Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
7 (7/0) 80 (49/31)
61%
2 Liam Dunster
7 (6/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
3 Evan Parry-Williams
5 (4/1) 48 (30/18)
63%
3 Mark Boyle
6 (5/1) 63 (41/22)
65%
5 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
5 Rob Donkin
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 John Heredge
5 (4/1) 57 (29/28)
51%
5 Scott Pope
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
9 Liam Roberts
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
Show more
9 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
9 Lyns Davies
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Wayne Fryer
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Kieran Kay
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Rob Sim
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 Andrew Whitfield
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
17 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 David Compton
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Cole Bedford
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 JJ Faul
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Darren Cook
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Richard Swaffield
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Sean Foxton
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Wayne Camm
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
17 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Kevin Kirkham
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
33 Luke Vokes
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Nathan Bridges
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Jonjo Sharkey
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Anthony Mason
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Sam Grisdale
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Jordan Evetts
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Adam Griffiths
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 Adam Stevens
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Dean Sporton
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Aaron Bhat
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Oz Ktifi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Rob Hillyard
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Gary Gracey
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Kevin Rae
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Toby Vernon
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Carl Clark
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Adam Myerscough
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Wade Morley
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Regan Boyle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Otis Powell
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Daniel Trasler
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Aaron Watts
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Timothy Wyatt
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Matt Meads
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ceri Morris
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Lee Anderson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 My cherif Zine El abidine
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Lee Wilson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Stephen Walker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jason Toovey
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Shane Weir
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Chris Bardsley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jonathan Roberts
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nick Stephens
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Mike Williams
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Calum Gardner
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Imad Lagnaoui
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jonathan Price
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Matt Atasoy
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Andrew Rigby
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Simon Ayers
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ryan Milson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 David Casey
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Liam Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dominic Câmara
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Rio Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dave Sanderson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Greg Lewis
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Ian McMullan
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 David Pollard
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Gary Fenton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Garry Southern
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Blair Gibb
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Sam Chambers
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Reece Wilson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Matt Steeper
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9991 Alex O'Donoghue
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Myles Deleuse
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ben Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dean Richardson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Michael Tomlinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Holly Heath
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ben George
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Will Driscoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jordan Parkinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 27, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
David Casey
Sun 09:30  Table 11
2   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
R2
Sat 21:31  Table 8
3   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
England
Ryan Milson
Sat 21:31  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Ian McMullan
England
Tom Barley
Sat 21:31  Table 14
5   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 21:33  Table 1
6   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 21:34  Table 16
7   
England
Wade Morley
R2
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 21:38  Table 10
8   
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 21:40  Table 9
9   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 21:40  Table 6
10   
England
Regan Boyle
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 21:30 
11   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 23:01  Table 14
12   
Oz Ktifi
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 23:00 
13   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sat 23:01  Table 2
14   
Wales
Jonathan Price
India
Aaron Bhat
Sat 23:01  Table 19
15   
Wales
Matt Davies
R2
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
R3
Sat 23:01  Table 8
16   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 23:01  Table 16
17   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 23:00 
18   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 23:02  Table 17
19   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
England
Toby Vernon
Sat 23:02  Table 7
20   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
R1
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 23:02  Table 18
21   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 23:02  Table 3
22   
England
John Heredge
England
Dave Sanderson
Sat 23:02  Table 11
23   
England
Gary Fenton
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 23:02  Table 12
24   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 23:02  Table 13
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sat 23:02  Table 5
26   
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Wales
Ben George
Sat 23:00 
27   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 23:00 
28   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 23:02  Table 9
29   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 23:06  Table 4
30   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Wales
Mike Williams
Sat 23:04  Table 10
31   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Dean Richardson
Sun 09:00  Table 11
32   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 09:00  Table 12
33   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Aaron Watts
Sun 09:00  Table 13
34   
England
David Pollard
R1
England
Charlie Begley
R3
Sun 09:00  Table 1
35   
England
Reece Wilson
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 09:00  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 09:25  Table 21
37   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Wayne Camm
Sun 09:01  Table 4
38   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
England
Andrew Rigby
Sun 09:01  Table 5
39   
Wales
Holly Heath
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sun 09:00 
40   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 09:01  Table 6
41   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Shane Weir
Sun 09:01  Table 7
42   
England
Dave Walker
R1
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 09:01  Table 8
43   
England
Rio Smith
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sun 09:01  Table 9
44   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 09:01  Table 10
45   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
R2
Sun 09:01  Table 14
46   
England
Greg Lewis
England
Sam Grisdale
Sun 09:02  Table 20
47   
Wales
Carl Clark
R1
England
Calum Gardner
R1
Sun 09:02  Table 19
48   
England
Darren Cook
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 09:02  Table 18
49   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Lee Wilson
Sun 09:02  Table 17
50   
England
Adam Myerscough
Morocco
Imad Lagnaoui
Sun 09:02  Table 16
51   
Michael Tomlinson
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 09:02  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Nick Stephens
England
Nathan Bridges
R1
Sun 10:16  Table 12
53   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sun 10:16  Table 9
54   
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
England
Dean Sporton
R1
Sun 10:16  Table 1
55   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Sun 10:16  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Dean Shields
R1
Sun 10:16  Table 15
57   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Liam Clark
Sun 10:17  Table 17
58   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Liam Irving
Sun 10:17  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 10:17  Table 19
60   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 10:15 
61   
England
Richard Swaffield
R3
Wales
Ceri Morris
Sun 10:17  Table 18
62   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
R1
United Kingdom
Timothy Wyatt
Sun 10:17  Table 4
63   
England
Scott Anderson
R2
England
Daniel Trasler
Sun 10:18  Table 10
64   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:22  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 11:30  Table 3
66   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
England
Tom Barley
Sun 11:30  Table 11
67   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Wales
Lyns Davies
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 8
68   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:30  Table 10
69   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Regan Boyle
Sun 11:31  Table 17
70   
United Kingdom
David Compton
Oz Ktifi
Sun 11:31  Table 6
71   
Wales
Liam Roberts
R1
India
Aaron Bhat
Sun 11:31  Table 16
72   
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 11:31  Table 9
73   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 11:32  Table 13
74   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 11:37  Table 18
75   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
R1
England
John Heredge
R1
Sun 11:38  Table 2
76   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 11:44  Table 19
77   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Sun 11:47  Table 15
78   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Matty Rowland
Sun 11:50  Table 14
79   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sun 11:57  Table 5
80   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 12:03  Table 12
81   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 12:54  Table 21
82   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 12:45  Table 11
83   
England
Wayne Camm
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sun 12:45  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sun 12:45  Table 6
85   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Dave Walker
R3
Sun 12:45  Table 7
86   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 12:45  Table 8
87   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Sam Grisdale
Sun 12:45  Table 9
88   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Darren Cook
Sun 12:46  Table 15
89   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Adam Myerscough
Sun 12:46  Table 16
90   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R5
England
Nathan Bridges
R2
Sun 12:46  Table 17
91   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
England
Dean Sporton
Sun 12:46  Table 13
92   
England
Sean Foxton
R4
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sun 12:46  Table 19
93   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sun 12:55  Table 18
94   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sun 13:10  Table 10
95   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sun 13:12  Table 2
96   
England
Scott Anderson
England
Clint I'Anson
R3
Sun 14:06  Table 21

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sun 14:00  Table 11
98   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 14:00  Table 13
99   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sun 14:01  Table 14
100   
Wales
Liam Roberts
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 14:01  Table 15
101   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 14:11  Table 1
102   
England
John Heredge
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 14:01  Table 16
103   
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
England
Matty Rowland
Sun 14:01  Table 4
104   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R3
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R2
Sun 15:29  Table 21
105   
England
Charlie Begley
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 14:15  Table 7
106   
England
Wayne Camm
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sun 14:27  Table 8
107   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R6
South Africa
JJ Faul
R5
Sun 14:28  Table 10
108   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Darren Cook
Sun 14:22  Table 3
109   
Wales
Craig Marsh
R5
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sun 14:15  Table 19
110   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
England
Sean Foxton
R2
Sun 14:35  Table 9
111   
England
Kevin Kirkham
R1
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Sun 15:11  Table 2
112   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 15:33  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sun 15:41  Table 12
114   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 15:46  Table 3
115   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
John Heredge
Sun 16:42  Table 8
116   
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 16:42  Table 11
117   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sun 15:59  Table 5
118   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 15:59  Table 10
119   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sun 15:53  Table 14
120   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 16:45  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
R2
Sun 17:51  Table 21
122   
England
John Heredge
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Sun 18:27  Table 13
123   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 17:23  Table 12
124   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 17:39  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Sun 19:33  Table 13
126   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
England
Clint I'Anson
R5
Sun 19:25  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 20:49  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants