Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 4, 2019

4th Stella Artois Open 2019 - Main Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Wojtek Sroczynski
7 (7/0) 90 (57/33)
63%
550
2 Albin Ouschan
6 (5/1) 78 (45/33)
58%
480
3 Cliff Castelein
7 (5/2) 81 (50/31)
62%
420
3 Elliott Sanderson
8 (6/2) 97 (55/42)
57%
420
5 Ivo Aarts
5 (3/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
370
5 Tobias Bongers
4 (3/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
370
5 Imran Majid
6 (4/2) 76 (43/33)
57%
370
5 Wojciech Szewczyk
4 (3/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
370
9 Alex Montpellier
5 (3/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
330
Show more
9 Mateusz Sniegocki
4 (3/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
330
9 Jan van Lierop
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
330
9 Cyriel Ledoux
4 (3/1) 47 (24/23)
51%
330
9 Mark Gray
5 (3/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
330
9 Kamila Khodjaeva
3 (2/1) 33 (15/18)
45%
330
9 Fitim .
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
330
9 Daniel Maciol
5 (3/2) 56 (28/28)
50%
330
17 Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
300
17 Tim Jonkman
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
300
17 Dylan Vyvey
5 (3/2) 45 (29/16)
64%
300
17 Benji Buckley
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
300
17 Chris Seville
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
300
17 Davy Piergiovanni
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
300
17 Raphael Titzmann
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
300
17 Johan Depoorter
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
300
25 Jack Heckingbottom
Murphys Sports Bar
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
300
25 Tom Penrose
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
300
25 Joey Haegmans
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
300
25 Karl Laverge
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
300
25 Mohammad Soufi
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
300
25 Thibaut Seldenslach
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
300
25 Diana Khodjaeva
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
300
25 Ciprian Dandu
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
300
33 Serge Das
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
235
33 Sonny Haegmans
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
235
33 John Abiven
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
235
33 Stephane Defrasnes
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
235
33 Nick Dierckx
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
235
33 Kristof Van Den Berge
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
235
33 Michiel Yperman
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
235
33 Daniel SILVA
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
235
33 Morray Dolan
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
235
33 Elvis Mladinescu
3 (1/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
235
33 John Roels
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
235
33 David Bare
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
235
33 Bruno Ernst
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
235
33 Chris Cornwall
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
235
33 Nigel Webb
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
235
33 Hasan Shono
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
235
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 3, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer BPF.Deklokke
Contact gaetan seldenslach (gaetan.deklokke@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Romania
Ciprian Dandu
Sun 09:00  Table 2
2   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 09:00  Table 3
3   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Wales
Chris Cornwall
Sun 09:00  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
R2
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Sun 09:00  Table 1
5   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Netherlands
John Abiven
Sun 09:00  Table 5
6   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 09:00  Table 6
7   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
France
David Bare
Sun 09:38  Table 1
8   
France
Alex Montpellier
R1
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 10:13  Table 3
9   
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Sun 10:55  Table 3
10   
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 10:13  Table 2
11   
Belgium
Serge Das
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
Sun 10:58  Table 4
12   
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R2
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 10:21  Table 4
13   
England
Nigel Webb
England
Benji Buckley
R1
Sun 10:34  Table 5
14   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Belgium
Thibaut Seldenslach
Sun 11:20  Table 1
15   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Sun 10:22  Table 6
16   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 11:28  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Romania
Ciprian Dandu
Sun 11:28  Table 3
18   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 11:30  Table 2
19   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 11:41  Table 5
20   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
R2
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 12:26  Table 2
21   
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 12:13  Table 4
22   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sun 12:30  Table 3
23   
Belgium
Kamiisha Khodjaeva
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sun 12:17  Table 5
24   
France
Alex Montpellier
R1
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Sun 12:33  Table 1
25   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Sun 13:02  Table 2
26   
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sun 13:10  Table 6
27   
England
Chris Seville
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
R1
Sun 13:39  Table 4
28   
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R3
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Sun 13:49  Table 1
29   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
England
Benji Buckley
R2
Sun 13:41  Table 5
30   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 13:49  Table 2
31   
Germany
Tobias Bongers
Germany
Bruno Ernst
R2
Sun 13:58  Table 3
32   
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
Kosovo
Fitim H.
Sun 14:29  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu
Sun 17:22  Table 5
34   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Sun 16:50  Table 4
35   
Wales
Chris Cornwall
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 14:43  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
R1
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
Sun 16:39  Table 2
37   
Netherlands
John Abiven
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
Sun 16:28  Table 5
38   
Philippines
John Roels
England
Chris Seville
Sun 16:04  Table 6
39   
France
David Bare
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sun 14:29  Table 6
40   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 14:40  Table 2
41   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Sun 16:00  Table 4
42   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sun 15:50  Table 3
43   
Belgium
Serge Das
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sun 15:15  Table 1
44   
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 16:31  Table 1
45   
England
Nigel Webb
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
R1
Sun 15:34  Table 5
46   
Belgium
Thibaut Seldenslach
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 15:18  Table 2
47   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 15:13  Table 3
48   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Romania
Ciprian Dandu
Sun 15:04  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 17:28  Table 1
50   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
R2
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 18:39  Table 1
51   
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 17:51  Table 4
52   
Belgium
Kamiisha Khodjaeva
France
Alex Montpellier
R1
Sun 18:06  Table 3
53   
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
Sun 17:28  Table 2
54   
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R2
Sun 17:33  Table 3
55   
England
Benji Buckley
R1
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 17:28  Table 6
56   
Germany
Tobias Bongers
R1
Kosovo
Fitim H.
Sun 18:20  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 18:24  Table 2
58   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
R1
Sun 18:29  Table 6
59   
Germany
Mohammad Soufi
England
Chris Seville
Sun 19:09  Table 6
60   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 19:26  Table 1
61   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sun 19:16  Table 3
62   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Netherlands
Joey Haegmans
Sun 19:17  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Belgium
Thibaut Seldenslach
Sun 19:18  Table 5
64   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Romania
Ciprian Dandu
Sun 19:36  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
France
Alex Montpellier
Sun 20:04  Table 6
66   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
R2
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Sun 20:09  Table 5
67   
England
Chris Seville
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sun 20:21  Table 3
68   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 20:35  Table 2
69   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Kosovo
Fitim H.
Sun 20:24  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 21:35  Table 1
71   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
R1
Netherlands
Tamara Peeters-Rademakers
R1
Sun 20:17  Table 1
72   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Sun 20:53  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 9
73   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
France
Alex Montpellier
Mon 09:00  Table 1
74   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
R6
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
R1
Mon 09:00  Table 2
75   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Mon 09:00  Table 3
76   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Mon 10:30  Table 2
77   
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
R2
Kosovo
Fitim H.
R2
Mon 10:30  Table 3
78   
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R1
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Mon 10:30  Table 1
79   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Mon 12:00  Table 2
80   
Germany
Tobias Bongers
R2
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Mon 12:00  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 9
81   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R2
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
R1
Mon 11:48  Table 3
82   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Mon 13:45  Table 1
83   
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Mon 13:45  Table 2
84   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
R1
Germany
Tobias Bongers
R1
Mon 13:53  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
85   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Mon 15:35  Table 1
86   
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Mon 17:08  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
87   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Wojtek Sroczynski
Mon 18:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment