Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21 - September 25, 2022

Hall of fame 9 ball open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alex Kazakis
KING8
7 (7/0) 101 (71/30)
70%
2 Nick Ekonomopoulos
7 (6/1) 103 (64/39)
62%
3 Kostas Koukiadakis
6 (5/1) 82 (53/29)
65%
3 Nick Chatoupis
7 (5/2) 106 (61/45)
58%
5 Costas Konnaris
5 (4/1) 80 (42/38)
53%
5 Christos Papageorgiou
7 (5/2) 102 (56/46)
55%
5 Vagelis Stefanopoulos
6 (4/2) 102 (53/49)
52%
5 Manos Spiridakis
5 (4/1) 76 (38/38)
50%
9 Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
6 (4/2) 92 (52/40)
57%
Show more
9 Anastasios Adam
4 (2/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
9 Gerasimos Trivyzas
6 (4/2) 89 (53/36)
60%
9 Vangelis Gremos
4 (3/1) 61 (37/24)
61%
9 Στελιος Γαντζουλας
4 (2/2) 58 (26/32)
45%
9 Christos Davetas
Hall of Fame
4 (3/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
9 George Antonakis
3 (1/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
9 Sotiris Nasios
3 (2/1) 50 (25/25)
50%
17 Theodore Thomas
4 (2/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
17 Menelaos Lolas
KING8
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
17 Manos Menioudakis
5 (3/2) 65 (41/24)
63%
17 Dimitris Loukatos
3 (1/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
17 Dimitris Christopoulos
3 (1/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
17 Kostas Filippas
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Ilias Christou
5 (3/2) 63 (36/27)
57%
17 Dionisis Avouris
4 (2/2) 53 (24/29)
45%
25 Andreas Veloudos
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Manthos Bidas
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
25 Thomas Pallantzas
3 (1/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
25 Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
4 (2/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
25 Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
2 (1/1) 27 (10/17)
37%
25 Savvas Athanasopoylos
4 (2/2) 53 (22/31)
42%
25 Antonis Vamvakaris
3 (1/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
25 Xhelil Malushi
3 (1/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
33 Esco Essence
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Anatol Lagkadas
Hall of Fame
3 (1/2) 37 (13/24)
35%
33 Themis Vlachos
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
33 Xristos Giannitsas
3 (1/2) 38 (15/23)
39%
33 Ilias Pisanos
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
33 Marinos Omirou
3 (1/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
33 Emmanouil Chaniotis
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
33 ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
33 Grigoris Spithouris
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Vaso Psaroudaki
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Kostas Davetas
3 (1/2) 35 (13/22)
37%
33 Christos Gitsalis
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Alexandros Savvidakis
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
33 Bledi Lalai
3 (1/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
33 Αγγελος Παπανδρεου
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Nasos Katsinas
KING8
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Ilias St.
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
49 DIMOS HARITOS
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
49 Theodore Bitsaxakis
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
9993 Michalis Katsikias HALL OF FAME
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Konstantinos Matemtzis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 21, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (53 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer HallOfFameBilliards
Contact Christos Davetas (halloffameathens@yahoo.com)
More info
Συμμετοχές:
A pro 120
A+ ΄ 100
A 80
B. 40
Γ/Δ 20
_____________________________________________________________________________

"ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ +1500ΕΥΡΩ bonus:Hall of fame"
Η κλήρωση των αγώνων θα γίνει την Τεταρτη 21/09/2022 στης 21:00

______________________________________________________________________________

• Οι παίκτες καλούνται να βρίσκονται στο χώρο αγώνων 20 λεπτά πριν την έναρξη του αγώνα τους
• Ζέσταμα: 5 λεπτά ανά παίκτη
• Δικαίωμα time out: 5 λεπτά ανά παίκτη
• Σπάσιμο εναλλαξ.
• Επίσημη ενδυμασία στην τελική φάση 16αδας

Οι συμμετοχες θα δίνονται πριν την έναρξη του πρώτου αγώνα του αθλητή

Οι αθλητές που έχουν πρόβλημα με ώρες αγώνων ενημερώνουν πριν την έναρξη του τουρνουά

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Στελιος Γαντζουλας
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Thu 20:12 
3   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Greece
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Fri 19:46 
4   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 17:56  Table 6
5   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Walk Over
 
6   
Greece
Vaso Psaroudaki
Greece
Manos Spiridakis
Thu 23:07 
7   
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Fri 20:28 
8   
Walk Over
Greece
Andreas Veloudos
 
9   
Greece
Ilias Pisanos
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
Thu 20:06  Table 6
11   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Italy
Michalis Katsikias HALL OF FAME
Thu 19:55 
12   
Finland
Esco Essence
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Thu 19:42 
13   
Greece
Ilias St.
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Thu 23:07 
14   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Greece
Manos Menioudakis
Thu 21:53 
15   
Greece
Grigoris Spithouris
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Thu 19:41 
16   
Walk Over
George Antonakis
 
17   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Walk Over
 
18   
Greece
Christos Gitsalis
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Thu 20:43 
19   
Greece
DIMOS HARITOS
Greece
Kostas Davetas
Thu 21:26 
20   
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Thu 20:42 
21   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Walk Over
 
22   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Greece
Ilias Christou
Thu 17:58  Table 6
23   
Greece
Thomas Pallantzas
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Thu 21:46 
24   
Walk Over
Greece
Sotiris Nasios
 
25   
Greece
Emmanouil Chaniotis
Walk Over
 
26   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Thu 19:30 
27   
Greece
Αγγελος Παπανδρεου
Greece
Vangelis Gremos
Thu 21:26 
28   
Walk Over
Greece
Dionisis Avouris
 
29   
Greece
Christos Davetas
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Thu 21:34  Table 6
30   
Alexandros Savvidakis
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Thu 19:54 
31   
Greece
Anatol Lagkadas
Greece
Manthos Bidas
Thu 21:27 
32   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Στελιος Γαντζουλας
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Fri 21:14 
34   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 21:14 
35   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Manos Spiridakis
Fri 21:05 
36   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Greece
Andreas Veloudos
Fri 22:08 
37   
Greece
Ilias Pisanos
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Fri 20:04  Table 6
38   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Thu 20:30 
39   
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Fri 14:46 
40   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
George Antonakis
Thu 22:50 
41   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Thu 23:00 
42   
Greece
Kostas Davetas
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 19:38 
43   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Ilias Christou
Thu 22:12 
44   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Sotiris Nasios
Fri 19:15 
45   
Greece
Emmanouil Chaniotis
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Thu 23:39 
46   
Greece
Vangelis Gremos
Greece
Dionisis Avouris
Fri 18:02 
47   
Greece
Christos Davetas
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Fri 14:47 
48   
Greece
Anatol Lagkadas
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Fri 19:38 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Walk Over
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
 
50   
Greece
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Fri 21:10  Table 6
51   
Walk Over
Greece
Vaso Psaroudaki
 
52   
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
 
54   
Italy
Michalis Katsikias HALL OF FAME
Finland
Esco Essence
 
55   
Greece
Ilias St.
Greece
Manos Menioudakis
Fri 18:32 
56   
Greece
Grigoris Spithouris
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Greece
Christos Gitsalis
 
58   
Greece
DIMOS HARITOS
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
Fri 18:00 
59   
Walk Over
Greece
Themis Vlachos
 
60   
Greece
Thomas Pallantzas
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
 
62   
Greece
Αγγελος Παπανδρεου
Walk Over
 
63   
Greece
Nasos Katsinas
Alexandros Savvidakis
Fri 18:09 
64   
Greece
Manthos Bidas
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Anatol Lagkadas
Fri 22:21 
66   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Albania
Bledi Lalai
Sat 14:12 
67   
Greece
Vaso Psaroudaki
Greece
Dionisis Avouris
Fri 21:06 
68   
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Greece
Emmanouil Chaniotis
Fri 23:24 
69   
Greece
ΒΑΓΓΕΛΗΣ ΚΩΒΑΙΟΣ
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Fri 22:42  Table 6
70   
Finland
Esco Essence
Greece
Ilias Christou
Fri 18:14 
71   
Greece
Manos Menioudakis
Greece
Kostas Davetas
Fri 22:50 
72   
Greece
Grigoris Spithouris
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Fri 23:24 
73   
Greece
Christos Gitsalis
George Antonakis
Sat 14:00 
74   
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
Cyprus
Marinos Omirou
Fri 18:45 
75   
Greece
Themis Vlachos
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Fri 18:09 
76   
Greece
Thomas Pallantzas
Greece
Ilias Pisanos
Fri 21:45 
77   
Greece
Konstantinos Matemtzis
Greece
Andreas Veloudos
 
78   
Greece
Αγγελος Παπανδρεου
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Sat 14:37 
79   
Alexandros Savvidakis
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sat 14:20 
80   
Greece
Manthos Bidas
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Fri 23:18 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
81   
Greece
Στελιος Γαντζουλας
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Sat 17:38 
82   
Greece
Manos Spiridakis
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sat 17:54 
83   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sat 18:02  Table 6
84   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Fri 16:40 
85   
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 19:15 
86   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Sotiris Nasios
Sat 18:27 
87   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Greece
Vangelis Gremos
Sat 19:00 
88   
Greece
Christos Davetas
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Sat 19:17  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Albania
Xhelil Malushi
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sat 15:48 
90   
Greece
Dionisis Avouris
Greece
Antonis Vamvakaris
Sat 15:28 
91   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sat 15:48  Table 6
92   
Greece
Manos Menioudakis
Greece
Savvas Athanasopoylos
Sat 15:48 
93   
George Antonakis
Greece
Vasilis Maurogiannopoulos
Sat 15:30 
94   
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Greece
Thomas Pallantzas
Sat 17:08 
95   
Greece
Andreas Veloudos
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Sat 16:13 
96   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Manthos Bidas
Sat 17:08 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
97   
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Sat 18:36 
98   
Greece
Dionisis Avouris
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sat 19:59 
99   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sat 21:21  Table 6
100   
Greece
Manos Menioudakis
Greece
Στελιος Γαντζουλας
Sat 21:11 
101   
George Antonakis
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Sat 21:47 
102   
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Greece
Menelaos Lolas
Sat 21:11 
103   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sat 20:47 
104   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Kostas Filippas
Sat 20:33 

Last sixteen

Race to 11
105   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Sun 12:13  Table 2
106   
Greece
Manos Spiridakis
George Antonakis
Sun 12:13  Table 3
107   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Greece
Antonis Konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 12:13  Table 6
108   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sun 12:13  Table 4
109   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Στελιος Γαντζουλας
Sun 14:39  Table 2
110   
Greece
Sotiris Nasios
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 14:47  Table 3
111   
Greece
Vangelis Gremos
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Sun 14:10  Table 4
112   
Greece
Christos Davetas
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 14:47  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 11
113   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Greece
Manos Spiridakis
Sun 16:44  Table 2
114   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Sun 16:51  Table 6
115   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 16:44  Table 3
116   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 16:54  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 11
117   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Sun 18:49 
118   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 18:49 

Final

Race to 11
119   
Greece
Nick Ekonomopoulos
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 21:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants