Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Open Last 64

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
6 (6/0) 28 (19/9)
68%
2 Simon Ward
6 (5/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
3 Craig Brown
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Tom Barley
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Curtis Lee
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Ben Davies
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 Stephen Ellis
4 (3/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
Show more
9 Jake Newlove
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
9 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Richard Swaffield
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Scott Anderson
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
17 Steve Wall
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 JJ Faul
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Sunny Singh
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Liam Roberts
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Jordan Parkinson
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Carl Clark
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Matt Steeper
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Niven Adams
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Cory Rees
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Jonathan Roberts
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 James Wheatley
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Gareth Higgins
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Jay Dewar
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Nathan Brain
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Simon Ayers
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Elliott Glover
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Aki Khan
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Wayne Fryer
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Denis Horan
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Kieran Kay
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Nathan Boughen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Tony Pitts
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Toby Vernon
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Nathan Wilbur
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Feb 2, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Niven Adams
Thu 12:01  Table 7
2   
Wales
Matt Davies
R4
Wales
Carl Clark
R5
Thu 12:01  Table 4
3   
England
Tom Barley
England
Aki Khan
Thu 12:01  Table 6
4   
England
Matt Steeper
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Thu 12:58  Table 1
5   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Tony Pitts
R1
Thu 12:01  Table 15
6   
England
Nathan Wilbur
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 12:01  Table 18
7   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R5
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Thu 12:01  Table 11
8   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Thu 12:01  Table 19
9   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Thu 12:01  Table 10
10   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R6
England
Scott Anderson
R1
Thu 12:02  Table 3
11   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Sunny Singh
Thu 12:06  Table 9
12   
Wales
James Wheatley
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 12:26  Table 13
13   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Thu 12:48  Table 14
14   
Wales
Nathan Brain
Wales
Curtis Lee
Thu 12:32  Table 8
15   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Rikki Jones
Thu 13:01  Table 2
16   
England
Jake Newlove
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Thu 13:02  Table 5
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Thu 12:50  Table 20
18   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Thu 15:00  Table 19
19   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R2
Thu 15:00  Table 6
20   
England
Jordan Parkinson
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Thu 15:00  Table 4
21   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Thu 15:00  Table 7
22   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Kevin Barton
Thu 15:00  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
England
Toby Bolt
Thu 15:00  Table 16
24   
England
Jay Dewar
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 15:00  Table 11
25   
England
Dean Shields
R2
Wales
Liam Roberts
R3
Thu 16:04  Table 20
26   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Thu 15:02  Table 13
27   
England
Jason Hill
R4
England
Conor Treacy
R2
Thu 15:21  Table 12
28   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Thu 15:26  Table 10
29   
England
Craig Brown
England
Kian Monaghan
Thu 15:32  Table 18
30   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Thu 15:42  Table 2
31   
England
Charlie Begley
R2
England
Nathan Boughen
Thu 15:59  Table 15
32   
Ireland
Denis Horan
R1
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R7
Thu 15:59  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Carl Clark
R3
Thu 17:31  Table 10
34   
England
Tom Barley
England
Matt Steeper
Thu 17:31  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Steve Thompson
Thu 17:31  Table 14
36   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R4
Thu 19:34  Table 20
37   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Scott Anderson
Thu 17:36  Table 7
38   
England
Sunny Singh
Wales
Simon Ward
Thu 17:37  Table 9
39   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Wales
Curtis Lee
Thu 17:59  Table 8
40   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Jake Newlove
Thu 17:50  Table 2
41   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Thu 19:57  Table 2
42   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Jordan Parkinson
Thu 19:52  Table 1
43   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Thu 21:27  Table 7
44   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Craig Marsh
Thu 19:39  Table 5
45   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Thu 20:00  Table 11
46   
England
Jason Hill
R1
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
Thu 19:31  Table 10
47   
England
Craig Brown
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Thu 20:00  Table 19
48   
England
Charlie Begley
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Thu 20:13  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Tom Barley
Fri 12:58  Table 20
50   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R3
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
Fri 12:29  Table 7
51   
England
Scott Anderson
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 12:29  Table 9
52   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Jake Newlove
Fri 12:29  Table 10
53   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 15:07  Table 7
54   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 15:02  Table 9
55   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
R4
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
Fri 15:54  Table 20
56   
England
Craig Brown
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 15:33  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
57   
England
Tom Barley
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Fri 19:30  Table 20
58   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Curtis Lee
Fri 17:45  Table 9
59   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 21:48  Table 20
60   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
England
Craig Brown
Fri 20:09  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 5 sets 
61   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 10:57  Table 20
62   
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
England
Craig Brown
R3
Sat 13:31  Table 20

Final

Race to 4
Best of 7 sets 
63   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 18:58  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants