Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2021

11º Torneio das Quartas -2021

Portuguese 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tito Vital (PR)
5 (5/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
550
2 Jorge Teixeira
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
500
3 Sérgio Capela (BW)
4 (3/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
400
3 Nando Seixas (PS)
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
400
5 Eurico Santos (PS)
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
350
5 Luís Rodrigues (BW)
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
350
5 António Almeida (BW)
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
350
5 Luis Loja
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
350
9 Nuno Fernandes
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
250
Show more
9 Vasco Carvalhosa
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
250
9 Luís Campeão
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
250
9 Ilídio Gonçalves (BW)
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
250
9 Délio Machado (BW)
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
250
9 Paulo Pereira
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
250
9 Carlos sousa
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
250
9 António Neto
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
250
17 Armando Peixoto
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
150
17 José Oliveira (PS)
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
150
17 Ricardo Almeida (PS)
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
150
17 Paulo Cabral (BW)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
150
17 Tó Luís (BW)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
150
17 João Teixeira (PR)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
150
17 Daniel Pinto
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
150
17 Ricardo Constancio
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
150
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2021, 10:21 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool Shot
Contact Armando Peixoto (apeixoto1964@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Portugal
Carlos sousa
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Sérgio Capela (BW)
Portugal
Ricardo Constancio
Wed 21:20  Table 1
3   
Portugal
João Teixeira (PR)
Portugal
Nuno Fernandes
Wed 21:20  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
 
5   
Portugal
Luis Loja
Walk Over
 
6   
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
Portugal
António Neto
Wed 21:38  Table 10
7   
Portugal
Tó Luís (BW)
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Wed 21:46 
8   
Walk Over
Portugal
Paulo Pereira
 
9   
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
Walk Over
 
10   
Portugal
Ilídio Gonçalves (BW)
Portugal
José Oliveira (PS)
Wed 21:38  Table 9
11   
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Portugal
Luís Campeão
Wed 21:20  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
United States
Jorge Teixeira
 
13   
Portugal
Luís Rodrigues (BW)
Walk Over
 
14   
Portugal
Délio Machado (BW)
Portugal
Daniel Pinto
Wed 21:36  Table 4
15   
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Portugal
Paulo Cabral (BW)
Wed 21:52 
16   
Walk Over
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Portugal
Carlos sousa
Portugal
Sérgio Capela (BW)
Wed 22:23  Table 1
18   
Portugal
Nuno Fernandes
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Wed 21:58  Table 2
19   
Portugal
Luis Loja
Portugal
António Neto
Wed 23:14  Table 2
20   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Portugal
Paulo Pereira
Wed 21:47  Table 11
21   
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
Portugal
Ilídio Gonçalves (BW)
 
22   
Portugal
Luís Campeão
United States
Jorge Teixeira
Wed 21:52  Table 3
23   
Portugal
Luís Rodrigues (BW)
Portugal
Délio Machado (BW)
Wed 22:17  Table 4
24   
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
Wed 22:17  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Portugal
Sérgio Capela (BW)
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Wed 23:27  Table 1
26   
Portugal
Luis Loja
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Wed 23:54 
27   
Portugal
António Almeida (BW)
United States
Jorge Teixeira
Wed 23:31  Table 9
28   
Portugal
Luís Rodrigues (BW)
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
Wed 23:08  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Portugal
Sérgio Capela (BW)
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Thu 01:28 
30   
United States
Jorge Teixeira
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
Thu 00:15 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
United States
Jorge Teixeira
Thu 01:28 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants