Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16, 2020

9-ES PONTSZERZŐ VERSENY

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kecskés Gyula
7 (7/0) 72 (49/23)
68%
150
2 Péter Bálint
8 (5/3) 91 (49/42)
54%
130
3 Péter Ujfalusi
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
110
4 Tamás Balla
6 (4/2) 69 (37/32)
54%
100
5 Kis Krisztián
6 (4/2) 60 (36/24)
60%
90
5 Gábor Erdélyi
6 (3/3) 65 (34/31)
52%
90
5 Alex Habó
6 (5/1) 57 (39/18)
68%
90
5 Zoltán Sütő
6 (4/2) 68 (37/31)
54%
90
9 Németh Tibor
5 (3/2) 59 (28/31)
47%
70
Show more
9 Gábor Péli
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
70
9 Süli Zsolt
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
70
9 Csaba Nagy
5 (4/1) 46 (33/13)
72%
70
9 Gábor Petre
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
70
9 Obendorfer Attila
5 (2/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
70
9 Lajos Faragó
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
70
9 Mihály Szalai
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
70
17 Krisztián Hirka
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
50
17 Balázs Babecz
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
50
17 Andras Varadi
4 (1/3) 46 (20/26)
43%
50
17 Gábor Kancsár
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
50
17 Csaba Bognár
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
50
17 Steinecker Péter
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
50
17 Róbert Baláti
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
50
17 Barnabás Rapcsák
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
50
25 Zsolt Cserháti
4 (0/4) 36 (8/28)
22%
40
25 Gábor Luca
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
40
25 János Molnár
4 (0/4) 42 (14/28)
33%
40
25 Zoltán Törőcsik
4 (0/4) 45 (17/28)
38%
40
25 Molnár László Milán
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
40
25 Tamás Spitzer
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
40
25 Sándor Holló
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
40
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (31 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Magyar Biliard Szovetseg ranking
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 4 4 0 0 28 10 18 0 0 0 0.737 4
2 Zoltán Sütő 4 3 0 1 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Péter Bálint 4 2 0 2 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Andras Varadi 4 1 0 3 20 26 -6 0 0 0 0.435 1
5 Zsolt Cserháti 4 0 0 4 8 28 -20 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Ujfalusi 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 3
2 Süli Zsolt 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Krisztián Hirka 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Sándor Holló 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kecskés Gyula 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 1 0 0 0.808 3
2 Lajos Faragó 3 2 0 1 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Balázs Babecz 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Tamás Spitzer 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kis Krisztián 4 3 0 1 27 12 15 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Németh Tibor 4 3 0 1 24 24 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Gábor Erdélyi 4 2 0 2 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Barnabás Rapcsák 4 2 0 2 18 22 -4 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Zoltán Törőcsik 4 0 0 4 17 28 -11 0 0 0 0.378 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mihály Szalai 3 2 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Tamás Balla 3 2 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Csaba Bognár 3 1 0 2 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Gábor Luca 3 1 0 2 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Petre 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Gábor Péli 3 2 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Róbert Baláti 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Molnár László Milán 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 4 4 0 0 28 6 22 0 0 0 0.824 4
2 Obendorfer Attila 4 2 0 2 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
3 Steinecker Péter 4 2 0 2 20 22 -2 0 0 0 0.476 2
4 Gábor Kancsár 4 2 0 2 20 25 -5 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 János Molnár 4 0 0 4 14 28 -14 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 09:30 
2-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 09:30 
3-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 09:30 
4-B   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 09:30 
5-C   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
R1
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 09:30 
6-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 09:30 
7-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 09:30 
8-D   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 09:30 
9-E   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 09:30 
10-E   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 09:30 
11-F   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 09:30 
12-F   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 09:30 
13-G   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 09:30 
14-G   
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 09:30 

Round 2

Race to 7
15-A   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 10:55 
16-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 10:55 
17-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 10:34 
18-B   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 10:34 
19-C   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 11:05 
20-C   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 11:05 
21-D   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 10:41 
22-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 10:42 
23-E   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 10:47 
24-E   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 10:47 
25-F   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:05 
26-F   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sun 11:05 
27-G   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 10:37 
28-G   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 10:36 

Round 3

Race to 7
29-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 12:08 
30-A   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 12:08 
31-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 11:52 
32-B   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:51 
33-C   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 12:14 
34-C   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 12:15 
35-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 12:13 
36-D   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 12:15 
37-E   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 12:10 
38-E   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 12:07 
39-F   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sun 12:51 
40-F   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 12:50 
41-G   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 11:56 
42-G   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Sun 11:56 

Round 4

Race to 7
43-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 13:31 
44-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 13:31 
45-D   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 13:25 
46-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:20 
47-G   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Sun 12:57 
48-G   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 12:57 

Round 5

Race to 7
49-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 15:01 
50-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 14:23 
51-D   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 15:01 
52-D   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 14:05 
53-G   
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:01 
54-G   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 14:05 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
55   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 16:23 
56   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 16:23 
57   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 16:23 
58   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 16:23 
59   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 16:23 
60   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 16:23 
61   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 16:23 
62   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 16:23 

Quarter final

Race to 7
63   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 18:09 
64   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 18:09 
65   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 18:09 
66   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 18:09 

Semi final

Race to 7
67   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 19:30 
68   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 19:30 

Final

Race to 7
69   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 21:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment