Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16 - September 17, 2023

Grand Prix 1 - Frederiksberg - Finalerunde

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Denmark Per Micki Christensen
5 (5/0) 20 (16/4)
80%
54, 50, 47, 42, 38, 32, 30
2 Denmark Malthe Dahlberg
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
42, 31, 30
3 Denmark Daniel Kandi
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
52, 50, 47, 46, 35, 35, 33
3 Denmark Martin Søndergaard
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
38
5 Denmark Nicklas Olsen
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
40, 25, 20
5 Denmark Bo Jarlstrøm
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
31
5 Denmark Allan Norvark
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
56, 38, 34, 30
5 Denmark Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
60, 39, 32, 31
9 Denmark Martin Sonne
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33
Show more
9 Denmark Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Norway Robin Tønnessen
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Sweden Chi Voong
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Denmark Casper Petersen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
30
9 Denmark Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
42
9 Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
79
9 Denmark Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Hungary Akos Szabo
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Denmark Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Carsten Jallov
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Ramin Waisi
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Daniel Ingmer Jallov
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Denmark Jacob Johannsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Denmark Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Denmark Ali Ijaz
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Asif Iqbal
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Denmark Daniel Broed
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Jørgen Knudsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Claus Schmidt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Svend Sørensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Finn Valkvist
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Denmark Monty Melbye
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Sep 16, 2023, 9:00 AM Until Sep 17, 2023 (local time)
Organizer DDBU
Contact Anders Frydenlund (andersf@mail.dk)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 5
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 10:15  Table 5
2   
Hungary
Akos Szabo
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 10:15  Table 4
3   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 10:16  Table 3
4   
Ramin Waisi
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Sat 10:16  Table 2
5   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 10:16  Table 6
6   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 10:16  Table 1
7   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Sat 12:38  Table 3
8   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 12:38  Table 6
9   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Carsten Jallov
Sat 12:38  Table 4
10   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 13:26  Table 1
11   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 12:39  Table 2
12   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 13:40  Table 6
13   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sat 13:55  Table 3
14   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 12:38  Table 5
15   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 15:34  Table 5
16   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 14:17  Table 4

Last sixteen

Best of 5
17   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 16:04  Table 1
18   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Sat 15:54  Table 2
19   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 16:41  Table 3
20   
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 17:26  Table 5
21   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sat 16:42  Table 2
22   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 17:08  Table 6
23   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 17:05  Table 4
24   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 17:47  Table 1

Quarter final

Best of 5
25   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Sun 09:54  Table 2
26   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 09:54  Table 6
27   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sun 09:54  Table 5
28   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 09:55  Table 1

Semi final

Best of 5
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 13:18  Table 1
30   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 13:18  Table 5

Final

Best of 7
31   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 16:07  Table 5

Participants