Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 13 - August 14, 2022

Scottish Pool Association Individual Membership Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scott Gillespie
7 (7/0) 81 (55/26)
68%
2 Ryan Davie
7 (6/1) 81 (53/28)
65%
3 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
3 Geo Edgar
6 (5/1) 75 (43/32)
57%
5 Marc Fleming
5 (4/1) 52 (35/17)
67%
5 Alan Martin
5 (4/1) 62 (35/27)
56%
5 Kevin MacLeod
5 (4/1) 61 (32/29)
52%
5 Alan Saunders
5 (4/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
9 Jamie Burnett
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
Show more
9 Graeme Sillars
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 Ivan Thompson
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Chris Totten
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 Alan Reynolds Snr
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 David Forrest
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Gary Gracey
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
17 David Lusk
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 David Stuart
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Greg Bonar
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 Gordon Angus
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Scott Roarty
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 Gary McLeish
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Garry Murphy
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 David Jack
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Alan Barnes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Steven Bennie
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
17 Bryan Murray
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Steven Kirkpatrick
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Blair Gibb
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Grant Finnigan
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Shahid Razaq
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
33 Ian Livingstone
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Keir Hamilton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 David Martin
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Colin De Swarte
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Stuart Smith
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Ally Mooney
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 John Morton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Robert Williams
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Mark Nailen
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Jim Gillies
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Scott Spencer
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Stephen O'Rourke
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 David Farrell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Keith Robertson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 John Reid
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Daniel O'Connor
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Jimmy Gibson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Kieran Kay
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Struan Bain
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Martyn Linn
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Chris Gibson
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Chris Ferrier
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Kathleen Paton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Alan Henderson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Graham Dunbar
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Kane Scott
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
65 John Maud
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Alan McWilliams
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Edward Cassidy
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Chris Martin
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Richard Paterson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kyle Cochrane
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ian Doris
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Low
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Chris McCrann
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin Adair
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Denis Lindsay
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Gerry Colvin
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 James Gillan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Spence Jamieson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Barry Wraith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Billy Taylor
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jim Smart
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jim Fraser
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 George Turner
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Robert Devine
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Hugh Thomson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Reece Egan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jamie Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Stuart Given
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 George Paton Snr
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Chris Ingram
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Lewis McHoul
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Christopher Slack
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Sam Hoar
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Gordon Anderson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Grant Lennon
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Andy Clyde
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Greg Alexander
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Robert Carter
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andrew Norrie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kenny Erskine
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ryan O'Neill
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Steven Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ryan Martin
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Michael Gallacher
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9991 Graham Borthwick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Steff Penman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Daniel Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark McAllister Jnr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Anton Riley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Pat Holtz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Iain Gibson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ian McCombe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scott Coventry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Stuart Weeks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Brian Garrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dougie Adair
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ross McInnes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Owen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Robert Stephen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Stephen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark McGregor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tony McCartan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jordan Kean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Green
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Colin Downie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kyle Reid
Scottish Pool Events
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David Gibson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gillian Hayes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Fraser Jack
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andrew Mulvay
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 13, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Yvonne Ewing (yvonne_227@msn.com, 07917876484), Ross McInnes (ispscotland@gmail.com), Michael Bastow (Bastow03@aol.com) and David Duncan (drd65@hotmail.co.uk, 07803264780)
More info
Mick McGoldrick SPA Individual Membership Event 3 at Shotz, Dundee

Sponsored By

McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar (https://www.facebook.com/McGoldricksPoolandSportsBar)

Streamed by Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLTw0KEdy5zouYBmt2SNMjA/videos)

Prize Money

Winner - £1000
Runner-Up - £500
Semi Final - £300
Quarter Final - £150
Last 16 - £100
Last 32 - £45
Last 64 - £20
Last 128 - £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Jamie Green
Sat 10:00 
2   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
Billy Taylor
Sat 10:03  Table 2
3   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Ian Livingstone
Sat 10:00 
4   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
David Lusk
Sat 10:00 
5   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
David Stuart
Sat 10:03  Table 4
6   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 10:00 
7   
Scotland
Jimmy Gibson
Scotland
Ian Doris
Sat 10:03  Table 5
8   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Scotland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 10:03  Table 2
9   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Spence Jamieson
Sat 10:03  Table 7
10   
United Kingdom
Grant Lennon
Scotland
Stephen O'Rourke
Sat 10:03  Table 8
11   
Scotland
Dougie Adair
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Sat 10:00 
12   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 10:03  Table 9
13   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R1
Scotland
Richard Paterson
Sat 10:03  Table 10
14   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Scotland
Alan McWilliams
Sat 10:03  Table 3
15   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
R1
Scotland
David Martin
R1
Sat 10:03  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
James Gillan
Sat 10:54  Table 9
17   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Jim Smart
Sat 11:24  Table 7
18   
Scotland
Ally Mooney
R4
Scotland
Reece Egan
R2
Sat 11:35  Table 10
19   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Sat 11:15 
20   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
R1
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Sat 11:36  Table 3
21   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Graham Borthwick
Sat 11:15 
22   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
David Gibson
Sat 11:15 
23   
Scotland
Iain Gibson
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Sat 11:15 
24   
Scotland
David Forrest
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Sat 11:15 
25   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Kenny Erskine
Sat 11:40  Table 4
26   
Scotland
Daniel O'Connor
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Sat 11:48  Table 5
27   
Scotland
Mark McGregor
Scotland
Keir Hamilton
Sat 11:15 
28   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Andrew Norrie
Sat 11:50  Table 8
29   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
United Kingdom
Andrew Mulvay
Sat 11:15 
30   
Scotland
Robert Williams
Scotland
Stuart Given
Sat 12:17  Table 9
31   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
R2
Scotland
Shahid Razaq
Sat 12:19  Table 2
32   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Andy Clyde
Sat 12:22  Table 6
33   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Scotland
Chris Ingram
R2
Sun 09:55  Table 4
34   
Scotland
Martyn Linn
Scotland
Richard Crawford
Sun 10:05 
35   
Scotland
Stuart Smith
Scotland
Chris Martin
Sun 09:55  Table 6
36   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 10:00 
37   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
United Kingdom
Sam Hoar
Sun 09:55  Table 3
38   
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Scotland
Fraser Jack
Sun 10:05  Table 2
39   
Scotland
Kane Scott
Scotland
Robert Carter
Sun 09:55  Table 1
40   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Kevin Adair
Sun 10:08  Table 7
41   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
South Africa
Kyle Reid
Sun 10:00 
42   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Sun 13:29  Table 6
43   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 09:55  Table 9
44   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Gordon Anderson
Sun 10:09  Table 2
45   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
Sun 10:00 
46   
Scotland
David Jack
R3
Scotland
Jim Fraser
R1
Sun 10:09  Table 5
47   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Scotland
Chris McCrann
Sun 10:46  Table 6
48   
Scotland
John Owen
Scotland
Scott Spencer
Sun 10:00 
49   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Gordon Angus
Sun 11:15 
50   
United Kingdom
George Paton Snr
Scotland
Chris Gibson
Sun 11:02  Table 5
51   
Scotland
Denis Lindsay
Scotland
Alan Martin
Sun 11:06  Table 7
52   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Scotland
John Morton
Sun 11:15 
53   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Daniel Crawford
Sun 11:15  Table 3
54   
Scotland
Ian McCombe
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Sun 11:15 
55   
Scotland
Barry Wraith
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sun 11:11  Table 4
56   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Scotland
Steven Smith
Sun 11:24  Table 8
57   
Scotland
David Farrell
Scotland
Jordan Kean
Sun 11:15 
58   
Scotland
Greg Bonar
Scotland
David Low
Sun 11:31  Table 9
59   
Scotland
Robert Devine
R2
Scotland
Mark Nailen
R3
Sun 11:28  Table 1
60   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Scotland
Gerry Colvin
Sun 11:32  Table 2
61   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Greg Alexander
Sun 11:32  Table 3
62   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Scotland
Steff Penman
Sun 11:15 
63   
Scotland
John Reid
Scotland
George Turner
Sun 13:14  Table 6
64   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
John Maud
Sun 12:12  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Struan Bain
Sat 12:48  Table 3
66   
United Kingdom
Ian Livingstone
Scotland
David Lusk
R1
Sat 12:49  Table 7
67   
Scotland
David Stuart
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Sat 13:00  Table 10
68   
Scotland
Jimmy Gibson
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 13:12  Table 6
69   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Scotland
Stephen O'Rourke
Sat 13:37  Table 4
70   
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 13:41  Table 7
71   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Blair Gibb
Sat 13:46  Table 8
72   
Scotland
David Martin
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sat 14:05  Table 3
73   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Ally Mooney
Sat 14:15  Table 5
74   
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Sat 14:31  Table 2
75   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Alan Barnes
 
76   
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Scotland
David Forrest
Sat 14:57  Table 9
77   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R2
Scotland
Daniel O'Connor
R2
Sat 15:00  Table 6
78   
Scotland
Keir Hamilton
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 15:00  Table 5
79   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Scotland
Robert Williams
Sat 15:07  Table 10
80   
Scotland
Shahid Razaq
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 15:15  Table 4
81   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R4
Scotland
Martyn Linn
Sun 12:24  Table 3
82   
Scotland
Stuart Smith
R1
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 12:25  Table 9
83   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Sun 12:28  Table 7
84   
Scotland
Kane Scott
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 12:38  Table 2
85   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Scotland
Bryan Murray
 
86   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 12:38  Table 6
87   
Scotland
Gillian Hayes
Scotland
David Jack
 
88   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Scotland
Scott Spencer
Sun 12:45  Table 4
89   
Scotland
Gordon Angus
R1
Scotland
Chris Gibson
Sun 12:48  Table 5
90   
Scotland
Alan Martin
Scotland
John Morton
Sun 13:26  Table 8
91   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Sun 14:14  Table 3
92   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Gary Gracey
R1
Sun 13:37  Table 6
93   
Scotland
David Farrell
Scotland
Greg Bonar
Sun 13:37  Table 9
94   
Scotland
Mark Nailen
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Sun 14:35  Table 4
95   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Brian Garrick
 
96   
Scotland
John Reid
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 13:55  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
David Lusk
Sat 15:23  Table 7
98   
Scotland
David Stuart
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
  Table 8
99   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
R1
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 15:52  Table 2
100   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
R1
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sat 16:27  Table 8
101   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Sat 16:07  Table 5
102   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
David Forrest
Sat 17:11  Table 7
103   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 17:06  Table 4
104   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Scotland
Shahid Razaq
Sat 16:56  Table 3
105   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 13:41  Table 2
106   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 14:03  Table 5
107   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
  Table 1
108   
Scotland
David Jack
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Sun 14:36  Table 2
109   
Scotland
Gordon Angus
Scotland
Alan Martin
Sun 15:31  Table 4
110   
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Scotland
Gary Gracey
R1
Sun 15:12  Table 6
111   
Scotland
Greg Bonar
Scotland
Chris Totten
Sun 15:31  Table 8
112   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 15:13  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 17:11  Table 6
114   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sat 18:19  Table 5
115   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Scotland
David Forrest
Sat 18:01  Table 2
116   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Sat 19:37  Table 4
117   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R4
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 16:10  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sun 16:31  Table 5
119   
Scotland
Alan Martin
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sun 16:44  Table 3
120   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:21  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 8
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R1
Sat 19:10  Table 2
122   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R1
Sat 20:12  Table 3
123   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R5
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Sun 18:18  Table 2
124   
Scotland
Alan Martin
R1
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
R2
Sun 18:35  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
125   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R2
Sun 18:18  Table 1
126   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 20:10  Table 2

Final

Race to 10
127   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 21:56  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants