 5

Final

Race to 1
123   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Mon 09:11  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants