Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 15 - February 16, 2020

NM Veteran

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dag-jøran Aralden
Hyllestad IL, BG
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
100
2 Didrik Vatne
Ask BC
6 (5/1) 56 (41/15)
73%
87
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
77
3 Gavin Powell
Kongsvinger BK
6 (4/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
77
5 Christian Johannessen
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
64
5 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
6 (4/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
64
5 Henrik Hagen
BEX BK
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
64
5 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
64
9 Arne Wiese-Hansen
Fredrikstad BK
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
44
Show more
9 Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Alta BK
4 (2/2) 44 (18/26)
41%
44
9 Jørgen Nilsen
BEX BK
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
44
9 Knut Egil Michaelsen
Kongsvinger BK
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
44
9 Robert Farinetti
BEX BK
3 (2/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
44
9 Stian Larsen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (2/1) 35 (16/19)
46%
44
9 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
44
9 Tron Vidar Engebakk
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
44
17 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
16
17 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
16
17 Johnny Ellingsen
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
16
17 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
16
17 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
16
17 Tom Bjerke
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
16
17 Are Johansen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
16
17 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
16
25 Espen Kristiansen
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13
25 Kim Ronny Nygård
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
13
25 Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13
25 Thomas Pedersen
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13
25 Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
13
25 Per Steinar Brovold
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
13
25 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13
25 Rune Bergsvåg
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
13
33 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
10
33 Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
10
Entry deadline Feb 9, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 15, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Pool veteran 2019/2020
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen
More info
Vi ønsker ælle vælkømmin tæll sjølveste toten og tæll sjølveste gromklassa i Norsk Biljard.

Sillongen hotel har ledige rom. Ca 12 min å kjøre. tlf 61196900. Dersom dere henviser til Biljard NM på Sillongen vil prisene på hhv enkelt og dobbeltrom være 995,- og 1.190,-

Det finnes også ledige rom på Clarion Collection Hotel Grand på Gjøvik. Flere deltaker har booket rom her. https://www.booking.com/hotel/no/quality-grand-gjovik.no.html?no_rooms=1&checkin=2020-02-14&checkout=2020-02-16&group_adults=2&group_children=0&req_children=0&req_adults=2&hp_refreshed_with_new_dates=1

Et tredje alternativ er Elton Hotel som ligger ca 4km fra Salongen. http://www.svaneapartments.no/

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Christian Johannessen
Fri 21:03  Table 3
2   
Geir Tollefsrud
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Tron Vidar Engebakk
 
4   
Espen Kristiansen
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Per Steinar Brovold
 
6   
Gavin Powell
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Stian Larsen
 
8   
Morten Gulbrandsen
Walk Over
 
9   
Rune Bergsvåg
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sat 11:15  Table 6
10   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Terje Kristoffersen
 
12   
Tom Bjerke
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Are Johansen
 
14   
Knut Egil Michaelsen
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Bjørn Erik Bergh
 
16   
HÅVARD LYKKE
Geir Holmqvist
Sat 13:30 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Didrik Vatne
Christian Johannessen
Sat 14:01  Table 8
18   
Geir Tollefsrud
Thomas Pedersen
Sat 15:27  Table 4
19   
Raymond Kandola
Tron Vidar Engebakk
Sat 15:08  Table 5
20   
Espen Kristiansen
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 14:06  Table 5
21   
Robert Farinetti
Per Steinar Brovold
Sat 14:07  Table 2
22   
Gavin Powell
Johnny Ellingsen
Sat 15:22  Table 7
23   
Pål Andre Martinsen
Stian Larsen
Sat 15:13  Table 3
24   
Morten Gulbrandsen
Jan Morten Arnesen
Sat 15:19  Table 8
25   
Henrik Hagen
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sat 15:57  Table 2
26   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Kent Hansen
Sat 13:52  Table 3
27   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Terje Kristoffersen
Sat 13:50  Table 7
28   
Tom Bjerke
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sat 14:53  Table 2
29   
Tommy Myhre
Are Johansen
Sat 14:04  Table 6
30   
Knut Egil Michaelsen
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Sat 15:45  Table 5
31   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Bjørn Erik Bergh
R1
Sat 14:00  Table 1
32   
Geir Holmqvist
Espen M. Andersen
Sat 13:47  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Bernt Olav Lundetræ
Espen M. Andersen
Sat 16:28  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
 
35   
Walk Over
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
 
36   
Walk Over
Are Johansen
 
37   
Walk Over
Tom Bjerke
 
38   
Walk Over
Terje Kristoffersen
 
39   
Walk Over
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
 
40   
Walk Over
Kim Ronny Nygård
 
41   
Rune Bergsvåg
Morten Gulbrandsen
Sat 16:39  Table 7
42   
Walk Over
Pål Andre Martinsen
 
43   
Walk Over
Johnny Ellingsen
 
44   
Walk Over
Per Steinar Brovold
 
45   
Walk Over
Espen Kristiansen
 
46   
Walk Over
Raymond Kandola
 
47   
Walk Over
Thomas Pedersen
 
48   
HÅVARD LYKKE
Christian Johannessen
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
Didrik Vatne
Geir Tollefsrud
Sat 20:58  Table 6
50   
Tron Vidar Engebakk
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 19:37  Table 8
51   
Robert Farinetti
Gavin Powell
Sat 19:29  Table 7
52   
Stian Larsen
Jan Morten Arnesen
Sat 17:53  Table 6
53   
Henrik Hagen
Kent Hansen
Sat 18:25  Table 1
54   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sat 19:02  Table 4
55   
Tommy Myhre
Knut Egil Michaelsen
Sat 18:06  Table 2
56   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Geir Holmqvist
R1
Sat 16:50  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Espen M. Andersen
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 19:17  Table 6
58   
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Are Johansen
Sat 19:17  Table 1
59   
Tom Bjerke
Terje Kristoffersen
Sat 16:54  Table 2
60   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Kim Ronny Nygård
Sat 17:04  Table 4
61   
Rune Bergsvåg
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sat 18:42  Table 5
62   
Johnny Ellingsen
Per Steinar Brovold
Sat 18:15  Table 7
63   
Espen Kristiansen
Raymond Kandola
Sat 17:25  Table 5
64   
Thomas Pedersen
Christian Johannessen
Sat 20:54  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Espen M. Andersen
Jan Morten Arnesen
Sat 20:45  Table 1
66   
Are Johansen
Gavin Powell
R1
Sat 20:37  Table 8
67   
Tom Bjerke
Tron Vidar Engebakk
Sat 22:00 
68   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Geir Tollefsrud
Sat 21:49  Table 6
69   
Pål Andre Martinsen
Geir Holmqvist
Sat 22:00 
70   
Johnny Ellingsen
Tommy Myhre
Sat 19:32  Table 2
71   
Raymond Kandola
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Sat 20:19  Table 4
72   
Christian Johannessen
Kent Hansen
Sat 22:09  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
Didrik Vatne
Tron Vidar Engebakk
Sun 09:51  Table 1
74   
Jørgen Nilsen
Christian Johannessen
Sun 09:51  Table 2
75   
Robert Farinetti
Espen M. Andersen
Sun 09:51  Table 3
76   
Stian Larsen
Gavin Powell
Sun 09:51  Table 4
77   
Henrik Hagen
Tommy Myhre
Sun 09:51  Table 5
78   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Sun 09:51  Table 6
79   
Knut Egil Michaelsen
Pål Andre Martinsen
Sun 09:51  Table 7
80   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Sun 09:51  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
Didrik Vatne
Christian Johannessen
Sun 11:36  Table 3
82   
Espen M. Andersen
Gavin Powell
Sun 11:36  Table 1
83   
Henrik Hagen
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sun 11:36  Table 8
84   
Pål Andre Martinsen
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Sun 11:36  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Didrik Vatne
Gavin Powell
Sun 13:49  Table 8
86   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Sun 13:49  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
87   
Didrik Vatne
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sun 14:46  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer