Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12 - February 13, 2022

8-as PSZ (2022)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Suto Zoltan
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
150
2 Alex Habó
7 (5/2) 72 (43/29)
60%
130
3 Tibor Németh
6 (5/1) 65 (37/28)
57%
105
3 Gábor Erdélyi
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
105
5 Krisztián Hirka
5 (4/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
90
5 Csaba Nagy
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
90
5 Obendorfer Attila
5 (3/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
90
5 Gyula Kecskés
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
90
9 Gábor Luca
4 (2/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
70
Show more
9 Krisztián Kis
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
70
9 Péter Bálint
4 (2/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
70
9 Zsolt Süli
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
70
9 Péter Ujfalusi
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
70
9 Radics Roland
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
70
9 Róbert Baláti
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
70
9 Ferenc Mangó
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
70
17 Zoltán Végh
3 (1/2) 28 (8/20)
29%
50
17 Molnár László Milán
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
50
17 Andras Varadi
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
50
17 Csaba Bognár
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
50
17 Gábor Petre
3 (1/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
50
17 Komlósi Gábor
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
50
17 Mihály Szalai
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
50
17 Attila Gémes
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
50
25 Bernadett Tuboly-Tóth
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
40
25 Róbert Szijjártó
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
40
25 Zoltán Törőcsik
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
40
25 Tamás Spitzer
3 (0/3) 34 (13/21)
38%
40
25 Csaba Jéhn
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
40
25 Zsolt Kovács
3 (0/3) 25 (4/21)
16%
40
25 Daniel Laszlo
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
40
Entry deadline Feb 12, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 12, 2022, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (31 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Versenyruházat kötelező
Rankings Pool ranglista
Organizer Pool Szakág
Contact Ernő Ilyés (ernie@magicomp.hu)
More info
Nevezni csak érvényes versenyengedéllyel lehet!
A verseny 2 napos!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 2 2 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 2
2 Suto Zoltan 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 1
3 Molnár László Milán 2 0 0 2 3 14 -11 0 0 0 0.176 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Ujfalusi 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Krisztián Kis 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Attila Gémes 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Csaba Jéhn 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Obendorfer Attila 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Mihály Szalai 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Daniel Laszlo 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Radics Roland 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Péter Bálint 3 2 0 1 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 2
3 Csaba Bognár 3 1 0 2 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 1
4 Bernadett Tuboly-Tóth 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tibor Németh 3 3 0 0 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 3
2 Zsolt Süli 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 2
3 Komlósi Gábor 3 1 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 1
4 Zoltán Törőcsik 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krisztián Hirka 3 3 0 0 21 6 15 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Gábor Luca 3 2 0 1 19 9 10 0 0 0 0.679 2
3 Zoltán Végh 3 1 0 2 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Róbert Szijjártó 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Baláti 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 3
2 Ferenc Mangó 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 2
3 Andras Varadi 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Zsolt Kovács 3 0 0 3 4 21 -17 0 0 0 0.16 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gyula Kecskés 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 3 0 0 0.7 3
2 Alex Habó 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 1 0 0 0.613 2
3 Gábor Petre 3 1 0 2 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 1
4 Tamás Spitzer 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 4 0 0 0.382 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Sat 08:53  Table 111
2-B   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 08:54  Table 1
3-B   
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Hungary
Krisztián Kis
Sat 08:54  Table 2
4-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 08:54  Table 3
5-C   
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sat 08:55  Table 4
6-D   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 08:55  Table 5
7-D   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Bernadett Tuboly-Tóth
Sat 08:55  Table 6
8-E   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sat 08:56  Table 7
9-E   
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 08:56  Table 8
10-F   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Zoltán Végh
Sat 08:56  Table 9
11-F   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Róbert Szijjártó
Sat 08:56  Table 10
12-G   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 08:57  Table 11
13-G   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Ferenc Mangó
Sat 08:57  Table 12
14-H   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 08:57  Table 14
15-H   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
R3
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 08:57  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 7
16-A   
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sat 10:14  Table 111
17-B   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Krisztián Kis
Sat 10:46  Table 1
18-B   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sat 10:46  Table 2
19-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sat 10:47  Table 3
20-C   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Sat 10:48  Table 4
21-D   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Bernadett Tuboly-Tóth
Sat 10:49  Table 5
22-D   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 10:49  Table 6
23-E   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Sat 11:03  Table 7
24-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Sat 11:03  Table 8
25-F   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Róbert Szijjártó
Sat 09:59  Table 9
26-F   
Hungary
Zoltán Végh
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 10:00  Table 10
27-G   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Ferenc Mangó
Sat 10:19  Table 11
28-G   
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 10:19  Table 12
29-H   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 10:32  Table 14
30-H   
Hungary
Alex Habó
R1
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
R1
Sat 10:32  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 7
31-A   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 11:54  Table 111
32-B   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Attila Gémes
Sat 12:40  Table 1
33-B   
Hungary
Krisztián Kis
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 12:40  Table 2
34-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Daniel Laszlo
Sat 13:04  Table 3
35-C   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 13:05  Table 4
36-D   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 12:13  Table 6
37-D   
Hungary
Bernadett Tuboly-Tóth
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 12:13  Table 5
38-E   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Komlósi Gábor
Sat 12:45  Table 7
39-E   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sat 12:45  Table 8
40-F   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 11:16  Table 10
41-F   
Hungary
Róbert Szijjártó
Hungary
Zoltán Végh
Sat 11:16  Table 9
42-G   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 12:00  Table 12
43-G   
Hungary
Ferenc Mangó
Hungary
Zsolt Kovács
Sat 12:01  Table 11
44-H   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
R3
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sat 12:12  Table 13
45-H   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 12:12  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
46   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Krisztián Kis
Sat 14:30  Table 14
47   
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:30  Table 13
48   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 14:30  Table 12
49   
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Hungary
Radics Roland
Sat 14:30  Table 11
50   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 14:30  Table 10
51   
Hungary
Zsolt Süli
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sat 14:30  Table 9
52   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 14:31  Table 8
53   
Hungary
Ferenc Mangó
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sat 14:31  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
54   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
R1
Sat 16:13  Table 14
55   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Obendorfer Attila
Sat 16:31  Table 12
56   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sat 16:18  Table 13
57   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sat 17:08  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
58   
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 10:21  Table 12
59   
Hungary
Tibor Németh
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 10:21  Table 14

Final

Race to 7
60   
Hungary
Suto Zoltan
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 12:17  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants