Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2022

Pool Academy Cup #1

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kenny Voets
9 (9/0) 41 (33/8)
80%
30
2 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
9 (7/2) 42 (29/13)
69%
25
3 Dylan Van Rompay
8 (7/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
22
3 Michiel Yperman
8 (7/1) 33 (24/9)
73%
22
5 Sven Van Peer
7 (4/3) 31 (17/14)
55%
20
5 Sébastien Taets
7 (3/4) 31 (14/17)
45%
20
5 Gaetan Godfriaux
7 (4/3) 30 (17/13)
57%
20
5 Stephane Nahon
7 (4/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
9 Hugues Bouvy
6 (2/4) 22 (8/14)
36%
18
Show more
9 Antoine Bastin
6 (2/4) 21 (8/13)
38%
18
9 Simon Dehon
6 (4/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
18
9 Gérald Deltour
6 (2/4) 25 (11/14)
44%
18
9 Grégory Bouzin
6 (3/3) 25 (12/13)
48%
18
9 claude sneessens
6 (4/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
18
9 Xavier Detry
6 (3/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
18
9 Arnaud Rochez
6 (3/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
18
17 Amandine Lecocq
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
16
17 Kyle Singh
5 (1/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
16
17 Anthony Sauvenier
5 (2/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
16
17 Christophe Goset
5 (2/3) 21 (10/11)
48%
16
21 Logan Brasseur
5 (0/5) 16 (1/15)
6%
16
21 Alexandre Piret
5 (1/4) 18 (5/13)
28%
16
21 Lars Barasinski
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
16
21 Ottman Dahman
5 (0/5) 17 (2/15)
12%
16
Starts Aug 6, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Academy Cup 2022/2023 - RANKING
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be) and Sébastien Taets (niceseb@bjta.be)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michiel Yperman 5 5 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 5
2 Simon Dehon 5 4 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Hugues Bouvy 5 2 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Antoine Bastin 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Amandine Lecocq 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
6 Alexandre Piret 5 1 0 4 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Voets 5 5 0 0 15 2 13 3 0 0 0.882 5
2 Stephane Nahon 5 3 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 3
3 Sven Van Peer 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 3
4 Gérald Deltour 5 2 0 3 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
5 Anthony Sauvenier 5 2 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
6 Logan Brasseur 5 0 0 5 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan Van Rompay 5 5 0 0 15 6 9 1 0 0 0.714 5
2 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said 5 4 0 1 13 5 8 1 0 0 0.722 4
3 Grégory Bouzin 5 3 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Sébastien Taets 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 2 0 0 0.5 2
5 Kyle Singh 5 1 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Ottman Dahman 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 claude sneessens 5 4 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Gaetan Godfriaux 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Xavier Detry 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
4 Arnaud Rochez 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 1 0 0 0.524 3
5 Christophe Goset 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
6 Lars Barasinski 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Belgium
Alexandre Piret
Belgium
Amandine Lecocq
Sat 11:13  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 11:13  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Sat 11:13  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Belgium
Anthony Sauvenier
Sat 11:13  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sat 11:38  Table 2
6-B   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Logan Brasseur
Sat 11:13  Table 5
7-C   
Belgium
Kyle Singh
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
R1
Sat 11:13  Table 6
8-C   
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sat 11:47 
9-C   
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sat 11:13  Table 7
10-D   
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Sat 11:13  Table 8
11-D   
Denmark
Lars Barasinski
Belgium
Christophe Goset
Sat 11:41  Table 5
12-D   
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
Belgium
claude sneessens
Sat 11:42  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
13-A   
Belgium
Alexandre Piret
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 12:02  Table 1
14-A   
Belgium
Amandine Lecocq
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Sat 12:11  Table 5
15-A   
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 11:46  Table 6
16-B   
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sat 12:24  Table 2
17-B   
Belgium
Anthony Sauvenier
Belgium
Logan Brasseur
Sat 11:56  Table 4
18-B   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sat 12:24  Table 1
19-C   
Belgium
Kyle Singh
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sat 12:31 
20-C   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
R1
Sat 11:48  Table 3
21-C   
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
R1
Sat 11:48  Table 7
22-D   
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Belgium
Christophe Goset
Sat 12:12  Table 3
23-D   
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Belgium
claude sneessens
Sat 12:30  Table 8
24-D   
Denmark
Lars Barasinski
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
Sat 12:30  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
25-A   
Belgium
Alexandre Piret
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Sat 12:51  Table 5
26-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 12:33  Table 6
27-A   
Belgium
Amandine Lecocq
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Sat 14:21  Table 5
28-B   
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Belgium
Logan Brasseur
Sat 13:22  Table 1
29-B   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sat 13:50  Table 8
30-B   
Belgium
Anthony Sauvenier
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sat 12:49  Table 1
31-C   
Belgium
Kyle Singh
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sat 12:31  Table 4
32-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
Sat 13:50  Table 2
33-C   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Sat 12:52  Table 3
34-D   
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Belgium
claude sneessens
Sat 13:09  Table 4
35-D   
Belgium
Christophe Goset
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
Sat 13:10  Table 7
36-D   
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Denmark
Lars Barasinski
Sat 13:11  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 3
37-A   
Belgium
Alexandre Piret
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 13:49  Table 3
38-A   
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Sat 13:40  Table 5
39-A   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Amandine Lecocq
Sat 13:12  Table 6
40-B   
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 14:34  Table 6
41-B   
Belgium
Logan Brasseur
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sat 14:05  Table 6
42-B   
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Belgium
Anthony Sauvenier
Sat 14:12  Table 8
43-C   
Belgium
Kyle Singh
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
R1
Sat 13:00  Table 6
44-C   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Sat 13:18  Table 3
45-C   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sat 13:19  Table 2
46-D   
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
Sat 14:06  Table 1
47-D   
Belgium
claude sneessens
Denmark
Lars Barasinski
Sat 14:07  Table 4
48-D   
Belgium
Christophe Goset
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Sat 14:07  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 3
49-A   
Belgium
Alexandre Piret
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Sat 15:06  Table 1
50-A   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Amandine Lecocq
Sat 15:03  Table 5
51-A   
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 14:44  Table 1
52-B   
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sat 14:52  Table 4
53-B   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Belgium
Anthony Sauvenier
Sat 15:00  Table 6
54-B   
Belgium
Logan Brasseur
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sat 14:47  Table 7
55-C   
Belgium
Kyle Singh
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Sat 14:26  Table 3
56-C   
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sat 14:37  Table 4
57-C   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sat 14:20  Table 2
58-D   
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Denmark
Lars Barasinski
Sat 14:43  Table 2
59-D   
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
R1
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Sat 14:47  Table 8
60-D   
Belgium
claude sneessens
Belgium
Christophe Goset
Sat 15:02  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 4
61   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Gérald Deltour
Sat 15:53  Table 1
62   
Belgium
Hugues Bouvy
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Sat 15:53  Table 2
63   
Belgium
Simon Dehon
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Sat 15:53  Table 3
64   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 15:53  Table 4
65   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Arnaud Rochez
Sat 15:53  Table 5
66   
Belgium
Grégory Bouzin
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Sat 15:53  Table 6
67   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Xavier Detry
Sat 15:53  Table 7
68   
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
Belgium
claude sneessens
Sat 15:53  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
69   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Stephane Nahon
Sat 16:47  Table 2
70   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 16:34  Table 1
71   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Gaetan Godfriaux
Sat 16:40  Table 3
72   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Sébastien Taets
Sat 16:48  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sat 18:12  Table 1
74   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
R1
Sat 17:22  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
75   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sat 18:43  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants