Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 17, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 3 - BRITISH Open Championship

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Farnsworth
7 (7/0) 62 (49/13)
79%
2 Phil Parkin
7 (6/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
3 Dean Shields
6 (5/1) 60 (38/22)
63%
3 Lee Anderson
6 (5/1) 62 (40/22)
65%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 Ryan Clark
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 Kyle Cope
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
9 Evan Parry-Williams
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
Show more
9 Darren Cook
4 (3/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Ross Fernie
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Wayne Fryer
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 daniel davy
4 (3/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
9 Scott Pope
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 Garry Southern
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Martin Jones
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
17 Curtis Lee
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Cory Rees
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
17 Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Daniel Frayne
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Neil Wren
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Ceri Morris
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Chris Kingham
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Craig Brown
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Ryan Milson
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Darren Begley
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Jordan Parkinson
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Luke Vokes
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Jonjo Sharkey
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Aaron Watts
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Matty Rowland
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 JJ Faul
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Harry Compton
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 john heredge
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Morgan McInnes
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Jonathan Price
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Steve Allison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Simon Ayers
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 David Casey
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Michael Tomlinson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Nick Powell
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Robert Stephen
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Gary Gracey
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Kevin Kirkham
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Carl Clark
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Nathan Wilbur
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Greg Davis
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
65 David Compton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Colin Finn
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andrew Day
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Colin Cooper
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Daniel Trasler
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jack Galloway
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Joe McAleer
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Steve Rhodes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Martin Wain
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Josh Juhasz
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Mark White
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Scott Anderson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ben Williams
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Kevin Newey
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Scott Spencer
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Liam Roberts
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Lyns Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jordan Evetts
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dave Walker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Sean Foxton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Liam Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lyn Thomas
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jack Coupe
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dominic Câmara
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Rio Smith
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kieran Kay
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Rob Hillyard
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kevin Rae
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mckenzie Brown
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Myerscough
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 David Williams
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Wade Morley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 simon baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Reece Wilson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Matt Steeper
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9991 Simon Ward
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Chris Hinchliffe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Keith Paul
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Myles Deleuse
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Snape
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lee Wilson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Drew Hughes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 kieran hawkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ian McMullan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
England
Sean Foxton
R1
Sun 09:01  Table 17
2   
England
Mckenzie Brown
Michael Tomlinson
R2
Sun 09:01  Table 10
3   
Switzerland
Scott Anderson
R1
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 09:01  Table 9
4   
Wales
Ben Williams
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sun 09:01  Table 8
5   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sun 09:01  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Kevin Newey
Sat 23:09  Table 2
7   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
United Kingdom
Aaron Watts
Sat 23:00 
8   
Wales
Lyns Davies
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 09:01  Table 16
9   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Dean Sporton
Sun 09:00 
10   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 09:01  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R1
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 23:09  Table 4
12   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sun 09:02  Table 5
13   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sun 09:02  Table 4
14   
England
Michael Oliver
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Sun 09:00 
15   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Mark White
Sun 09:02  Table 15
16   
England
Liam Irving
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 09:02  Table 18
17   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sun 09:02  Table 14
18   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Wales
Carl Clark
Sun 09:02  Table 3
19   
England
Lee Wilson
England
John Cairns
Sun 09:00 
20   
England
Rio Smith
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 09:02  Table 13
21   
England
Kevin Barton
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 09:18  Table 12
22   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 23:10  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Hinchliffe
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 23:10  Table 8
24   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 09:02  Table 11
25   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 09:02  Table 19
26   
Wales
Jonathan Price
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 23:10  Table 9
27   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 23:11  Table 10
28   
Scotland
Steve Allison
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 09:00 
29   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sun 09:03  Table 7
30   
Scotland
Martin Jones
R1
England
Martin Wain
Sat 23:11  Table 11
31   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
simon baker
Sat 23:11  Table 12
32   
England
Darren Begley
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 09:03  Table 20
33   
England
Jon McAllister
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 10:16  Table 21
34   
England
Nathan Wilbur
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sun 09:03  Table 1
35   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 10:16  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Wade Morley
Sun 10:16  Table 14
37   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Dave Walker
Sun 10:16  Table 10
38   
England
Kyle Cope
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Sat 23:00 
39   
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 23:11  Table 14
40   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 10:15 
41   
England
Dean Shields
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sun 10:16  Table 5
42   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sat 23:12  Table 15
43   
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
England
Greg Davis
Sun 10:16  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 10:17  Table 16
45   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Matty Rowland
Sun 10:17  Table 15
46   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R2
England
Reece Wilson
R1
Sat 23:12  Table 16
47   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R1
England
Jack Galloway
R1
Sun 10:17  Table 7
48   
England
Liam Clark
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 10:17  Table 9
49   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Darren Cook
Sun 10:17  Table 20
50   
Wales
Kristian phillips
R1
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
R2
Sat 23:12  Table 17
51   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
john heredge
Sun 10:17  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
R2
England
Craig Brown
R4
Sun 10:17  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Ryan Milson
Sun 10:15 
54   
England
Toby Bolt
Scotland
Scott Spencer
Sat 23:25  Table 19
55   
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sat 23:00 
56   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 10:56  Table 13
57   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
R-1
Sun 10:18  Table 12
58   
England
Jared Cronje
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Sun 10:23  Table 4
59   
Wales
Ceri Morris
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 10:30  Table 11
60   
United Kingdom
David Williams
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 10:32  Table 19
61   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 10:41  Table 1
62   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Daniel Trasler
Sun 11:01  Table 17
63   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sun 11:30  Table 6
64   
England
Adam Myerscough
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 11:30  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Michael Tomlinson
Sun 11:30  Table 16
66   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sun 11:30  Table 3
67   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 11:30  Table 5
68   
United Kingdom
Aaron Watts
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 11:30  Table 14
69   
England
Dean Sporton
R1
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
R4
Sun 11:30  Table 2
70   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R1
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sun 11:31  Table 12
71   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 11:31  Table 4
72   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 12:57  Table 22
73   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Carl Clark
Sun 11:48  Table 20
74   
England
John Cairns
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 11:41  Table 10
75   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Sun 12:48  Table 10
76   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 12:48  Table 19
77   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sun 12:48  Table 18
78   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Steve Allison
Sun 12:49  Table 13
79   
England
Tom Barley
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sun 12:49  Table 20
80   
England
David Casey
England
Darren Begley
Sun 12:49  Table 17
81   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Nathan Wilbur
Sun 12:49  Table 16
82   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 12:50  Table 15
83   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Kyle Cope
Sun 12:50  Table 11
84   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R1
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 12:53  Table 8
85   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sun 13:05  Table 12
86   
England
Greg Davis
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 13:00  Table 3
87   
England
Matty Rowland
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R1
Sun 13:28  Table 7
88   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 13:09  Table 21
89   
England
Darren Cook
Wales
Kristian phillips
R1
Sun 13:29  Table 9
90   
England
john heredge
England
Craig Brown
Sun 13:34  Table 14
91   
England
Ryan Milson
R1
England
Toby Bolt
Sun 14:03  Table 12
92   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 14:03  Table 20
93   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sun 14:03  Table 10
94   
Wales
Ceri Morris
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 14:03  Table 18
95   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sun 14:03  Table 16
96   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:03  Table 19

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 14:04  Table 13
98   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R1
United Kingdom
daniel davy
R1
Sun 14:06  Table 22
99   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R3
Sun 14:05  Table 11
100   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 14:24  Table 9
101   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 14:08  Table 21
102   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 14:28  Table 17
103   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Phil Parkin
Sun 14:36  Table 6
104   
Scotland
Martin Jones
England
Darren Begley
Sun 14:39  Table 8
105   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 14:41  Table 5
106   
England
Kyle Cope
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 14:53  Table 7
107   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 14:53  Table 14
108   
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R2
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R2
Sun 15:04  Table 13
109   
England
Darren Cook
England
Craig Brown
Sun 15:05  Table 19
110   
England
Ryan Milson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 15:52  Table 15
111   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Wales
Ceri Morris
Sun 15:35  Table 16
112   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 15:26  Table 18

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 15:27  Table 10
114   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sun 16:11  Table 14
115   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 16:43  Table 20
116   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sun 16:33  Table 13
117   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Kyle Cope
Sun 16:11  Table 18
118   
England
Dean Shields
R4
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 17:00  Table 22
119   
England
Darren Cook
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 17:29  Table 16
120   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 16:45  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sun 17:08  Table 18
122   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Phil Parkin
Sun 17:37  Table 19
123   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Dean Shields
Sun 18:13  Table 17
124   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 18:48  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
R1
England
Phil Parkin
R1
Sun 19:29  Table 22
126   
England
Dean Shields
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 20:55  Table 22

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 21:56  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants