Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 29 - December 30, 2019

12. Wobtown Winter Classics 9-Ball Einzel

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan Wolf
8 (7/1) 79 (45/34)
57%
2 Sascha Meister
9 (7/2) 84 (48/36)
57%
3 Michael Kampers
8 (6/2) 76 (43/33)
57%
3 Martin Poguntke
6 (5/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
5 Mario Stahl
6 (4/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
5 Thomas Lüttich
5 (4/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
5 Adnan El Boualiti
BSG Hannover
7 (5/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
5 Christian Musmann
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
4 (3/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
Show more
9 Bernd Janßen
GVO Oldenburg
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Qeis Mansoor
6 (4/2) 43 (26/17)
60%
9 Yuma Dörner
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Meric Reshat
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Tristan Bialuschewski
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Justin Kevin Dolling
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
9 Fabian Schepers
4 (3/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Yves Balig
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 Fabian Breuer
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Peter Mahlfeld
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Alexander Siewert
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Sven Neumann
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Tim Wiegmann
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Jeffrey Bienk
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
17 Ingo Albrecht
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
25 Sandro Zschunke
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25 Ronnie Giesecke
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Birgit Heidorn
BSG Hannover
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
25 Marc Wolff
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 Bastian Sikora
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25 Detlev Kallweit
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
25 Renée Mattijat
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
25 Christian Weigoni
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
33 Tuncay Yazanel
BSG Hannover
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Frank Brouwer
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Dean Risinger
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Anke Liepelt
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Michael Kanngießer
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Mirco Di Santo
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Puria Mosane
BSG Hannover
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Lars Otto
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Detlef Geeves
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Marcus Hopfe
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Marco Caltabiano
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Matthias Suranyi
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Mike Hermann
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Hayrettin Hantelmann
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Michael Saballus
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 Andreas Schultz
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Ronald Hasenfuß
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 Ingo Schiemann
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Steven Meyer
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 Markus Werner
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Boris Ivanovski
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Tomas Roth
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Silke Mahlfeld
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 John Kenny
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Julien Lindstädt
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Lena Aumann
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Oliver Gerling
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Andreas Heineke
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Jürgen Lippoldt
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Klaus Peter Schmitz
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Gaetano Sanfilippo
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
Entry deadline Dec 29, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 29, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Billard Landesverband Niedersachsen
Contact Anke Liepelt
More info
9-Ball Turnier
64 Teilnehmer
5 Gewinnspiele steigend
Doppel-KO, die letzten 16 Einfach-KO

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Alexander Siewert
Sun 11:07  Table 1
2   
Germany
Oliver Gerling
Germany
Lars Otto
Sun 11:07  Table 2
3   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sun 11:07  Table 3
4   
Germany
Michael Saballus
Germany
Lena Aumann
Sun 11:07  Table 4
5   
Germany
Meric Reshat
Germany
John Kenny
Sun 11:07  Table 5
6   
Iran
Puria Mosane-Razawi
Italy
Mirco Di Santo
Sun 11:40  Table 6
7   
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Germany
Tim Wiegmann
Sun 11:07  Table 7
8   
Germany
Andreas Heineke
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Sun 11:07  Table 8
9   
Germany
Detlef Geeves
Germany
Klaus Peter Schmitz
Sun 11:41  Table 6
10   
Mike Hermann
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sun 11:42  Table 8
11   
Germany
Dean Risinger
Germany
Gaetano Sanfilippo
Sun 11:47  Table 5
12   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Sun 11:50  Table 7
13   
Germany
Ronald Hasenfuß
Turkey
Tuncay Yazanel
Sun 11:53  Table 2
14   
Germany
Jan Wolf
Matthias Suranyi
Sun 11:54  Table 1
15   
Germany
Christian Musmann
Germany
Kevin Werner
Sun 11:58  Table 3
16   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Sun 12:07  Table 4
17   
Germany
Fabian Schepers
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Sun 12:17  Table 6
18   
Germany
Renée Mattijat
Germany
Christian Weigoni
Sun 12:28  Table 5
19   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Sven Neumann
Sun 12:31  Table 2
20   
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Germany
Jürgen Lippoldt
Sun 12:43  Table 8
21   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sun 12:46  Table 3
22   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sun 12:50  Table 1
23   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Sun 13:02  Table 6
24   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Germany
Sandro Zschunke
Sun 13:03  Table 5
25   
Andreas Schultz
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Sun 13:05  Table 7
26   
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sun 13:08  Table 4
27   
Germany
Jeffrey Bienk
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sun 13:16  Table 2
28   
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Germany
Markus Werner
Sun 13:16  Table 8
29   
Germany
Steven Meyer
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 13:25  Table 3
30   
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Sun 13:35  Table 7
31   
Germany
Yves Balig
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Sun 13:39  Table 1
32   
Germany
Ingo Albrecht
Australia
Ingo Schiemann
Sun 13:42  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
Germany
Alexander Siewert
Germany
Lars Otto
Sun 13:49  Table 4
34   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Germany
Michael Saballus
Sun 13:51  Table 8
35   
Germany
Meric Reshat
Iran
Puria Mosane-Razawi
Sun 13:57  Table 3
36   
Germany
Tim Wiegmann
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Sun 13:58  Table 5
37   
Germany
Detlef Geeves
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sun 13:59  Table 2
38   
Germany
Dean Risinger
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Sun 14:16  Table 7
39   
Turkey
Tuncay Yazanel
Germany
Jan Wolf
  Table 8
40   
Germany
Christian Musmann
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sun 14:34  Table 6
41   
Germany
Fabian Schepers
Germany
Christian Weigoni
Sun 14:38  Table 1
42   
Germany
Sven Neumann
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Sun 14:42  Table 3
43   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sun 14:45  Table 5
44   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Sandro Zschunke
Sun 14:52  Table 4
45   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sun 14:56  Table 2
46   
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Sun 14:57  Table 7
47   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Sun 15:15  Table 2
48   
Germany
Yves Balig
Germany
Ingo Albrecht
Sun 15:21  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Oliver Gerling
Sun 15:22  Table 1
50   
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Germany
Lena Aumann
Sun 15:29  Table 3
51   
Germany
John Kenny
Italy
Mirco Di Santo
Sun 15:34  Table 8
52   
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Germany
Andreas Heineke
Sun 15:35  Table 7
53   
Germany
Klaus Peter Schmitz
Mike Hermann
Sun 15:41  Table 6
54   
Germany
Gaetano Sanfilippo
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Sun 16:24  Table 2
55   
Germany
Ronald Hasenfuß
Matthias Suranyi
Sun 15:43  Table 5
56   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Sun 16:24  Table 1
57   
Czech Republic
Tomas Roth
Germany
Renée Mattijat
Sun 16:32  Table 4
58   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Jürgen Lippoldt
Sun 16:34  Table 3
59   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Marc Wolff
Sun 16:35  Table 5
60   
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Sun 16:47  Table 8
61   
Andreas Schultz
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Sun 16:52  Table 6
62   
Germany
Jeffrey Bienk
Germany
Markus Werner
Sun 16:59  Table 3
63   
Germany
Steven Meyer
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sun 16:59  Table 7
64   
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Australia
Ingo Schiemann
Sun 17:09  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Yves Balig
  Table 5
66   
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Sun 17:22  Table 1
67   
Italy
Mirco Di Santo
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Sun 17:27  Table 6
68   
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sun 17:39  Table 2
69   
Mike Hermann
Germany
Sandro Zschunke
Sun 17:40  Table 7
70   
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sun 17:40  Table 8
71   
Matthias Suranyi
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Sun 17:49  Table 3
72   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Christian Weigoni
Sun 18:02  Table 1
73   
Germany
Renée Mattijat
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sun 18:10  Table 4
74   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Turkey
Tuncay Yazanel
Sun 18:11  Table 6
75   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Dean Risinger
Sun 18:19  Table 7
76   
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Germany
Detlef Geeves
Sun 18:21  Table 2
77   
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Sun 18:22  Table 3
78   
Germany
Jeffrey Bienk
Iran
Puria Mosane-Razawi
Sun 18:24  Table 5
79   
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Germany
Michael Saballus
Sun 18:27  Table 8
80   
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Germany
Lars Otto
Sun 18:50  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
81   
Germany
Alexander Siewert
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Sun 18:55  Table 4
82   
Germany
Meric Reshat
Germany
Tim Wiegmann
Sun 18:56  Table 5
83   
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Sun 18:56  Table 6
84   
Germany
Jan Wolf
Germany
Christian Musmann
Sun 19:03  Table 7
85   
Germany
Fabian Schepers
Germany
Sven Neumann
Sun 19:03  Table 2
86   
Germany
Mario Stahl
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Sun 19:07  Table 8
87   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sun 19:09  Table 3
88   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Germany
Ingo Albrecht
Sun 19:30  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
Germany
Yves Balig
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Sun 19:34  Table 1
90   
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sun 19:44  Table 3
91   
Germany
Sandro Zschunke
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sun 19:49  Table 6
92   
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Germany
Christian Weigoni
Sun 19:54  Table 2
93   
Germany
Renée Mattijat
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sun 20:00  Table 4
94   
Germany
Marc Wolff
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Sun 20:02  Table 5
95   
Germany
Birgit Heidorn
Germany
Jeffrey Bienk
Sun 20:10  Table 7
96   
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Sun 20:15  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
97   
Germany
Yves Balig
Germany
Jan Wolf
Sun 20:22  Table 8
98   
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sun 20:27  Table 3
99   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Tim Wiegmann
Sun 20:43  Table 6
100   
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Germany
Alexander Siewert
Sun 20:35  Table 2
101   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Ingo Albrecht
Sun 20:48  Table 4
102   
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Germany
Fabian Breuer
Sun 20:50  Table 5
103   
Germany
Jeffrey Bienk
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sun 21:16  Table 7
104   
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Germany
Sven Neumann
Sun 21:06  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sun 22:25  Table 1
106   
Germany
Meric Reshat
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sun 22:25  Table 2
107   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sun 22:25  Table 3
108   
Germany
Christian Musmann
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sun 22:25  Table 4
109   
Germany
Fabian Schepers
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Sun 22:25  Table 5
110   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Justin Kevin Dolling
Sun 22:25  Table 6
111   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Germany
Jan Wolf
Sun 22:25  Table 7
112   
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Germany
Tristan Bialuschewski
Sun 22:25  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
Germany
Mario Stahl
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sun 23:46  Table 1
114   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Christian Musmann
Sun 23:46  Table 2
115   
Germany
Adnan El Boualiti
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Sun 23:46  Table 3
116   
Germany
Jan Wolf
Germany
Thomas Lüttich
Sun 23:46  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Sascha Meister
Mon 01:23  Table 1
118   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Jan Wolf
Mon 01:23  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
119   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Jan Wolf
Mon 02:50  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants