Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20, 2019

Basildon Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ian Ali
6 (6/0) 46 (36/10)
78%
2 Dave McKenzie
6 (5/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
3 rory cooper
5 (4/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
3 daniel davy
5 (4/1) 39 (29/10)
74%
5 youssef gormati
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 lee ward
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
5 Pawel Zaprawa
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Mick mannix
4 (3/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
9 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
Show more
9 stephen yard
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 rich hallett
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 spencer cummings
3 (2/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
9 james shadimehr
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Danny Fry
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 steve mcarthur
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 peter berrie
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 John Egan
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Justin Anderson
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Wayne Macpherson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Chas Coakley
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 marc barker
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 dharam singh
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 mike allen
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 dan davis
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 gordon jenkinson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 jason reid
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 brian salmon
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 terry johnson
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Kieran Bradley
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 dean daley
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 mark smith
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 mark norris
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Dave Macpherson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 aaron byrne
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 ricky rhead
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 micky turner
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 jason matthews
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 frank haddon
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 steve macpherson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Scott Walsh
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Mark Lambert
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 dave mcdonagh
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 dean robinson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Simon Ray
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 craig ottley
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 alan mitchell
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 ollie smith
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Matthew Phillips
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 toby woolf
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 lewis mayes
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 lawrence batchelor
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Danny Bass
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 levi malcolm
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 terry elliott
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 craig bridges
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
999 Liam Wilson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chris Freeman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 peter hall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 paul davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 rhys thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James Moore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 william driscoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 20, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
rhys thomas
Sun 11:00 
2   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sun 10:42 
3   
United Kingdom
craig bridges
England
Jon McAllister
R1
Sun 10:42 
4   
United Kingdom
craig ottley
United Kingdom
mark smith
Sun 10:42 
5   
dharam singh
steve macpherson
Sun 10:43 
6   
Pawel Zaprawa
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Sun 10:43 
7   
United Kingdom
terry johnson
United Kingdom
dean robinson
Sun 10:44 
8   
England
aaron byrne
stephen yard
Sun 10:44 
9   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
levi malcolm
Sun 11:46 
10   
Morocco
youssef gormati
Liam Wilson
Sun 12:00 
11   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 12:31 
12   
jason matthews
United Kingdom
dean daley
Sun 11:48 
13   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
United Kingdom
Chris Freeman
Sun 12:00 
14   
United Kingdom
peter berrie
United Kingdom
ollie smith
Sun 11:46 
15   
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 11:56 
16   
United Kingdom
lewis mayes
United Kingdom
brian salmon
R1
Sun 12:06 
17   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
peter hall
Sun 13:00 
18   
United Kingdom
John Egan
Dave Macpherson
Sun 13:19 
19   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
dave mcdonagh
Sun 12:45 
20   
United Kingdom
paul davies
United Kingdom
gordon jenkinson
Sun 13:00 
21   
United Kingdom
Matthew Phillips
United Kingdom
mike allen
Sun 13:34 
22   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 14:06 
23   
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
Danny Fry
Sun 13:43 
24   
United Kingdom
toby woolf
marc barker
Sun 13:53 
25   
United Kingdom
terry elliott
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 14:12 
26   
United Kingdom
Simon Ray
United Kingdom
dan davis
Sun 14:21 
27   
England
lawrence batchelor
United Kingdom
rory cooper
Sun 14:29 
28   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
Scott Walsh
Sun 14:34 
29   
Ireland
Kieran Bradley
United Kingdom
James Moore
Sun 14:00 
30   
United Kingdom
Danny Bass
United Kingdom
Mick mannix
Sun 14:37 
31   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
R1
Sun 14:43 
32   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
steve mcarthur
Sun 14:00 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 12:10 
34   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
mark smith
Sun 12:35 
35   
dharam singh
Pawel Zaprawa
Sun 12:35 
36   
United Kingdom
terry johnson
stephen yard
Sun 12:44 
37   
United Kingdom
jason reid
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 12:54 
38   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
dean daley
Sun 14:18 
39   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
United Kingdom
peter berrie
Sun 13:14 
40   
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
United Kingdom
brian salmon
Sun 13:10 
41   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 14:58 
42   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
gordon jenkinson
Sun 15:17 
43   
United Kingdom
mike allen
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 15:08 
44   
Danny Fry
marc barker
Sun 15:29 
45   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
dan davis
Sun 15:38 
46   
United Kingdom
rory cooper
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 15:59 
47   
Ireland
Kieran Bradley
United Kingdom
Mick mannix
Sun 15:35 
48   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
United Kingdom
steve mcarthur
Sun 15:59 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 15:46 
50   
Pawel Zaprawa
stephen yard
Sun 15:44 
51   
Morocco
youssef gormati
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 16:12 
52   
United Kingdom
peter berrie
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Sun 16:40 
53   
England
rich hallett
England
lee ward
Sun 16:54 
54   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Danny Fry
Sun 16:44 
55   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
rory cooper
Sun 17:14 
56   
United Kingdom
Mick mannix
United Kingdom
steve mcarthur
Sun 16:54 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Pawel Zaprawa
Sun 17:31 
58   
Morocco
youssef gormati
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Sun 17:53 
59   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 18:14 
60   
United Kingdom
rory cooper
United Kingdom
Mick mannix
Sun 19:43 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Sun 19:19 
62   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
rory cooper
Sun 20:43 

Final

Race to 6
63   
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 21:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants