Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2020

8-as Pontszerző Verseny

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Habó
9 (9/0) 66 (50/16)
76%
150
2 Csaba Nagy
9 (8/1) 62 (45/17)
73%
130
3 Márton Keidl
8 (7/1) 53 (39/14)
74%
110
4 Gábor Erdélyi
8 (7/1) 75 (43/32)
57%
100
5 Krisztián Hirka
7 (6/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
90
5 Tamás Balla
7 (4/3) 50 (26/24)
52%
90
5 Kecskés Gyula
7 (6/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
90
5 Tibor Mirk ifj.
7 (6/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
90
9 Krisztián Kis
6 (4/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
70
Show more
9 Zsolt Cserháti
6 (4/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
70
9 Gábor Péli
6 (4/2) 45 (28/17)
62%
70
9 Karcsi Mészáros
6 (3/3) 47 (24/23)
51%
70
9 Madarász Péter
6 (3/3) 40 (22/18)
55%
70
9 Antal Türk
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
70
9 András Baráth
6 (3/3) 47 (25/22)
53%
70
9 Barnabás Rapcsák
6 (3/3) 39 (20/19)
51%
70
17 Németh Tibor
5 (2/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
50
17 Gábor Luca
5 (2/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
50
17 Tibor Mirk Id.
5 (3/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
50
17 Andras Varadi
5 (2/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
50
17 Péter Ujfalusi
5 (2/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
50
17 Gábor Petre
5 (2/3) 37 (19/18)
51%
50
17 Radics Roland
5 (2/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
50
17 Róbert Baláti
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
50
25 Szabolcs Földi
5 (1/4) 37 (15/22)
41%
40
25 Süli Zsolt
5 (1/4) 36 (15/21)
42%
40
25 Tamás Spitzer
5 (1/4) 37 (14/23)
38%
40
25 Obendorfer Attila
5 (2/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
40
25 Zoltán Sütő
5 (2/3) 35 (16/19)
46%
40
25 Lajos Faragó
5 (2/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
40
25 László Hontvári
5 (2/3) 34 (12/22)
35%
40
25 Mihály Szalai
5 (1/4) 31 (7/24)
23%
40
33 János Molnár
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
30
33 László Papp
4 (0/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
30
33 Sándor Holló
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
30
33 Csaba Bognár
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
30
33 David Sarfi
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
30
33 Bernadette Bodó
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
30
33 Zsolt Zsák
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
30
33 Molnár Dénes
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
30
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 26, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Magyar Biliard Szovetseg ranking
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Ernő Ilyés (ernie@magicomp.hu)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 4
2 Gábor Petre 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 1 0 0 0.556 2
3 Radics Roland 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Lajos Faragó 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
5 David Sarfi 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kecskés Gyula 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 4
2 Madarász Péter 4 2 0 2 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 2
3 András Baráth 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 László Hontvári 4 2 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Zsolt Zsák 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tibor Mirk ifj. 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 1 0 0 0.769 4
2 Róbert Baláti 4 3 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Péter Ujfalusi 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Süli Zsolt 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Sándor Holló 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 4 4 0 0 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 Zsolt Cserháti 4 3 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Karcsi Mészáros 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 1 0 0 0.538 2
4 Tamás Spitzer 4 1 0 3 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
5 László Papp 4 0 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Tamás Balla 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
3 Andras Varadi 4 2 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
4 Gábor Luca 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 2
5 Bernadette Bodó 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Péli 4 3 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 3
2 Antal Türk 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
3 Tibor Mirk Id. 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 3
4 Szabolcs Földi 4 1 0 3 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
5 Molnár Dénes 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Márton Keidl 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 4
2 Krisztián Kis 4 3 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 3
3 Barnabás Rapcsák 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Mihály Szalai 4 1 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 1
5 János Molnár 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krisztián Hirka 4 4 0 0 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 4
2 Zoltán Sütő 4 2 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Németh Tibor 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Obendorfer Attila 4 2 0 2 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 2
5 Csaba Bognár 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
David Sarfi
Sun 09:32  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 09:32  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
András Baráth
Sun 09:32  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Zsák
Madarász Péter
Sun 09:32  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 09:32  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
R1
Sun 09:32  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
László Papp
Sun 09:32  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 09:32  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 09:33  Table 9
10-E   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 09:33  Table 10
11-F   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 09:33  Table 11
12-F   
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Hungary
Antal Türk
Sun 09:33  Table 12
13-G   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 09:33  Table 13
14-G   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 09:33  Table 14
15-H   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 09:33  Table 109
16-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 09:33  Table 110

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
Hungary
David Sarfi
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 10:37  Table 2
18-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Radics Roland
Sun 10:34  Table 9
19-B   
Hungary
András Baráth
Madarász Péter
Sun 10:55  Table 3
20-B   
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:54  Table 14
21-C   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
  Table 8
22-C   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 10:26  Table 5
23-D   
Hungary
László Papp
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 10:52  Table 7
24-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
R1
Sun 10:53  Table 12
25-E   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:50  Table 10
26-E   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 10:22  Table 6
27-F   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Antal Türk
Sun 10:54  Table 13
28-F   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 10:49  Table 1
29-G   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 10:52  Table 11
30-G   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 10:18  Table 4
31-H   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 10:43  Table 110
32-H   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 10:42  Table 109

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Radics Roland
Sun 12:13  Table 12
34-A   
Hungary
David Sarfi
Hungary
Gábor Petre
R1
Sun 12:13  Table 14
35-B   
Madarász Péter
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 11:58  Table 3
36-B   
Hungary
András Baráth
Hungary
Zsolt Zsák
Sun 11:58  Table 8
37-C   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 11:29  Table 5
38-C   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 11:28  Table 4
39-D   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 12:08  Table 9
40-D   
Hungary
László Papp
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 12:04  Table 7
41-E   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 11:52  Table 1
42-E   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
Sun 11:53  Table 6
43-F   
Hungary
Antal Türk
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 12:21  Table 2
44-F   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Sun 12:22  Table 4
45-G   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 12:11  Table 11
46-G   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 12:11  Table 10
47-H   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 11:49  Table 109
48-H   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 11:42  Table 110

Round 4

Race to 5
49-A   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 13:04  Table 7
50-A   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 13:03  Table 10
51-B   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
Zsolt Zsák
Sun 12:52  Table 5
52-B   
Madarász Péter
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 12:58  Table 3
53-C   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 12:43  Table 6
54-C   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 12:45  Table 13
55-D   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 13:00  Table 8
56-D   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 12:56  Table 9
57-E   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
R1
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
Sun 13:08  Table 12
58-E   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 13:10  Table 14
59-F   
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Sun 13:52  Table 7
60-F   
Hungary
Antal Türk
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sun 13:25  Table 2
61-G   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 13:14  Table 11
62-G   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 13:13  Table 1
63-H   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 12:37  Table 110
64-H   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 12:37  Table 109

Round 5

Race to 5
65-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 14:08  Table 8
66-A   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
David Sarfi
Sun 13:51  Table 4
67-B   
Hungary
Zsolt Zsák
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 14:27  Table 2
68-B   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
András Baráth
Sun 14:17  Table 6
69-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 14:18  Table 10
70-C   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 13:32  Table 8
71-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 13:56  Table 9
72-D   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
László Papp
Sun 13:33  Table 6
73-E   
Hungary
Bernadette Bodó
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:00  Table 1
74-E   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 13:48  Table 12
75-F   
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sun 14:44  Table 13
76-F   
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 14:44  Table 12
77-G   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 14:14  Table 5
78-G   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 14:15  Table 14
79-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 13:40  Table 110
80-H   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 13:39  Table 109

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
81   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 16:02  Table 1
82   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Madarász Péter
Sun 16:02  Table 2
83   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
András Baráth
Sun 16:02  Table 3
84   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 16:02  Table 4
85   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 16:02  Table 5
86   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 16:02  Table 6
87   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sun 16:02  Table 7
88   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 16:03  Table 8
89   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 16:50  Table 1
90   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Antal Türk
Sun 16:02  Table 9
91   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 16:03  Table 10
92   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sun 16:03  Table 11
93   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sun 17:00  Table 2
94   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 16:04  Table 12
95   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 16:04  Table 13
96   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 16:03  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 6
97   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Madarász Péter
Sun 17:03  Table 6
98   
Hungary
András Baráth
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 17:41  Table 14
99   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 17:48  Table 7
100   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 17:41  Table 3
101   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Antal Türk
Sun 18:14  Table 10
102   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sun 17:16  Table 9
103   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 17:55  Table 5
104   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 17:31  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
105   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Kecskés Gyula
Sun 19:17  Table 12
106   
Hungary
Tibor Mirk ifj.
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 19:16  Table 10
107   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 19:11  Table 8
108   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 19:17  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 6
109   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 20:58  Table 12
110   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 20:25  Table 14

Final

Race to 6
111   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 22:22  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment