Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2 - August 3, 2019

European Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Clough
7 (7/0) 76 (49/27)
64%
2 Mark Boyle
7 (6/1) 70 (47/23)
67%
3 Craig Brown
6 (5/1) 67 (40/27)
60%
3 Ryan Clark
6 (5/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
5 Mark White
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
5 Tom Cousins
5 (4/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
5 Tom Barley
5 (4/1) 55 (31/24)
56%
9 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Josh Durant
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 Simon Fitzsimmons
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Sean Bates
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
17 Kevin Barton
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Jason Hill
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
17 Dave McNamara
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Greg Stevenson
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Nathan Davies
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Jj Faul
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
33 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Luke Vokes
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Shaun Chipperfield
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Dominic Clemens
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Johan Attard
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Michael Howe
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 David Kinnear
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Shaun Storry
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Sam Mills
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Micky Singh
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jake-Dylan Newlove
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Daniel Walker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Natalie Madden
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jean Michel Le Saout
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Darrell Whitworth
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dean wilson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ronan Fay
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Luke Colliver
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ian Whitehorn
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kian Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Michael Beckett
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Darren Pritchard
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Lee Conway
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
Starts Aug 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Open Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Michael Beckett
Fri 22:33  Table 10
2   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 20:00 
3   
Wales
Ryan Jones
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 20:00 
4   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 20:02  Table 12
5   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 20:02  Table 14
6   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 21:24  Table 7
7   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Dean Sporton
Fri 20:02  Table 11
8   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 22:30  Table 12
9   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 21:26  Table 6
10   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Luke Colliver
Fri 20:02  Table 1
11   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 20:02  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 21:26  Table 16
13   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
Fri 22:25  Table 11
14   
Charlie Begley
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 20:02  Table 13
15   
United Kingdom
Lee Conway
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Fri 20:02  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 21:26  Table 15
17   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 20:03  Table 3
18   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Harry Fletcher
Fri 21:23  Table 3
19   
England
Jason Hill
England
Dean wilson
Fri 22:42  Table 8
20   
England
Chris Day
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 20:03  Table 4
21   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 09:00  Table 1
22   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 21:24  Table 14
23   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Tom Howick
Fri 21:26  Table 11
24   
England
Mark White
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 22:42  Table 2
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sat 09:00  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 21:29  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 20:03  Table 9
28   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 21:47  Table 13
29   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Micky Singh
Sat 09:00  Table 3
30   
England
Alan Robinson
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 21:36  Table 1
31   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Josh Durant
Fri 21:37  Table 5
32   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:37  Table 12
33   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Conor Treacy
Fri 22:45  Table 13
34   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Darren Pritchard
Fri 22:47  Table 7
35   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 09:00  Table 4
36   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 22:49  Table 15
37   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 09:00  Table 5
38   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Craig Brown
Sat 09:01  Table 6
39   
England
Phil Parkin
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 22:55  Table 1
40   
England
Luke Kings
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 09:01  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 09:01  Table 8
42   
England
Dave Walker
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 23:02  Table 6
43   
England
Nathan Bridges
Malta
Johan Attard
Sat 09:01  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Greg Batten
Fri 23:09  Table 16
45   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Tom Barley
Fri 23:19  Table 5
46   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Tobias Bolt
Fri 23:25  Table 11
47   
England
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 23:29  Table 3
48   
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 21:37  Table 4
49   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 10:15  Table 2
50   
England
Karl Page
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 09:01  Table 10
51   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 22:30 
52   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 10:15 
53   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 09:01  Table 11
54   
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
England
Lee Clough
Sat 09:01  Table 12
55   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 09:01  Table 13
56   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 09:00 
57   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 10:15  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Dean Shields
Sat 09:01  Table 14
59   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 09:01  Table 15
60   
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 10:16  Table 10
61   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 09:02  Table 16
62   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 10:16  Table 4
63   
Wales
John Morgan
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 21:51  Table 2
64   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:16  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 10:16  Table 13
66   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 10:17  Table 14
67   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 10:17  Table 12
68   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 10:17  Table 16
69   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 10:17  Table 8
70   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 10:19  Table 9
71   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Charlie Begley
Sat 10:22  Table 15
72   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 10:25  Table 11
73   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 10:30  Table 1
74   
England
Jason Hill
England
Chris Day
Sat 10:37  Table 3
75   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 10:50  Table 6
76   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Mark White
Sat 11:31  Table 15
77   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 11:31  Table 12
78   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 11:31  Table 10
79   
England
Kevin Barton
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 11:31  Table 9
80   
England
Josh Durant
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 11:32  Table 8
81   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 11:32  Table 5
82   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 11:32  Table 2
83   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Craig Brown
Sat 11:34  Table 11
84   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 11:36  Table 7
85   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Dave Walker
Sat 11:39  Table 16
86   
Malta
Johan Attard
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 12:45  Table 6
87   
England
Tom Barley
England
Tobias Bolt
Sat 12:45  Table 7
88   
England
Liam Irving
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 12:45  Table 12
89   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:45  Table 2
90   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 12:46  Table 16
91   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Lee Clough
Sat 12:46  Table 9
92   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 12:46  Table 5
93   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Dean Shields
Sat 12:47  Table 8
94   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 13:03  Table 11
95   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 13:03  Table 15
96   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 12:38  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 14:00  Table 12
98   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 14:00  Table 4
99   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 14:00  Table 6
100   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 14:00  Table 17
101   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jason Hill
Sat 14:00  Table 14
102   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Mark White
Sat 14:00  Table 8
103   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 14:03  Table 16
104   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Josh Durant
Sat 14:48  Table 7
105   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 14:03  Table 10
106   
England
Craig Brown
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 14:08  Table 9
107   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 14:25  Table 2
108   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 14:25  Table 15
109   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Sat 14:30  Table 3
110   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 14:48  Table 1
111   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 14:27  Table 13
112   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 14:40  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 15:43  Table 17
114   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 15:47  Table 9
115   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Mark White
Sat 16:29  Table 6
116   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Josh Durant
Sat 17:04  Table 8
117   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Craig Brown
Sat 15:46  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Tom Barley
Sat 15:35  Table 12
119   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Lee Clough
Sat 17:00  Table 7
120   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 16:41  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 17:52  Table 17
122   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 19:29  Table 17
123   
England
Craig Brown
England
Tom Barley
Sat 17:20  Table 13
124   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 19:25  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 20:55  Table 12
126   
England
Craig Brown
England
Lee Clough
Sat 20:55  Table 17

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Lee Clough
Sat 22:30  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)